Election 2016: Women Candidates for State Legislatures

Election 2016: List of Women Candidates for State Legislatures

  (List in formation, check for updates)

AR AK AZ CA CO CT DE FL GA HI IA ID IL IN KS KY MA ME MI MN MO MT
NC ND NE NH NM NV NY OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT WA WI WV WY

(States with no state legislative elections are: Alabama, Louisiana, , Maryland, Mississippi, New Jersey, Virginia.)

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, O?=Open seat if defeats Incumbent in Primary.

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General Seat Election Results
AR St. Sen 025 Stephanie A. Flowers (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 034 Jane English (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 001 Carol Dalby (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 004 DeAnn Vaught (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 004 Fonda F. Hawthorne (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 007 Sonia Eubanks Barker (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 009 LeAnne Burch (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 010 Dorothy A. Hall (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 014 Camille W. Bennett (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 017 Vivian L. Flowers (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 026 Laurie J. Rushing (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 027 Melissa A. Fults (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 032 Susan Inman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 038 Victoria Leigh (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 041 Karilyn B. Brown (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 051 Deborah Ferguson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 057 Frankie Gilliam (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 060 Frances Cavenaugh (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 062 Michelle Gray (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 073 Mary Bentley (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 073 Lesa Wolfe Crowell (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 075 Charlotte R. Vining Douglas (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 080 Charlene Fite (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 081 Susan K. McGaughey (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 087 Robin Lundstrum (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 090 Jana  Della Rosa (R)  I/U WON
St. Rep. 094 Rebecca Petty (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 100 Nelda Speaks (R)  I/U WON
          ↑↑
AK St. Sen 000F Shelley  Hughes (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 000L Natasha A. Von Imhof (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 000N Cathy A. Giessel (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 03 Tammie  Wilson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 03 Christina M. Sinclair (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 07 Sherie A. Olson (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 07 Colleen  Sullivan-Leonard (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 11 DeLena M. Johnson (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 12 Cathy L. Tilton (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 12 Gretchen L. Wehmhoff (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 14 Lora  Reinbold (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 15 Gabrielle  LeDoux (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 16 Ivy  Spohnholz (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 18 Harriet A. Drummond (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 19 Geran  Tarr (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 21 Marilyn  Stewart (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 22 Elizabeth  Vazquez (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Sue  Levi (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Charisse E. Millett (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 28 Shirley A. Cote (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 28 Jennifer B. Johnston (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 30 Shauna L. Thornton (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Louise B. Stutes (R)  I WON
St. Rep. 34 Cathy E. Munoz (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 35 Sheila  Finkenbinder (R)  C Lost
               ↑↑
AZ St. Sen 001 Karen E. Fann (R) O/U WON
  St. Sen 002 Andrea  Dalessandro (D) I WON
  St. Sen 002 Shelley M. Kais (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 003 Olivia  Cajero Bedford (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen 004 Lisa A. Otondo (D) O/U WON
  St. Sen 006 Sylvia Tenney Allen (R) I WON
  St. Sen 006 Nikki Check Bagley (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 007 Jamescita M. Peshlakai (D) O WON
  St. Sen 008 Barbara  McGuire (D) I Lost
  St. Sen 012 Elizabeth  Brown (D) O Lost
  St. Sen 014 Gail  Griffin (R) I WON
  St. Sen 015 Nancy K. Barto (R) I WON
  St. Sen 015 Tonya K. MacBeth (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 020 Kimberly  Yee (R) I WON
  St. Sen 021 Debbie  Lesko (R) I/U WON
  St. Sen 022 Judy M. Burges (R) I WON
  St. Sen 024 Katie  Hobbs (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen 027 Catherine H. Miranda (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen 028 Kate  Brophy McGee (R) O WON
  St. Sen 029 Crystal  Nuttle (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 002 Rosanna  Gabaldon (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 003 Sally Ann Gonzales (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 004 Charlene R. Fernandez (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 005 Regina E. Cobb (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 005 Beth  Weisser (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 006 Brenda  Barton (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 007 Wenona Rae Benally Baldenegro (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 008 Carmen L. Casillas (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 009 Ana  Henderson (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 009 Pamela  Powers Hannley (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 010 Stefanie  Mach (D) I Lost
  St. Rep. 010 Kirsten  Engel (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 011 Corin  Hammond (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 013 Lisha  Graves (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 014 Becky  Nutt (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 015 Heather  Carter (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 016 Kelly  Townsend (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 016 Cara L. Prior (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 016 Sharon  Stinard (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 017 Jennifer  Pawlik (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 018 Jill  Norgaard (R) I Lost
  St. Rep. 018 Denise  Epstein (D) C WON
  St. Rep. 021 Deanna  Rasmussen-Lacotta (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 023 Michelle B. Ugenti-Rita (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 023 Tammy  Caputi (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 024 Lela  Alston (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 025 Kathleen  Rahn (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 025 Michelle  Udall (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 026 Isela  Blanc (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 026 Athena  Salman (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 027 Rebecca  Rios (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 028 Kelli  Butler (D) O WON
St. Rep. 028 Mary  Hamway (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 028 Maria  Syms (R) O Lost
            ↑↑
CA St. Sen 03 Mariko M. Yamada (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 05 Cathleen A. Galgiani (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 09 Nancy  Skinner (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 11 Jane  Kim (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 15 Nora E. Campos (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 19 Hannah-Beth  Jackson (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 29 Ling-Ling  Chang (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 39 Toni G. Atkins (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 04 Cecilia M. Aguiar-Curry (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 13 Susan Talamantes Eggman (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 14 Mae  Torlakson (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 15 Claire  Chiara (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 16 Catharine  Baker (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 16 Cheryl  Cook-Kallio (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Roseann  Slonsky-Breault (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 23 Gwen L. Morris (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Vicki  Veenker (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 27 Madison  Nguyen (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 29 Sierra  Roberts (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 30 Karina Cervantez Alejo (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 30 Anna Marie Caballero (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 35 Dawn  Ortiz-Legg (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 37 S. Monique  Limon (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 38 Christy  Smith (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 39 Patty  Lopez (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 40 Abigail  Medina (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 43 Laura  Friedman (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 44 Jacqui V. Irwin (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 44 Kerry J. Nelson (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 47 Cheryl R. Brown (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 47 Eloise G. Reyes (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 48 Blanca E. Rubio (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 53 Sandra  Mendoza (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 57 Rita  Topalian (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 58 Cristina  Garcia (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 60 Sabrina  Cervantes (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 62 Autumn  Burke (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 64 Theresa  Sanford (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 65 Young O. Kim (R)  I  Lost
  St. Rep. 65 Sharon  Quirk-Silva (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 67 Melissa A. Melendez (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 69 Ofelia  Velarde-Garcia (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 72 Lenore  Albert-Sheridan (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 74 Karina  Onofre (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 75 Marie  Waldron (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 77 Melinda K. Vasquez (D)  C Lost
St. Rep. 79 Shirley N. Weber (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 80 Lorena  Gonzalez (D)  I WON
            ↑↑
CO St. Sen 04 Christina M. Riegel (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 08 Emily  Tracy (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 19 Laura J. Woods (R)  I Lost
  St. Sen 19 Rachel  Zenzinger (D)  C WON
