Election 2020: Women Candidates for U.S. Congress, Statewide Elected Executive Office

2020 Women Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive Office

as of 7/1/2020

Below is the most current data on women who have filed or are likely candidates. Likely candidate information comes from at least two of the following sources: KnowWho Data Services; Campaigns and Elections; House Race Hotline; CQ Politics Daily; Politics1.com; The Hill; Roll Call; and local newspapers in many states. 

Summary of Women Candidates Here

Rebound Candidates: To see a list of unsuccessful 2018 candidates who are running again in 2020 click here.

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, CP=Challenger in the Primary.

Special Elections
State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Filing
Date
Primary
Date
Election
Date
CA              
  U.S. Rep. 25 Christy Smith (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 25 Courtney Lackey (R) O Filed Lost  
               
MD              
  U.S. Rep. 7 Jill Carter (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Liz Matory (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Reba Hawkins (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kim Klacik (R) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Maya Rockeymoore Cummings (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Terri Hill (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Alicia D. Brown (D) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
WI              
  U.S. Rep. 7 Tricia Zunker (D) O Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑

General Election
State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Filing
Date
Primary
Date
Election
Date
U.S. Pres.   Tulsi Gabbard (D) C     11/3/2020
              ↑↑
AK              
U.S. Rep. AL Alyse E. Galvin (D)* C 6/1/2020 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
    *Candidate is running as a nonpartisan in the Democratic Primary.    
              ↑↑
AL              
  P.S.C.   Twinkle Cavanaugh (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  P.S.C.   Robin Litaker (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  P.S.C.   Laura Casey (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Ruth Page Nelson (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kiani Gardner (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jessica Taylor (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Terri Hasdorff (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 2 Phyllis Harvey-Hall (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adia McClellan Winfrey (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Terri Sewell (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
AR              
  U.S. Rep. 2 Joyce Elliott (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Celeste Williams (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
AS              
  U.S. Del. AL Aumua Amatata Coleman (R) I     11/3/2020
              ↑↑
AZ              
  Corp. Comm.   Lea Marquez Peterson (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Corp. Comm.   Kim Owens (R) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Corp. Comm.   Anna Tovar (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Corp. Comm.   Shea Stanfield (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Martha McSally (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Eva Putzova (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Tiffany Shedd (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann Kirkpartrick (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Delina DiSanto (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Anne Marie Ward (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Joan Greene (D) C Filed 8/25/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Hiral Vyas Tipirneni (D) C Filed 8/25/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Stephanie Rimmer (D) C Filed 8/25/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Anita Malik (D) C Filed 8/25/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 8 Debbie Lesko (R) I Filed 8/25/2020 11/3/2020
      *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.  
              ↑↑
CA              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Audrey Denney (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rachel Moniz (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Tamika Hamilton (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Brynne Kennedy (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Julianne Benzel (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Doris Matsui (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Chris Bish (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Chris Bubser (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Marla Sousa Livengood (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Nisha Sharma (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Nancy Pelosi (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 DeAnna Lorraine (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Agatha Bacelar (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Barbara Lee (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Jackie Speier (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Sam Campbell (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Alison Hayden (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Kim Williams (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Esmeralda Soria (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ann Eshoo (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 19 Zoe Lofgren (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Kim Mangone (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 25 Christy Smith (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 26 Julia Brownley (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 26 Ronda Kennedy (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 27 Judy Chu (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 27 Beatrice Cardenas (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 28 Maebe A. Girl (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 29 Angelica Duenas (D) CP Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 31 Agnes Gibboney (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 32 Grace Napolitano (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 33 Liz Barris (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 33 Sarah Sun Liew (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 34 Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 34 Keanakay Scott (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 34 Joanne L. Wright (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 35 Norma Torres (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 36 Erin Cruz (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 36 Patrice Kimbler (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 37 Karen Bass (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 38 Linda Sanchez (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 39 Young Kim (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 41 Grace Williams (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 41 Aja Smith (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 42 Regina Marston (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 43 Maxine Waters (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 44 Nanette Barragan (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 44 Analilia Joya (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 45 Katherine Porter (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 45 Peggy Huang (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 45 Lisa Sparks (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 45 Rhonda Furin (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 47 Amy Phan West (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 48 Michelle Steel (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 50 Marisa Calderon (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 52 Nancy Casady (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 53 Annette Meza (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 53 Famela Ramos (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 53 Georgette Gomez (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 53 Sara Jacobs (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 53 Janessa Goldbeck (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 53 Suzette Santori (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