  St. Sen 23 Vicki  Marble (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 25 Jenise  May (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 26 Nancy  Doty (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 28 Nancy J. Todd (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 29 Rhonda  Fields (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 31 Lois  Court (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 33 Angela  Williams (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 01 Susan  Lontine (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 03 Katy  Brown (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 05 Crisanta  Duran (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 08 Leslie  Herod (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 10 Edie R. Hooton (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 13 K.C.  Becker (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 15 Sharon R. Huff (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 17 Catherine M. Roupe (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 20 Terri  Carver (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 20 Julia J. Endicott (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Lois  Landgraf (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 24 Jessie  Danielson (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 25 Tammy  Story (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 26 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 28 Brittany  Pettersen (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 28 Nancy E. Pallozzi (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 29 Tracy  Kraft-Tharp (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 29 Susan  Kochevar (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 30 JoAnn  Windholz (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 30 Dafna  Michaelson Jenet (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 31 Jessica  Sandgren (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Adrienne H. Benavidez (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 33 Karen G. Nelson (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 35 Faith  Winter (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 35 Emily  Voss (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 37 Carol A. Barrett (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 38 Susan  Beckman (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 39 Polly  Lawrence (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 40 Janet P. Buckner (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 41 Linda J. Garrison (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 42 Dominique  Jackson (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 44 Kim  Ransom (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 45 Shantell  Schweikart (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 46 Daneya L. Esgar (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 47 Clarice  Navarro-Ratzlaff (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 48 Annmarie  King (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 49 Perry L. Buck (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 51 Jody  Shadduck-McNally (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 52 Joann  Ginal (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 52 Donna  Walter (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 53 Jennifer James Arndt (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 59 Barbara Hall McLachlan (D)  C WON
St. Rep. 61 Millie  Hamner (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 63 Lori  Saine (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 64 Kathleen J. Conway (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 64 Kimmi J. Lewis (R) O WON
            ↑↑
CT St. Sen 001 Barbara J. Ruhe (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 002 Theresa  Tillett (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 003 Carolyn  Mirek (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 004 Lorraine G. Marchetti (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 005 Beth A. Bye (D) I WON
  St. Sen 006 Terry B. Gerratana (D) I WON
  St. Sen 007 Annie  Hornish (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 013 Dante J.C. Bartolomeo (D) I Lost
  St. Sen 014 Gayle S. Slossberg (D) I WON
  St. Sen 014 Patricia B. Libero (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 015 Joan V. Hartley (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen 018 Heather  Somers (R) O WON
  St. Sen 019 Cathy A. Osten (D) I WON
  St. Sen 019 Barbara R. Crouch (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 022 Marilyn V. Moore (D) I  WON
  St. Sen 022 Elaine A. Hammers (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 026 Toni  Boucher (R) I WON
  St. Sen 026 Carolanne  Curry (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 029 Mae M.E. Flexer (D) I WON
  St. Sen 035 Arlene F. Avery (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 003 Minnie  Gonzalez (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 012 Kelly J.S. Luxenberg (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 016 Lydia  Tedone (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 022 Elizabeth A. Boukus (D) I Lost
  St. Rep. 026 Desiree M. Agosto (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 032 Christie M. Carpino (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 033 Linda J. Szynkowicz (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 034 Melissa H. Ziobron (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 035 Ellen  Dahlgren (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 037 Holly H. Cheeseman (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 037 Beth A. Hogan (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 038 Kathleen M. McCarty (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 038 Sharon M. Palmer (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 040 Christine  Conley (D) C WON
  St. Rep. 043 Diana S. Urban (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 044 Christine  Randall (D) I Lost
  St. Rep. 044 Anne  Dauphinais (R) C WON
  St. Rep. 047 Kate  Donnelly (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 048 Linda A. Orange (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 049 Susan M. Johnson (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 050 Nora  Valentine (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 052 Kathleen M. Bachiochi (D) C Los t
  St. Rep. 053 Susan C. Eastwood (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 055 Robin L. Green (R) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 059 Carol A. Hall (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 061 Tami W. Zawistowski (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 065 Michelle L. Cook (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 066 Gayle C. Carr (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 067 Mary J. Lundgren (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 070 Rosa C. Rebimbas (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 074 Stephanie E. Cummings (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 074 Wendy M. Tyson-Wood (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 076 Myrna E. Watanabe (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 077 Cara Christine Pavalock (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 077 Laura E. Bartok (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 078 Krystal M. Myers (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 083 Catherine F. Abercrombie (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 084 Hilda E. Santiago (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 085 Mary M. Mushinsky (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 088 Marjorie M. Bonadies (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 089 Lezlye W. Zupkus (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 092 Patricia A. Dillon (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 093 Toni E. Walker (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 094 Robyn A. Porter (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 101 Noreen S. Kokoruda (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 102 Lonnie  Reed (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 103 Elizabeth  Linehan (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 104 Linda M. Gentile (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 105 Theresa W. Conroy (D) I Lost
  St. Rep. 105 Nicole  Klarides-Ditria (R) C WON
  St. Rep. 106 Eva  Bermudez Zimmerman (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 110 Emanuela L. Palmares (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 114 Themis  Klarides (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 118 Kim M. Rose (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 119 Pamela S. Staneski (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 120 Laura R. Hoydick (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 130 Melissa A. Borres (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 132 Brenda L. Kupchick (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 132 Dru M. Georgiadis (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 133 Cristin  McCarthy Vahey (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 134 Laura M. Devlin (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 135 Bonnie E. Troy (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 136 Catherine A. Walsh (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 137 Darline  Perpignan (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 141 Terrie E. Wood (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 143 Gail  Lavielle (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 144 Caroline B. Simmons (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 145 Patricia Billie  Miller (D) I WON
St. Rep. 149 Livvy R. Floren (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 151 Mudita  Bhargava (D) C Lost
            ↑↑
DE St. Sen 005 Catherine L. Cloutier (R) I WON
  St. Sen 005 Denise  Bowers (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 007 Patricia M. Blevins (D) I Lost
  St. Sen 008 Meredith  Chapman (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 012 Nicole  Poore (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 002 Stephanie T. Bolden (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 003 Helene M. Keeley (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 005 Melanie George Smith (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 006 Debra J. Heffernan (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 009 Monique  Johns (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 010 Judith M. Travis (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 012 Deborah D. Hudson (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 015 Valerie J. Longhurst (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 019 Kimberly A. Williams (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 020 Barbara W. Vaughan (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 022 Lanette R. Edwards (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 029 Janice  Gallagher (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 031 M. Jean  Dowding (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 032 Andria L. Bennett (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 032 Patricia McDaniel Foltz (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 033 Karen Dee Williams (D) O Lost
St. Rep. 037 Ruth  Briggs King (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 037 Paulette A. Rappa (D) C Lost
            ↑↑
FL St. Sen 003 Nancy  Miller (R) C Lost
  St. Sen 006 Audrey L. Gibson (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen 013 Linda A. Stewart (D) O WON
  St. Sen 014 Dorothy L. Hukill (R) I WON
  St. Sen 017 Debbie J. Mayfield (R) O WON
  St. Sen 017 Amy C. Tidd (D) O Lost
  St. Sen 018 Dana D. Young (R) O WON
  St. Sen 022 Kelli Marie Stargel (R) I WON
  St. Sen 022 Debra Smith Wright (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 026 Denise  Grimsley (R) I/U WON
  St. Sen 027 Lizbeth  Benacquisto (R) I/U WON
  St. Sen 028 Kathleen C. Passidomo (R) O/U WON
  St. Sen 032 Lauren F. Book (D) O/U WON
  St. Sen 034 Antoaneta  Iotova (R) O Lost
  St. Sen 036 Anabella Grohoski Peralta (D) C Lost
  St. Sen 038 Daphne D. Campbell (D) O WON
  St. Sen 039 Anitere  Flores (R) I WON
  St. Sen 039 Debbie  Mucarsel-Powell (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 009 Loranne  Ausley (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 010 Elizabeth W. Porter (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 014 Kimberly  Daniels (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 017 Cyndi  Stevenson (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 021 Marihelen H. Wheeler (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 025 Noel C. Bickford (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 031 Jennifer  Sullivan (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 036 Amanda H. Murphy (D) I Lost
  St. Rep. 036 Amber Lynn Mariano (R) C WON
  St. Rep. 040 Colleen  Burton (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 045 Kamia L. Brown (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 047 Elizabeth Ann Tuura (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 048 Amy  Mercado (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 054 Erin Grall (R) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 059 Rena Jade Upshaw-Frazier (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 060 Jackeline  Toledo (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 062 Janet  Cruz (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 063 Lisa J. Montelione (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 066 Lorena  Grizzle (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 069 Kathleen M. Peters (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 069 Jennifer  Webb (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 072 Alexandra C. Miller (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 078 Heather D. Fitzenhagen (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 082 MaryLynn  Magar (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 082 Mary W. Higgins (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 083 Gayle B. Harrell (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 083 Crystal Mills Lucas (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 086 Laurel S. Bennett (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 090 Lori B. Berman (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 091 Emily Ann Slosberg (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 092 Patricia  Hawkins-Williams (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. 096 Kristin Diane Jacobs (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 098 Katie A. Edwards (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 102 Sharon  Pritchett (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 103 Ivette Gonzalez Petkovich (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 107 Barbara A. Watson (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 109 Cynthia A. Stafford (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. 111 Sevi  Miyar (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 112 Rosa M. Palomino (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 114 Daisy J. Baez (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 119 Jeanette M. Nunez (R) I WON
St. Rep. 119 Jeniffer  Pinell (D) C Los t
  St. Rep. 120 Holly M. Raschein (R) I WON
            ↑↑
GA St. Sen 012 Freddie K. Powell Sims (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 013 Ruenett  Melton (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 024 Brenda J. Jordan (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 034 Valencia M. Seay (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 035 Donzella J. James (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 036 Nan G. Orrock (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 038 Horacena E. Tate (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 040 Tamara Y. Johnson-Shealey (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 042 Elena C. Parent (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 043 JaNice  Van Ness (R)  I Lost
  St. Sen 043 Tonya P. Anderson (D)  C WON
  St. Sen 044 Gail P. Davenport (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 045 Renee S. Unterman (R)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 055 Gloria S. Butler (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 055 Annette D. Jackson (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 013 Katie M. Dempsey (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 015 Stephanie F. Lujan (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 019 Paulette  Rakestraw (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 023 Mandi Lia Ballinger (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 024 Sheri D. Gilligan (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 030 Michelle  Jones (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 039 Erica R. Thomas (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 042 Stacey G. Evans (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 043 Sharon M. Cooper (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 047 Jan Slaughter Jones (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 048 Betty  Price (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 052 Deborah  Silcox (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 053 Sheila  Jones (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 054 Beth  Beskin (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 055 Marie R. Metze (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 056 Mable  Thomas (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 057 Patricia P. Gardner (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 058 Park  Cannon (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 060 Keisha S. Waites (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 063 Debra  Bazemore (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 065 Sharon  Beasley-Teague (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 066 Kimberly A. Alexander (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 070 Lynn R. Smith (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 071 Cynthia C. Bennett (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 073 Karen  Mathiak (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 074 Valencia  Stovall (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 076 Sandra G. Scott (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 077 Rhonda  Burnough (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 080 Meagan  Hanson (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 082 Mary Margaret Oliver (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 084 Renitta  Shannon (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 085 Karla L. Drenner (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 086 Michele D. Henson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 089 Stacey Y. Abrams (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 090 Pamela S. Stephenson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 092 Doreen  Carter (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 093 Darshun N. Kendrick (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 094 Karen L. Bennett (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 099 Brenda  Lopez (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 101 Valerie M. Clark (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 102 Karen T. Ridgeway (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 105 Joyce H. Chandler (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 105 Donna  McLeod (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 109 Jane Askew Rutledge (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 113 Pamela A. Dickerson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 117 Regina M. Quick (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 122 Jodi  Lott (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 125 Sheila Clark Nelson (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 126 Gloria J. Frazier (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 129 Susan D. Holmes (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 136 Carolyn F. Hugley (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 137 Debbie G. Buckner (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 139 Patty J. Bentley (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 142 Miriam L. Paris (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 144 Joyce E. Denson (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 160 Jan B. Tankersley (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 170 Penny  Houston (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 173 Darlene K. Taylor (R)  I WON
St. Rep. 175 Amy A. Carter (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 177 Deidra A. White (R)  C Lost
            ↑↑
HI St. Sen 14 Donna A. Mercado Kim (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 25 Laura H. Thielen (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 04 Joy A. San Buenaventura (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 06 Nicole E. Lowen (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 07 Cynthia F.W. Evans (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 13 Lynn P. DeCoite (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 14 Sandra A. Combs (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 14 Nadine K. Nakamura (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 16 Dee S.P. Morikawa (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 16 Victoria H. Franks (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 20 Julia E. Allen (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 22 Kathryn  Henski (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Della Au Belatti (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 25 Sylvia J. Luke (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 28 Carole Kauhiwai Kaapu (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Linda E. Ichiyama (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 34 Jaci A. Agustin (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 36 Beth K. Fukumoto Chang (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 36 Marilyn B. Lee (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 37 Katherine T. Kupukaa (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 40 Rose  Martinez (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 42 Sharon E. Har (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 43 Andria P. Tupola (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 43 Stacelynn K. Marie Eli (D)  C Lost
St. Rep. 45 Lauren N.K. Cheape Matsumoto (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 50 Cynthia H. Thielen (R)  I WON
          ↑↑
IA St. Sen 04 Susan G. Bangert (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 14 Amy  Sinclair (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 18 Janet  Petersen (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 20 Miyoko  Hikiji (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 26 Mary Jo  Wilhelm (D)  I Lost