CO              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Diana DeGette (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Diane Mitsch Bush (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 3 Lauren Boebert (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jillian Freeland (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
CT              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mary M. Fay (R) C 6/9/2020 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 3 Rosa DeLauro (D) I 6/9/2020 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Margaret Streicker (R) C 6/9/2020 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jahana Hayes (D) I 6/9/2020 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
DC              
  U.S. Del. AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
DE              
  Lt. Gov.   Bethany Hall-Long (D) I 7/14/2020 9/15/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Sen.   Jess Scarane (D) CP 7/14/2020 9/15/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Lauren Witzke (R) C 7/14/2020 9/15/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) I 7/14/2020 9/15/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
FL              
  U.S. Rep. 3 Amy Pope Wells (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Kat Cammack (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Donna Deegan (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Stephanie Murphy (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Val B. Demings (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Vennia Francois (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Cottrell (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kimberly Walker (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Amanda Makki (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Sheila Griffin (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Anna Paulina Luna (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Sharon Barry Newby (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Kathy A. Castor (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Christine Quinn (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Margaret Good (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Pam Keith (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 19 Cindy Banyai (D) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 19 Heather Fitzenhagen (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 20 Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (D) CP Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Lois J. Frankel (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Laura Loomer (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elizabeth Felton (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Reba Sherrill (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Jessi Melton (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Darlene Swaffar (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Fran Flynn (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Jennifer Perelman (D) CP Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Carla Spalding (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Frederica S. Wilson (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Christine Olivo (D) CP Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Sakinah Lehtola (D) CP Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Lavern Spicer (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 26 Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 27 Donna Shalala (D) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 27 Maria Salazar (R) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
GA              
  U.S. Sen.   Teresa Tomlinson (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Sarah Riggs Amico (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Maya Dillard Smith (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Tricia Carpenter McCracken (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Kelly Loeffler (R) I Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Annette Davis Jackson (R) CP Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Kandiss Taylor (R) CP Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Deborah Jackson (D) C Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Jamesia James (D) C Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Joy Felicia Slade (D) C Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Tamara Johnson-Shealey (D) C Filed 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Lisa Ring (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Barbara Seidman (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Joyce Marie Griggs (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Vivian Childs (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Elaine Amankwah Nietmann (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Johsie Cruz (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Angela Stanton-King (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Lucy McBath (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Karen Handel (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Mykel Barthelemy (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Paulette Smith (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Renee Unterman (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Carolyn Bourdeau (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Brenda Lopez Romero (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Nabilah Islam (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lynne Homrich (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lisa Babbage (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Zahra Karinshak (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Maria Strickland (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Kellie Weeks (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Brooke Siskin (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Barrett (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Liz Johnson (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jannquell Peters (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 13 Becky E. Hites (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Keisha Sean Waites (D) CP Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Marjorie Greene (R) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
      *Italicized candidates are running in a special election that coincides with the general election. ↑↑
HI              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Olson (R) C Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Noelle Famera (D) O Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elise Hatsuko Kaneshiro (R) O Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Karla (Bart) Gottschalk (R) O Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Brenda L. Machado Lee (D) O Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Emma Jane Avola Fabeck (D) O Filed 8/8/2020 11/3/2020
               