  St. Sen 28 Jan  Heikes (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 30 Bonnie  Sadler (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 34 Liz  Mathis (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 34 Rene  Gadelha (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 50 Pam  Jochum (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 02 Megan L. Jones (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 06 Perla J. Alarcon-Flory (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 09 Helen  Miller (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 11 Sara  Huddleston (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 16 Mary Ann  Hanusa (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 17 Jan  Creasman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Ruth Ann Gaines (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 36 Marti  Anderson (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 37 Andrea  Phillips (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 38 Heather  Matson (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 39 Maridith  Morris (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 41 Jo  Oldson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 42 Claire  Celsi (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 43 Jennifer  Konfrst (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 45 Beth  Wessel-Kroeschell (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 45 Sondra  Childs-Smith (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 46 Lisa K. Heddens (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 47 Deb  Duncan (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 48 Sherrie  Taha (D)  C Lost 
  St. Rep. 50 Doris  Fritz (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 51 Jane E. Bloomingdale (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 52 Stacie  Stokes (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 53 Sharon S. Steckman (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 53 Barbara  Hovland (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 54 Linda L. Upmeyer (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 56 Patti  Ruff (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 56 Kristi  Hager (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 57 Shannon  Lundgren (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 61 Timi  Brown-Powers (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 63 Sandy  Salmon (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 65 Liz  Bennett (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 67 Ashley  Hinson (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 68 Molly  Donahue (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 69 Kirsten  Running-Marquardt (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 75 Dawn E. Pettengill (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 75 Paula G. Denison (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 77 Amy  Nielsen (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 81 Mary  Gaskill (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 84 Carrie L. Duncan (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 85 Vicki S. Lensing (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 86 Mary S. Mascher (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 90 Cindy L. Winckler (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 93 Phyllis  Thede (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 98 Mary L. Wolfe (D)  I WON
St. Rep. 98 Jeannine  Eldrenkamp (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Abby  Finkenauer (D)  I/U WON
            ↑↑
ID St. Sen 01 Shawn A. Keough (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 04 Mary  Souza (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 04 Kristi  Milan (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 09 Abby  Lee (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 09 Carol  Bogue (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 10 Ydalia  Yado (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 11 Patti Anne Lodge (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 11 Patricia Day Hartwell (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 12 Chelle  Gluch (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 14 Miranda  Gold (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 15 Laura  Metzler (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 17 Maryanne  Jordan (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 18 Janie  Ward-Engelking (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 19 Cherie  Buckner-Webb (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 22 Lori  Den Hartog (R)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 24 Deborah  Silver (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 26 Michelle  Stennett (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 001A Heather  Scott (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 001A Kate  McAlister (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 002A Kathy Kraack Kahn (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 005A Paulette E. Jordan (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 005B Caroline N. Troy (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 005B Laurene  Sorensen (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 006A Thyra K. Stevenson (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 007A Jessica  Chilcott (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 007A Priscilla  Giddings (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 008A Jocelyn F. Plass (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 008B Dorothy  Moon (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 009A Rejeana A. Goolsby (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 009B Judy  Boyle (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 011B Rita J. Burns (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 011B Christy  Perry (R)  WON
  St. Rep. 012A Maria G. Mabbutt (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 012B Shana  Tremaine (D)  C Los t
  St. Rep. 014A Jane M. Rohling (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 014B Glida  Bothwell (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 014B Gayann  DeMordaunt (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 017B Sue  Chew (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 017B Tabby  Jolley (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 018A Ilana  Rubel (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 018B Phylis K. King (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 019B Melissa  Wintrow (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 019B Jane  McClaran (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 021B Cindy  Thorngren (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 023A Mary Ann Richards (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 023A Christy Zito (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 023B Megan C. Blanksma (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 024B Catherine  Talkington (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 025A Maxine T. Bell (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 026A Kathleen J. Eder (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 026B Sally  Toone (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 028B Kelley  Packer (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 029B Elaine  Smith (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 030B Wendy  Horman (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 031B Julie  VanOrden (R)  I/U WON
St. Rep. 033A Janet M. Trujillo (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 035B Karey  Hanks (R)  O/U WON
            ↑↑
IL St. Sen 004 Kimberly A. Lightford (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 005 Patricia  Van Pelt (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 007 Heather A. Steans (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 016 Jacqueline Y. Collins (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 020 Iris Y. Martinez (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 022 Cristina  Castro (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 022 Tracy  Smodilla (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 025 Corinne M. Pierog (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 026 Kelly  Mazeski (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 028 Laura M. Murphy (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 029 Julie A. Morrison (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 031 Melinda  Bush (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 032 Pamela J. Althoff (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 032 Melissa  Coyne (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 038 Sue  Rezin (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 038 Christine  Benson (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 040 Toi W. Hutchinson (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 041 Christine  Radogno (R)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 047 Jil W. Tracy (R)  O/U WON
  St. Sen 049 Jennifer  Bertino-Tarrant (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 049 Michelle  Smith (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 058 Sheila J. Simon (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 002 Theresa  Mah (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 004 Cynthia  Soto (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 005 Juliana  Stratton (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 006 Sonya M. Harper (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 010 Melissa  Conyears (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 011 Ann M. Williams (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 012 Sara  Feigenholtz (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 014 Kelly M. Cassidy (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 017 Laura  Fine (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 018 Robyn  Gabel (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 018 Jessica  Tucker (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 020 Merry  Marwig (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 021 Silvana  Tabares (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 024 Elizabeth  Hernandez (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 025 Barbara Flynn Currie (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 027 Monique D. Davis (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 031 Mary E. Flowers (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 035 Frances Ann Hurley (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 036 Kelly M. Burke (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 037 Margo  McDermed (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 042 Jeanne M. Ives (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 042 Kathleen V. Carrier (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 043 Anna  Moeller (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 044 Katy Dolan Baumer (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 045 Christine J. Winger (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 045 Cynthia  Borbas (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 046 Deborah O. Conroy (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 046 Heidi  Holan (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 047 Patricia R. Bellock (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 050 Valerie L. Burd (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 056 Michelle  Mussman (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 056 Jillian Rose Bernas (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 057 Elaine  Nekritz (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 059 Carol A. Sente (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 059 Dawn  Abernathy (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 060 Rita  Mayfield (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 061 Sheri L. Jesiel (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 064 Barbara  Wheeler (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 066 Nancy A. Zettler (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 067 Litesa E. Wallace (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 068 Tricia  Sweeney (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 069 Angelique A. Bodine (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 071 Tony M. McCombie (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 075 Martha J. Shugart (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 077 Kathleen  Willis (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 078 Camille Y. Lilly (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 079 Katherine  Cloonen (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 079 Lindsay A. Parkhurst (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 083 Linda  Chapa LaVia (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 084 Stephanie A. Kifowit (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 085 Emily K. McAsey (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 092 Jehan A. Gordon-Booth (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 093 Norine K. Hammond (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 095 Avery  Bourne (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 096 Sue  Scherer (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 098 Natalie A. Manley (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 099 Sara Wojcicki Jimenez (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 101 Christine  Law (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 103 Carol  Ammons (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 112 Katie  Stuart (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 113 Katherine L. Ruocco (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 114 LaToya N. Greenwood (D)  O WON