IA              
  U.S. Sen.   Joni Ernst (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Theresa Greenfield (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Kimberly Graham (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Abby Finkenauer (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 1 Ashley Hinson (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rita Hart (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Mariannette Miller-Meeks (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Cindy Axne (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
ID              
  U.S. Sen.   Paulette Jordan (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep.   Staniela Nikolova (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
IL              
  U.S. Sen.   Peggy Hubbard (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sarah Gad (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Ameena Matthews (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Philanise White (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Robin L. Kelly (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Theresa Raborn (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Marie Newman (D) CP Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Catherine O'Shea (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Jeanne Ives (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kina Collins (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kristine Schanbacher (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Jan D. Schakowsky (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Rachel Ventura (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Stefanie Smith (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Lauren Underwood (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Sue Rezin (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Catalina Lauf (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Mary Miller (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Erika C. Weaver (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 16 Dani Brzozowski (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Cheri L. Bustos (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Esther Joy King (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
IN              
  Lt. Gov.   Suzanne Crouch (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  At. Gen.   Karen Tallian (D) C 6/13/2020* 6/13/2020* 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sabrina Haake (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Melissa Borom (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Carrie Castro (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jackie Swihart Walorski (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ellen Marks (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Pat Hackett (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Veronikka Ziol (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jennifer Christie (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Christina Hale (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dee Thornton (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Kelly Mitchell (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Beth Henderson (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Victoria Spartz (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 6 Jeannine Lee Lake (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Susan Marie Smith (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Thomasina Marsili (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
      *Attorney General candidates do not file with the state and the nominees are selected at party conventions.  
              ↑↑
KS              
  U.S. Sen.   Barbara Bollier (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Christy Davis (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kali Barnett (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Michelle de la Isla (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Sharice Davids (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 3 Sara Weir (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Amanda Adkins (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adrienne Vallejo Foster (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Laura Lombard (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
KY              
  U.S. Sen.   Amy McGrath (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Maggie Jo Hilliard (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Mary Ann Tobin (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Kathleen L. Free (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 3 Rhonda Palazzo (R) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Alexandra Owensby (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Shannon Fabert (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
LA              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Lee Ann Dugas (D) C 7/17/2020 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Candy Christophe (D) O 7/17/2020 11/3/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MA              
               
  U.S. Rep. 2 Tracy Lovvorn (R) C 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lori Trahan (D) I 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Ihssane Leckey (D) O 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Becky Grossman (D) O 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Jesse Mermell (D) O 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Julie Hall (R) O 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Natalia Linos (D) O 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Katherine M. Clark (D) I 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 6 Jamie Zahlaway Belsito (D) CP 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Ayanna Pressley (D) I 6/2/2020 9/1/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MD              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mia Mason (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Allison Galbraith (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Jennifer Pingley (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Genevieve Morris (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Reba A. Hawkins (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Sheila Bryant (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim A. Shelton (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Mckayla Wilkes (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Briana Urbina (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Vanessa Marie Hoffman (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Jill Carter (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Liz Matory (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 M.J. Madwolf (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Alicia D. Brown (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Maya Rockeymoore Cummings (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kim Klacik (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Bridgette L. Cooper (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 8 Marcia H. Morgan (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Lih Young (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Patricia Rogers (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
ME              
  U.S. Sen.   Susan Collins (R) I Filed 6/9/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Sara Gideon (D) C Filed 6/9/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Sen.   Betsy Sweet (D) C Filed 6/9/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Chellie M. Pingree (D) I Filed 6/9/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Adrienne Bennett (R) C Filed 6/9/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MI              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Linda O'Dell (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lynn Afendoulis (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Hillary Sholten (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Emily Rafi (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Elena Oelke (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Jen Richardson (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Gretchen Driskell (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Elissa Slotkin (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kristina Lyke (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kelly Noland (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kimberly Bizon (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Lisa McClain (R) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Haley Stevens (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Whittney Williams (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Carmelita Greco (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Debbie Dingell (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Rashida Tlaib (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 13 Brenda Jones (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Brenda L. Lawrence (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MN              
  U.S. Sen.   Tina Smith (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep.   Paula Overby (D) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Angela D. Craig (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Betty McCollum (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Tiffini Flynn Forslund (D) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Alberder Gillespie (D) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Ilhan Omar (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dalia Al-Aqidi (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Danielle Stella (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Tawnja Zahradka (D) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Michelle Fischbach (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Alycia Gruenhagen (D) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Quinn Nystrom (D) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MO              
  Governor   Nicole Galloway (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Governor   Saundra McDowell (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Alissia Canady (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Treasurer   Vicki Englund (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Cori Bush (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Winnie Heartstrong (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Katherine Bruckner (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann L. Wagner (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jill Schupp (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adela Wisdom (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lynette Trares (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Megan Rezabek (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Vicky Jo Hartzler (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Lindsey Simmons (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Maite Salazar (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Richonda Oaks (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 6 Gena Ross (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Ramona Farris (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Teresa Montseny (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Camille Lombardi-Olive (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kathy Ellis (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MS              
  U.S. Sen.   Cindy Hyde-Smith (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Antonia Eliason (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 2 Sonia Rathburn (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Dorothy Benford (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Katelyn Lee (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
MT              
  Governor   Whitney Williams (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Kristen Juras (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Christi Jacobsen (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  At. Gen.   Kimberly Dudik (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Nelly Nicol (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Elsie Arntzen (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
Sup. Pub. Instr.   Melissa Romano (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep.   Kathleen Williams (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep.   Debra Lamm (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NC              
  Governor   Holly Grange (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Renne Ellmers (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Terry Van Duyn (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Yvonne Lewis Holley (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Deborah Cochran (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  At. Gen.   Christine Mumma (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Elaine Marshall (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Treasurer   Dimple Ajmera (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Beth Wood (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Jen Mangrum (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Constance Johnson (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Catherine Truitt (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Agriculture   Jenna Wadsworth (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Comm. Labor   Jessica Holmes (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Comm. Labor   Pearl Burris-Floyd (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Erica Smith (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Sharon Y. Hudson (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sandy Smith (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Michele Nix (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Monika Johnson-Hostler (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Deborah Ross (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Virginia Foxx (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Kathy Manning (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Rhonda Foxx (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Laura Pichardo (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Patricia Timmons-Goodson (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Cynthia L. Wallace (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 11 Gina Collias (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Lynda Bennett (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Alma Adams (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
ND              
  Governor   Shelley Lenz (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Insurance   Travisia Martin (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Kirsten Baesler (NP) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NE              
  U.S. Sen.   Angie Phillips (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Alisha Shelton (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Babs Ramsey (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kate Bolz (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 2 Kara Eastman (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann Ashford (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Gladys Harrison (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NH              