St. Rep. 115 Terri  Bryant (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 115 Marsha  Griffin (D)  C Lost
            ↑↑
IN St. Sen 08 Maxine  Spenner D  O Lost
  St. Sen 13 Susan  Glick R  I WON
  St. Sen 16 Juli  Dominguez D  C Lost
  St. Sen 20 Paula Jo Gilliam D  C Lost
  St. Sen 30 Pamela L. Hickman D  O Lost
  St. Sen 32 Sara  Wiley D  O Lost
  St. Sen 34 Jean D. Breaux D  I/U WON
  St. Sen 42 Jean A. Leising R  I WON
  St. Sen 44 Linda Kay Henderson D  O Lost
  St. Sen 50 Vaneta G. Becker R  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 01 Linda C. Lawson D  I WON
  St. Rep. 04 Pamela Mishler Fish D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 12 Mara Candelaria Reardon D  C WON
  St. Rep. 13 Sharon  Negele R  I WON
  St. Rep. 17 Michelle  Livinghouse D  O Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Dee M. Moore D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 19 Julie  Olthoff R  I WON
  St. Rep. 19 Shelli  VanDenburgh D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 20 Karen  Biernacki D  O Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Jodi L. Buoscio D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 23 Rose G. Ryan D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Donna  Schaibley R  I WON
  St. Rep. 26 Sally  Siegrist R  O WON
  St. Rep. 26 Victoria  Woeste D  O Lost
  St. Rep. 27 Sheila Ann J. Klinker D  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 29 Kathy  Kreag Richardson R  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 30 Natalie  Guest D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 31 Lynn  Johnson D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 34 Sue E. Errington D  I WON
  St. Rep. 35 Melanie M. Wright D  I WON
  St. Rep. 36 Terri Jo Austin D  I WON
  St. Rep. 44 Kimberly Anne Fidler D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 53 Nancy  Tibbett D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 55 Cindy M. Ziemke R  I WON
  St. Rep. 55 Mimi  Pruett D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 56 Karen  Chasteen D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 60 Peggy  Mayfield R  I WON
  St. Rep. 60 Penny  Githens D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 63 Andrea  Hulsman D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 70 Karen  Engleman R  O WON
  St. Rep. 70 Heidi Cade Sellers D  O Lost
  St. Rep. 76 Wendy  McNamara R  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 78 Holli  Sullivan R  I WON
  St. Rep. 85 Kathy  Zoucha D  O Lost
  St. Rep. 87 Connie  Eckert R  O Lost
  St. Rep. 87 Carey  Hamilton D  O WON
  St. Rep. 88 Dana  Black D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 89 Cindy L. Kirchhofer R  I WON
  St. Rep. 89 Rachel  Burke D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 90 Lacy K. Hollings D  C Lost
  St. Rep. 92 Karlee D. Macer D  I WON
  St. Rep. 94 Cherrish S. Pryor D  I/U WON
St. Rep. 98 Robin C. Shackleford D  I WON
  St. Rep. 99 Vanessa J. Summers D  I WON
            ↑↑
KS St. Sen 02 Marci A. Francisco (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 02 Meredith  Richey (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 03 Echo  Van Meteren (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 06 Pat H. Pettey (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 07 Barbara G. Bollier (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 07 Megan  England (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 09 Julia L. Lynn (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 10 Mary  Pilcher-Cook (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 10 Vicki  Hiatt (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 12 Caryn  Tyson (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 13 Lynn D. Grant (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 17 Susan G. Fowler (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 18 Laura J. Kelly (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 20 Vicki L. Schmidt (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 20 Candace  Ayars (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 21 Dinah H. Sykes (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 29 Oletha  Faust-Goudeau (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 30 Susan G. Wagle (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 30 Anabel  Larumbe (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 31 Carolyn K. McGinn (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 31 J. Michelle  Vann (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 33 Mary Jo Taylor (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 36 Elaine S. Bowers (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 37 Molly  Baumgardner (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 03 Monica  Murnan (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 06 Christy C. Levings (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 08 Patty  Markley (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 12 Jean K. Schodorf (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 15 Erin L. Davis (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 16 Amanda L. Grosserode (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 16 Cindy  Holscher (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 17 Helen M. Stoll (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Cindy  Neighbor (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 19 Stephanie S. Clayton (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 19 Elizabeth A. Meitl (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Dorothy  Hughes (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 22 Nancy N. Lusk (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 23 Linda  Gallagher (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 23 Amber  Versola (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Melissa A. Rooker (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 26 Cheron  Tiffany (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 28 Joy  Koesten (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 30 Darla  Graham (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Pam  Curtis (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 34 Valdenia C. Winn (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 36 Kathy A. Wolfe Moore (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 39 Shelee  Brim (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 39 Angeliina  Lawson (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 40 Debbie  Deere (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 42 Kara  Reed (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 44 Barbara W. Ballard (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 45 Terry  Manies (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 48 Sandy  Ackerson (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 50 Chris  Huntsman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 51 Adrienne  Olejnik (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 52 Brenda S. Dietrich (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 54 Renae  Hansen (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 55 Annie M. Kuether (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 61 Lauren  Van Wagoner (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 64 Susie  Swanson (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 66 Sydney L. Carlin (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 68 Laura A. Blevins (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 70 Jo  Schwartz (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 71 Diana  Dierks (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 75 Mary Martha Good (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 76 Teresa  Briggs (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 77 Kristey S. Williams (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 80 Anita  Judd-Jenkins (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 80 Michelle  Schiltz (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 82 Danette  Harris (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 84 Gail  Finney (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 85 Patty  Beamer (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 87 Tonya  Howard (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 88 Elizabeth  Bishop (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 93 Deb  Shepard (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 94 Susan K. Osborne (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Susan  Humphries (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 102 Janice L. Pauls (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 102 Patsy  Terrell (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 103 Ponka-We  Victors (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 104 Betty  Taylor (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 105 Cammie  Funston (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 105 Brenda K. Landwehr (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 107 Susan L. Concannon (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 108 Kelley  Menke (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 111 Sue E. Boldra (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 112 Tory M. Arnberger (R)  O/U WON
St. Rep. 116 Jolene  Roitman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 120 Bonita L. Peterson (D)  O Lost
            ↑↑