  Governor   Karen Testerman (R) CP Filed 9/8/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Sen.   Jeanne Shaheen (D) I Filed 9/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann McLane Kuster (D) I Filed 9/8/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Lynne Blankenbeker (R) C Filed 9/8/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NJ              
  U.S. Sen.   Natalie Rivera R Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Tricia Flanagan (R) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Claire Gustafson (R) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Brigid Callahan Harrison (D) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Amy Kennedy (D) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Kate Gibbs (R) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Christine Conforti (D) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Stephanie Schmid (D) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Arati Kreibich (D) CP Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Amani Al-Khatahtbeh (D) CP Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Zina Spezakis (D) CP Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jen Zinone (R) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Mikie Sherrill (D) I Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 11 Rosemary Becchi (R) C Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman (D) I Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa McCormick (D) CP Filed 7/7/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NM              
  U.S. Sen.   Elisa Martinez (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Debra A. Haaland (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Michelle Garcia Holmes (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Xochitl Torres Small (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Yvette Herrell (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Claire Chase (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Teresa Leger (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Valerie Plame (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Laura Montoya (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 3 Alexis Johnson (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Karen Bedonie (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NV              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Dina C. Titus (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Citlaly Larois-Elias (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Joyce Bentley (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Patricia Ackerman (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Susie Lee (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Tiffany Ann Watson (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Mindy Robinson (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Rebecca Wood (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Randi Reed (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Lisa Song Sutton (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 4 Jennifer Eason (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Steffanie Gabrielle D'Ayr CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Rosalie Bingham (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
NY              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Goroff (D) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Bridget Fleming (D) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jackie Gordon (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Pat Maher (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Melanie D'Arrigo (D) CP Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathleen M. Rice (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Grosz (R) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Grace Meng (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Sandra Choi (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Nydia M. Velazquez (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Yvette. D. Clarke (D) I Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Lindsey Boylan (D) CP Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Cathy Bernstein (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Nicole Malliotakis (R) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carolyn B. Maloney (D) I Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lauren Ashcraft (D) CP Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Lovelynn Gwinn (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Badrun Khan (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Michelle Caruso-Cabrera (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Samelys Lopez (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Melissa Mark-Viverito (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Chivona Renee Newsom (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Marlene J. Tapper (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Evelyn Farkas (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Asha Castleberry-Hernandez (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Allison Fine (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Yehudis Gottesfeld (R) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Maureen McArdle Schulman (R) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Catherine Parker (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Chele Farley (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 19 Ola Hawatmeh (R) C Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 20 Elizabeth Joy (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elise M. Stefanik (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Tedra L. Cobb (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Claudia Tenney (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tracy Mitrano (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 24 Dana Balter (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 25 Robin Wilt (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 27 Beth Parlato (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
OH              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nikki Foster (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kate Schroder (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jaime Castle (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Joyce B. Beatty (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Morgan Harper (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Shannon Freshour (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Shawna Roberts (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Vanessa Enoch (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Marcy C. Kaptur (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Desiree Tims (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kathi Flanders (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Marcia L. Fudge (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Shalira Taylor (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Laverne Gore (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Jenny Bell (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 12 Alaina Shearer (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Christina Hagan (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Hillary O'Connor Mueri (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
OK              
  U.S. Sen.   Abby Broyles (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Elysabeth Britt (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Sheila Bilyeu (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Danyell Lanier (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rhonda Hopkins (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Zoe Midyett (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Mary Brannon (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Kendra Horn (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Stephanie Bice (R) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Terry Neese (R) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Janet Barresi (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Shelli E. Landon (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
OR              
  At. Gen.   Ellen Rosenblum (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.    Jamie McLeod Skinner (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Kim Thatcher (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.    Shemia P. Fagan (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Jo Rae Perkins (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Suzanne M. Bonamici (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Amanda Siebe (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Heidi Briones (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Army Murray (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Alex Spenser (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Joanna Harbour (R)  C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 4 Doyle Canning (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Angela Roman (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Amy Ryan Courser (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
PA              
  Treasurer   Stacy Garrity (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  At. Gen.   Heather Heidelbaugh (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Nina Ahmad (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Christina Hartman (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Tracie Fountain (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Rose Marie Davis (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Christina Finello (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Madeleine Dean (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathy Barnette (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Mary Gay Scanlon (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dasha Pruett (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Chrissy Houlahan (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Susan Ellis Wild (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lisa Scheller (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Laura Quick (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 11 Sarah Hammond (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Kristy Gnibus (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
               