KY St. Sen 021 Janice  Odom (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 033 Shenita  Rickman (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 035 Denise  Harper Angel (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 003 Joni S. Hogancamp (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 006 Paula Rush Robinson (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 007 Suzanne  Miles (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 007 Joy  Gray (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 015 Melinda  Gibbons Prunty (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 016 Martha Jane King (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 020 Melinda  Hill (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 027 Rachelle  Frazier (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 031 Sarah  Provancher (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 034 Mary Lou Marzian (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 038 McKenzie  Cantrell (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 041 Attica  Scott (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 044 Joni L. Jenkins (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 045 Pam  Sigler (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 048 Maria  Sorolis (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 049 Linda H. Belcher (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 055 Kim  King (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 055 Tobie C. Brown (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 058 Cyndi Powell Skellie (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 063 Diane  St. Onge (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 064 Kimberly Poore Moser (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 066 Addia K. Wuchner (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 072 Sannie  Overly (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 073 Donna K. Mayfield (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 075 Kelly M. Flood (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 076 Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 079 Susan  Westrom (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 081 Rita H. Smart (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 082 Regina P. Bunch (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 089 Marie L. Rader (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 093 Norma  Kirk-McCormick (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 094 Angie  Hatton (D)  O WON
St. Rep. 096 Jill  York (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 099 Wendy  Fletcher (R)  C Lost
            ↑↑
MA St. Sen BHFH Christine M. Canning (R) O Lost
  St. Sen ESS01 Kathleen A. O'Connor Ives (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen ESS02 Joan B. Lovely (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen EssMid02 Barbara A. L'Italien (D) I WON
  St. Sen EssMid02 Susan M. Laplante (R) C Lost
  St. Sen MIDD01 Eileen M. Donoghue (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen MIDD02 Patricia D. Jehlen (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen MidN01 Cynthia S. Creem (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen MidN02 Karen E. Spilka (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen PlyBris01 Sandra M. Wright (R) O Lost
  St. Sen SUF01 Linda Dorcena Forry (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen SUF02 Sonia R. Chang-Diaz (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen WHHM Anne M. Gobi (D) I WON
  St. Sen WoMi Jennifer L. Flanagan (D) I/U WON
  St. Sen WORC01 Harriette L. Chandler (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BARN04 Sarah K. Peake (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BERK01 Gailanne M. Cariddi (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BERK03 Tricia  Farley-Bouvier (D) I WON
  St. Rep. BRIS03 Shaunna L. O'Connell (R) I WON
  St. Rep. BRIS03 Estele C. Borges (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. BRIS05 Patricia A. Haddad (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BRIS06 Carole A. Fiola (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BRIS12 Keiko M. Orrall (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. BRIS14 Elizabeth A. Poirier (R) I WON
  St. Rep. ESS01 Brianna  Sullivan (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. ESS05 Ann-Margaret  Ferrante (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. ESS08 Lori A. Ehrlich (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. ESS09 Jennifer E. Migliore (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. ESS14 Diana  DiZoglio (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. ESS15 Linda D. Campbell (D) I WON
  St. Rep. ESS16 Juana B. Matias (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. FRAN02 Susannah M. Whipps Lee (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. HAMP03 Rosemary  Sandlin (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. MIDD01 Sheila C. Harrington (R) I WON
  St. Rep. MIDD03 Kate  Hogan (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD04 Danielle W. Gregoire (D) I WON
  St. Rep. MIDD07 Yolanda  Greaves (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. MIDD08 Carolyn C. Dykema (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD11 Kay S. Khan (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD12 Ruth B. Balser (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD14 Cory  Atkins (D) I WON
  St. Rep. MIDD14 Helen  Brady (R) C WON
  St. Rep. MIDD25 Marjorie C. Decker (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD27 Denise  Provost (D) I WON
  St. Rep. MIDD31 Caroline  Colarusso (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. MIDD34 Christine P. Barber (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD36 Colleen M. Garry (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. MIDD37 Jennifer E. Benson (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. NORF13 Denise C. Garlick (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. NORF14 Alice Hanlon Peisch (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. PLYM02 Susan Williams Gifford (R) I WON
  St. Rep. PLYM02 Sarah G. Hewins (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. PLYM03 Kristen  Arute (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. PLYM03 Joan  Meschino (D) O WON
  St. Rep. PLYM05 Kara L. Nyman (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. PLYM10 Michelle M. DuBois (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. PLYM11 Claire D. Cronin (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. SUFF05 Althea  Garrison (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. SUFF07 Chynah  Tyler (D) O/U WON
  St. Rep. SUFF11 Elizabeth A. Malia (D) I WON
  St. Rep. SUFF16 RoseLee  Vincent (D) I/U WON
  St. Rep. WORC01 Kimberly N. Ferguson (R) I/U WON
  St. Rep. WORC04 Natalie  Higgins (D) O WON
  St. Rep. WORC07 Terry B. Dotson (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. WORC10 Sandra E. Slattery Biagetti (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. WORC11 Hannah E. Kane (R) I/U WON
St. Rep. WORC15 Mary S. Keefe (D) I WON
  St. Rep. WORC17 Kate D. Campanale (R) I WON
            ↑↑
ME St. Sen 004 Carole J. Boothroyd (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 006 Joyce A. Maker (R)  O WON
  St. Sen 007 Moira K. O'Neill (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 008 Kimberley C. Rosen (R)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 014 Shenna L. Bellows (D)  O WON
  St. Sen. 017 Joanne Dunlap (D) C WON
  St. Sen 020 Kimberly A. Sampson (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 023 Eloise A. Vitelli (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 025 Catherine E. Breen (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 028 Karen E. Usher (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 029 Rebecca J. Millett (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 030 Amy F. Volk (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 030 Jean-Marie  Caterina (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 032 Susan A. Deschambault (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 033 Andrea M. Boland (D)  C Lost
  St. Sen 035 Dawn  Hill (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 003 Lydia  Blume (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 004 Patricia  Hymanson (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 005 Beth A. O'Connor (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 006 Jennifer E. Parker (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 009 Diane M. Denk (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 010 Emily E. Ingwersen (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 011 Renee P. Morin (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 014 Donna  Bailey (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 015 Margaret M. O'Neil (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 016 River L. Payne (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 018 Anne-Marie  Mastraccio (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 020 Karen A. Gerrish (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 021 Heidi H. Sampson (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 026 Maureen Fitzgerald Terry (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 028 Heather W. Sirocki (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 029 Karen R. Vachon (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 030 Kimberly J. Monaghan (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 031 Lois Galgay Reckitt (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 036 Denise P. Harlow (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 040 Rachel Talbot Ross (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 040 Carol C. Taylor (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 042 Susan M. Abercrombie (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 043 Heather B. Sanborn (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 044 Teresa S. Pierce (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 046 Sarah K. Hall (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 047 Janice E. Cooper (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 048 Sara  Gideon (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 049 Matthea E. Daughtry (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 051 Joyce  McCreight (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 052 Jennifer L. DeChant (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 054 Denise A. Tepler (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 054 Ruth A. Lyons (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 056 Gina M. Mason (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 061 Heidi E. Brooks (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 062 Gina M. Melaragno (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 064 Bettyann W. Sheats (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 065 Eleanor M. Espling (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 066 Jessica L. Fay (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 067 Susan M.W. Austin (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 067 Rachel L. Rumson (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 068 Christine B. Powers (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 069 Phyllis A. Ginzler (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 070 Helen E.E. Rankin (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 072 Kathleen Rose Dillingham (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 073 Cheryl S. Coffman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 074 Christina  Riley (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 076 Jill E. Ducharme (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 078 Catherine M. Nadeau (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 080 Lori A. Fowle (D)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 083 Gay M. Grant (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 084 Charlotte M. Warren (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 085 Donna R. Doore (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 087 Wendy S. Ross (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 088 Deborah J. Sanderson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 089 Stephanie  Hawke (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 090 Roberta C. Mayer (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 091 Emily  Trask-Eaton (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 092 Sonja  Sleeper (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 093 Pinney H. Beebe-Center (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 094 Kathleen  Meil (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 095 Elinore  Goldberg (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 095 Paula G. Sutton (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 097 Erin D. Herbig (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 099 MaryAnne  Kinney (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 099 April D. Turner (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 102 Stacey K. Guerin (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 102 Kimberly C. Hammill (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 107 Betty A. Austin (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 107 Anne C. Amadon (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 110 Colleen M. Madigan (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 111 Ann E. Dorney (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 112 Barbara R. Chassie (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 116 Sheryl J. Briggs (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 117 Frances M. Head (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 122 Michelle A. Dunphy (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 125 Victoria P. Kornfield (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 127 Barbara A. Cardone (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 129 Teresa  Montague (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 131 Dorothy L. Caldwell (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 137 Laurie W. Fogelman (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 139 Colleen S. Morton (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 140 Anne C. Perry (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 140 Marianne  Moore (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 141 Beth Peloquin Turner (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 142 Lee Ann  Betz (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 143 Debbi J. Perkins (R)  C Lost
St. Rep. 149 Carol A. McElwee (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 149 Ginette M. Rivard (D)  C Lost
            ↑↑
MI St. Rep. 004 Rose Mary C. Robinson (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 005 Dorothy  Patterson (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 006 Stephanie L. Chang (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 007 LaTanya  Garrett (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 007 Gina A. Barr (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 008 Sherry  Gay-Dagnogo (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 008 Jennifer  Rynicki (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 009 Sylvia  Santana (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 010 Leslie  Love (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 012 Erika  Geiss (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 013 Annie L. Spencer (R) C WON
  St. Rep. 014 Cara  Clemente (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 018 Renata  Polonaise (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 019 Laura  Cox (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 020 Colleen  Pobur (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 021 Kristy  Pagan (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 024 Dana  Camphous-Peterson (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 030 Diana  Farrington (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 031 Lisa L. Valerio-Nowc (R) O Lost
  St. Rep. 032 Pamela  Hornberger (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 036 Diane  Young (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 037 Christine  Greig (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 038 Kathy S. Crawford (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 038 Amy  McCusker (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 040 Nicole  Bedi (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 041 Cyndi  Peltonen (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 042 Lana L. Theis (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 048 Pam  Faris (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 052 Donna  Lasinski (D) O WON
  St. Rep. 057 Bronna  Kahle (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 058 Mary  Hamaty (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 059 Carol L. Higgins (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 063 Lynn  Shiflea (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 064 Julie  Alexander (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 065 Bonnie J. Johnson (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 066 Annie  Brown (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 066 Beth  Griffin (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 071 Theresa  Abed (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 073 Deb  Havens (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 076 Winnie  Brinks (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 077 Dana J. Knight (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 079 Kim  LaSata (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 079 Marletta  Seats (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 080 Mary  Whiteford (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 082 Margaret  Guerrero Deluca (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 086 Lynn S. Mason (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 087 Julie  Calley (R) O WON
  St. Rep. 088 Kim  Nagy (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 090 Daniela R. Garcia (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 090 Mary M. Yedinak (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 091 Holly J. Hughes (R) I WON
  St. Rep. 091 Collene  Lamonte (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 095 Vanessa  Guerra (D) I WON
  St. Rep. 095 Dorothy  Tanner (R) C Lost
  St. Rep. 100 Sandy A. Clarke (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 102 Michele  Hoitenga (R) O WON
St. Rep. 104 Betsy  Coffia (D) C Lost
  St. Rep. 106 Sue  Allor (R) O WON
            ↑↑
MN St. Sen 003 Jennifer  Havlick (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 007 Donna  Bergstrom (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 010 Carrie L. Ruud (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 010 Tiffany  Stenglein (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 013 Michelle L. Fischbach (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 015 Chilah  Brown (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Sen 018 Amy  Wilde (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 019 Willa  Dailey (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 023 Julie A. Rosen (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 023 Barbara Ann Lake (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 024 Vicki  Jensen (DFL)  I Lost
  St. Sen 026 Carla J. Nelson (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 029 Janice Holter Kittok (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 030 Mary  Kiffmeyer (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 031 Michelle R. Benson (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 033 Sherrie  Pugh (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 034 Bonnie  Westlin (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Sen 039 Karin  Housley (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 040 Chris A. Eaton (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 041 Carolyn  Laine (DFL)  O WON
  St. Sen 042 Candy  Sina (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 044 Deborah  Calvert (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Sen 045 Ann H. Rest (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 045 Roxana  Bruins (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 049 Melisa L. Franzen (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 050 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 050 Kristen  Johnson (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 053 Susan  Kent (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 053 Sharna  Wahlgren (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 054 Leilani  Holmstadt (R)  O Lost
  St. Sen 059 Jennifer  Carnahan (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 060 Kari  Dziedzic (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 063 Patricia  Torres Ray (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 065 Sandra L. Pappas (DFL)  I WON
  St. Sen 066 Carolyn  Jass (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 067 Krysia  Weidell (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 001B Debra  Kiel (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 003B Mary  Murphy (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 005B Sandy  Layman (R)  C WON
  St. Rep. 006A Julie  Sandstede (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 007A Jennifer  Schultz (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 007B Liz  Olson (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 008B Mary  Franson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 008B Gail  Kulp (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 009A Megg  Litts (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 010A Quinn  Nystrom (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 013A Anne  Buckvold (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 014A Tama  Theis (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 015A Sondra  Erickson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 015B Karla  Scapanski (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 017B Mary  Sawatzky (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 021A Lisa  Bayley (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 021A Barb  Haley (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 021B Elise  Diesslin (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 022A Laura  Woods (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 024A Beverly  Cashman (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 024B Patti  Fritz (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 025A Linda  Walbruch (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 026A Tina  Liebling (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 027A Peggy  Bennett (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 027B Jeanne E. Poppe (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 029A Cortney  Phillips (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 029B Marion  O'Neill (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 030A Sarah  Hamlin (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 030B Margaret  Fernandez (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 031A Sarah  Udvig (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 031B Susan  Larson (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 033A Norrie  Thomas (DFL)  C Lost 