              ↑↑
PR              
Governor   Carmen Yulin Cruz (D) C   6/7/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Del.   Jenniffer Gonzalez (R) I   6/7/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
SC              
U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Mace (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kathy Landing (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Adair Burroughs (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim Nelson (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Melissa Watson (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
SD              
  U.S. Sen.   Scyller Borglum (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz Marty May (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
TN              
  U.S. Sen.   Marquita Bradshaw (D) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Natisha Brooks (R) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Robin Kimbrough (D) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nichole Williams (R) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Diana Harshbarger (R) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Blair Walsingham (D) O Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Renee Hoyos (D) C Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Sandy Casey (R) CP Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Meg Gorman (D) C Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Noelle Bivens (D) C Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Keeda Haynes (D) CP Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Erika Stotts Pearson (D) C Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Charlotte Bergmann (R) C Filed 8/6/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
TX              
  Rail Comm.   Chrysta Castaneda (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  Rail Comm.   Kelly Stone (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   M.J. Hegar (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Sema Hernandez (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Amanda Edwards (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Cristina Tzintzun Ramirez (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Annie Garcia (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elisa Cardnell (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Sima Ladjevardian (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lulu Seikaly (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Carolyn Salter (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Elizabeth Pannill Fletcher (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Cindy Siegel (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Maria Espinoza (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Melissa Esparza-Mathis (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Elizabeth Hernandez (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Laura Jones (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 9 Melissa Mechele Wilson (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Shannon Hutcheson (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kay N. Granger (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa Welch (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jamie Culley (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Diane Knowlton (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Catherine Carr (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Elaine Hays (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Asusena Resendiz (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 13 Monique Worthy (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Sanjanetta Barnes (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 14 Adrienne Bell (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 15 Monica de la Cruz-Hernandez (R) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Veronica Escobar (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Irene Armendariz-Jackson (R) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 16 Blanca Ortiz Trout (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Renee Swann (R) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Laurie Godfrey McReynolds (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Kristen Alamo Rowin (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 17 Elianor Vessali (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ava Pate (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 18 Nellie "Truly" Heiskell (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 20 Anita Kegley (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 20 Tammy K. Orta (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Wendy Davis (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 21 Jennie Lou Leeder (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Nyanza Moore (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Kathaleen Wall (R) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 22 Diana Miller (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Gina Ortiz Jones (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Alma Arrendondo-Lynch (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Rosey Abuabara (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Alia Garcia Ureste (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 23 Sharon Breckenridge Thomas (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Jan McDowell (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Kim Olson (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Crystal Fletcher (D) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Candace Valenzuela (D) O Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Beth Van Duyne (R) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 24 Sunny Chaparala (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 25 Heidi Sloan (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 25 Julie Oliver (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 26 Carol Ianuzzi (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 28 Jessica Cisneros (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 28 Sandra Whitten (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 29 Sylvia R. Garcia (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. rep. 29 Jaimy Blanco (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 30 Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 30 Shenita Cleveland (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 31 Christine Mann (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 31 Donna Imam (D) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 31 Tammy Young (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 32 Genevieve Collins (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 35 Jennifer Garcia Sharon (R) C Filed Runoff 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
UT              
  Governor   Aimee Winder Newton (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Karina Brown (D) O Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Deidre Henderson (R) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Kaufusi (R) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Katie Witt (R) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Tina Cannon (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Jamie Cheek (D) O Filed TCTC 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Cathy Brenchley Hammon (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 JC DeYoung (R) O Filed Lost 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 2 Mary Burkett (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathleen Anderson (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim Coleman (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Thompson (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
VA              
  U.S. Sen.   Alissa Baldwin (R) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Vangie Williams (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elaine G. Luria (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 R. Cazel Levine (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Claire Russo (D) C Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Abigail D. Spanberger (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Tina Ramirez (R) C 7/18/2020* 7/18/2020* 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jennifer Wexton (D) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 10 Aliscia Andrews (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Zainab Mohsini (D) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 11 Manga Anatatmula (R) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
    *Candidates will not be available until after party nominating conventions.    
              ↑↑
VI              
  U.S. Del. AL Stacey E. Plaskett (D) I     11/3/2020
              ↑↑
VT              
  Governor   Rebecca Holcombe (D) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Governor   Emily Peyton (R) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Brenda Siegel (D) O Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Meg Hansen (R) O Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Molly Gray (D) O Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
Lt. Gov.   Debbie Ingram (D) O Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  At. Gen.   Emily Peyton (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Treasurer   Beth Pearce (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Treasurer   Carolyn Branagan (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Linda Sullivan (D) CP Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Miriam Berry (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Anya Tynio (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
WA              
  Lt. Gov.   Ann Davison Sattler (R) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Jasmer (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Kim Wyman (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Gael Tarleton (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Pat McCarthy (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  S.P.I.   Maia Espinoza (R) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Land Comm.   Hilary Franz (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Land Comm.   Maryam Abasbarzy (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  Land Comm.   Sue Kuehl Pederson (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Suzan K. DelBene (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 2 Carrie Kennedy (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Jaime L. Herrera Beutler (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Carolyn Long (D) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Tracy Wright (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Sarena Sloot (R) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Rebecca Parson (D) CP Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 6 Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (R) C Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Pramila Jayapal (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kim Schrier (D) I Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Nancy Dailey Slotnick (R) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 10 Marilyn Strickland (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Beth Doglio (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kristine Reeves (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 10 Mary Bacon (D) O Filed 8/4/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
WI              
  U.S. Rep. 3 Jessi Ebben (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Gwen S. Moore (D) I Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Werner (R) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 6 Jessica King (D) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 7 Tricia Zunker (D) O Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 8 Amanda Stuck (D) C Filed 8/11/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
WV              
  Governor   Shelby Jean Fitzhugh (R) CP Filed Lost 11/3/2020
  Sec. St.   Natalie Tennant (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  Auditor   Mary Ann Claytor (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Shelley Moore Capito (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Paula Jean Swearengin (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 1 Natalie Cline (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
U.S. Rep. 2 Cathy Kunkel (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Carol D. Miller (R) I Filed WON 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. 3 Hilary Turner (D) C Filed WON 11/3/2020
              ↑↑
WY              
  U.S. Sen.   Yana Ludwig (D) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Cynthia Lummis (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Merav Ben-David (D) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Donna Rice (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Sen.   Star Roselli (R) O Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz L. Cheney (R) I Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Carol Hafner (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
  U.S. Rep. AL Lynette Grey Bull (D) C Filed 8/18/2020 11/3/2020
              ↑↑