  St. Rep. 033B Cindy  Pugh (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 034A Joyce  Peppin (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 034B Kristin  Bahner (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 035A Abigail  Whelan (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 035B Peggy  Scott (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 036B Melissa  Hortman (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 037A Erin  Koegel (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 037B Susan  Witt (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 038A Linda  Runbeck (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 038B Ami  Wazlawik (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 039B Kathy M. Lohmer (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 040B Debra  Hilstrom (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 040B Mali  Marvin (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 041A Connie  Bernardy (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 041B Mary  Kunesh-Podein (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 042A Barb  Yarusso (DFL)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 042B Jamie  Becker-Finn (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 042B Tracy  Nelson (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 044A Sarah  Anderson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 044A Ginny  Klevorn (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 044B Patti  Meier (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 046A Peggy  Flanagan (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 046A Anne  Taylor (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 046B Cheryl  Youakim (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 047B Jane  Montemayor (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 048A Laurie  Pryor (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 048A Mary  Shapiro (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 048B Jenifer  Loon (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 050A Linda  Slocum (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 051A Sandra A. Masin (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 051B Laurie  Halverson (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 052B Regina  Barr (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 052B Mary  T'Kach (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 053A JoAnn  Ward (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 053B Kelly  Fenton (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 053B Alberder  Gillespie (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 054A Jen  Peterson (DFL)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 055A Mary  Hernandez (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 055B Cecilia  Haakenson (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 056B Roz  Peterson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 056B Lindsey  Port (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 057A Ali  Jimenez-Hopper (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 057A Erin K. Maye Quade (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 057B Anna C. Wills (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 058A LeAnn  Weikle (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 058B Marla  Vagts (DFL)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 059A Jessica  Newville (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 059B Margaret E. Martin (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 060A Diane  Loeffler (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 060B Ilhan  Omar (DFL)  O WON
  St. Rep. 062A Karen J. Clark (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 062A Claire  Leiter (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 062B Susan  Allen (DFL)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 063B Jean  Wagenius (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 064A Erin  Murphy (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 065A Rena  Moran (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 065A Monique  Giordana (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 065B Margaret Mary Stokely (R)  C Lost
St. Rep. 066A Alice  Hausman (DFL)  I WON
  St. Rep. 067B Lisa  Thompson (R)  C Lost
            ↑↑
MO St. Sen 05 Jamilah  Nasheed (D)  I WON
  St. Sen 09 S. Kiki  Curls (D)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 13 Regina M. Walsh (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 12 Sandy  Van Wagner (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 17 Mary  Hill (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Lauren  Arthur (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 19 Ingrid  Burnett (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 21 Vicki  Riley (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Judy A. Morgan (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 26 Gail  McCann Beatty (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 32 Jeanie  Lauer (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 33 Donna S. Pfautsch (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 34 Rebecca  Roeber (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 44 Cheri Toalson Reisch (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 46 Martha  Stevens (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 47 Susan  McClintic (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 55 Ashley  Beard-Fosnow (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 57 Wanda  Brown (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 63 Liz  Gattra (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 69 Gretchen  Bangert (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 71 Susan  Meredith (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 72 Mary  Nichols (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 74 Cora Faith Walker (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 82 Donna  Baringer (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 83 Gina C. Mitten (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 84 Karla  May (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 87 Stacey  Newman (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 88 Tracy  McCreery (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 90 Deb  Lavender (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 91 Sarah  Unsicker (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 94 Cloria  Brown (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 94 Vicki Lorenz Englund (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 95 Marsha E. Haefner (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 98 Nancy  Craig (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Jean  Evans (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 103 Marguerite  Dillworth (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 104 Kathie  Conway (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 104 Peggy  Sherwin (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 106 Chrissy  Sommer (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 113 Karen  Settlemoir-Berg (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 114 Becky  Ruth (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 115 Elaine Freeman Gannon (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 115 Barbara H. Stocker (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 123 Diane  Franklin (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 126 Patricia  Pike (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 129 Sandy  Crawford (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 130 Ella Jane Goeppinger (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 131 Sonya Murray Anderson (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 132 Crystal  Quade-Waterland (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 134 Angela Dowler Pryor (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 141 Hannah  Kelly (R)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 146 Donna  Lichtenegger (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 147 Kathy  Swan (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 148 Holly  Rehder (R)  I/U WON
St. Rep. 150 Lena  Samford (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 151 Tila Rowland Hubrecht (R)  I WON
            ↑↑
MT St. Sen 02 Dee L. Brown (R)  I/U WON
  St. Sen 03 Melissa L. Hartman (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 07 Jennifer  Fielder (R)  I WON
  St. Sen 10 Deborah L. Magin (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 21 Carolyn  Pease-Lopez (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen. 25 Jennifer Gross (D) O WON
  St. Sen 25 Donna  Huston (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 26 Margie E. MacDonald (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 28 Deborah  Abbey (D)  O Lost
  St. Sen 38 Edie L. McClafferty (D)  O WON
  St. Sen 39 Suzzann  Nordwick (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 45 Sashin  Hume (R)  C Lost
  St. Sen 46 Sue  Malek (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 04 Deborah  Gentry (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 06 Lisa  Morrow (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 07 Lynn  Stanley (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 08 C. Paige  Rappleye (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 09 Brittany  Maclean (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 11 Eileen Bach Bech (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 12 Susan T. Evans (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 13 Debra J. Achatz (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 16 Susan A. Webber (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 19 Elaine Olsen (D) O Lost
  St. Rep. 19 Wendy  McKamey (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 20 Amy J. Rapp (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 22 Lola  Sheldon-Galloway (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 24 Jean L. Price (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 28 Stephanie  Hess (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 29 Dryn  Durley (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 30 Linda  Johnson (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 31 Bridget  Smith (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 34 Evelyn  Carlisle (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 37 Judi  Cramer (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 39 Geraldine  Custer (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 40 Sue  Olsen (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 41 Rae  Peppers (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 42 Sharon  Stewart-Peregoy (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 43 Elizabeth  Pincolini (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 43 Peggy  Webb (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 44 Kari  Boiter (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 46 Angie  Buckley (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 47 Kathy A. Kelker (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 48 Jessica L. Karjala (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 50 Virginia J. Court (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 50 Kerri  Seekins-Crowe (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 56 Sue  Vinton (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 60 Debra  Lamm (R)  I Lost
  St. Rep. 60 Laurie  Bishop (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 66 Denise  Hayman (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 74 Amanda G. Curtis (D)  O/U WON
  St. Rep. 75 Sabrina  Steketee (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 77 Kathy  Swanson (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 77 Kerry  Graybeal (R)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 79 Jennifer  Eck (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 80 Elizabeth  Cain (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 80 Becky  Beard (R)  O WON
  St. Rep. 81 Janet  Ellis (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 82 Moffie  Funk (D)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 83 Kim K. Abbott (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 84 Mary Ann Dunwell (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 85 Theresa  Manzella (R)  I WON
  St. Rep. 85 A. Jo  Young (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 86 Nancy A. Neal (D)  C WON
  St. Rep. 87 Nancy L. Ballance (R)  I/U WON
  St. Rep. 88 Margaret J. Gorski (D)  C Lost
  St. Rep. 90 Ellie Boldman Hill Smith (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 92 Addrien  Marx (D)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 93 Johanna  Clark (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 94 Kimberly P. Dudik (D)  I WON
  St. Rep. 95 Cyndi  Kenck (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Marilyn  Ryan (D)  O WON
  St. Rep. 99 Susan  Cundiff (R)  O Lost
  St. Rep. 100 Andrea  Olsen (D)  I WON
            ↑↑