Rutgers Logo Rutgers University
Center for American Women and Politics
Eagleton Institute of Politics
CAWP

Facts


Women Candidates for State Legislature 2012

List below includes women who are major-party nominees for state legislative seats. 44 states have regular legislative elections this year, and one (NJ) has three special elections. The five states not holding such elections are AL, LA, MD, MS, and VA.

Summary Fact Sheets
Summary of the numbers of women candidates for state legislative office where primaries have been held and candidates certified available here.

Historical summary by state of women state legislative major party candidates, winners and holdovers, 1992-2012 available here.

Information for congressional and statewide elected executive office candidates available here.

AK AR AZ CA CO CT DE FL GA HI IA ID
IL IN KS KY MA ME MI MN MO MT NC ND
NE NH NJ NM NV NY OH OK OR PA RI SC
SD TN TX UT VT WA WI WV WY

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, IvsI=Incumbent versus Incumbent in redistricted seats, O/U=Open Unopposed, O?=Open seat if defeats Incumbent in Primary.

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Won/
Lost
AK Sen. C Anne Sudkamp (D) O Lost
  Sen. E Susan Parson Herman (D) C Lost
  Sen. H Alberta "Berta" Gardner (D) O WON
  Sen. K Roselynn Cacy (D) C Lost
  Sen. K Lesil McGuire (R) I WON
  Sen. M Anna I. Fairclough (R) C WON
  Sen. M Bettye Davis (D) I Lost
  Sen. N Catherine A. "Cathy" Giessel (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 001 Janice L. Golub (D) O Lost
  Rep. 002 Tammie Wilson (R) I WON
  Rep. 006 Jamey E. Duhamel (D) C Lost
  Rep. 008 Shelley Hughes (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 009 Lynn Gattis (R) O WON
  Rep. 010 Pam Rahn (D) C Lost
  Rep. 013 Kay Rollison (D) O Lost
  Rep. 013 Gabrielle LeDoux (R) O WON
  Rep. 016 Harriet A. Drummond (D) O WON
  Rep. 017 Geran Tarr (D) O WON
  Rep. 019 Lindsey S. Holmes (D) I WON
  Rep. 020 Michelle Scannell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Mia Costello (R) I WON
  Rep. 021 Jodie Dominguez (D) C Lost
  Rep. 022 Lisa M. Vaught (R) C Lost
  Rep. 023 Lupe Marroquin (D) C Lost
  Rep. 024 Patti Higgins (D) C Lost
  Rep. 024 Charisse E. Millett (R) I WON
  Rep. 026 Lora Reinbold (R) O WON
  Rep. 026 Roberta C. Goughnour (D) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Elizabeth R. Diament (D) C Lost
  Rep. 031 Cathy Engstrom Munoz (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 032 Beth Kerttula (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 033 Peggy Wilson (R) I WON
         
AR Sen. 003 Cecile Herndon Bledsoe (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 007 Diana Gonzales Worthen (D) C Lost
  Sen. 009 Tracy Pennartz (D) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Missy Thomas Irvin (R) I WON
  Sen. 019 Linda Collins-Smith (R) C Lost
  Sen. 025 Stephanie Flowers (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 028 Tiffany Rogers (D) C Lost
  Sen. 030 Linda Pondexter Chesterfield (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 031 Joyce Elliott (D) I WON
  Sen. 034 Jane English (R) O WON
  Sen. 035 Linda S. Tyler (D) C Lost
  Rep. 001 Mary Priscilla Hickerson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 003 Sharon Wright (R) O Lost
  Rep. 004 Fonda Hawthorne (D) O WON
  Rep. 009 Sheila Lampkin (D) I WON
  Rep. 023 Ann V. Clemmer (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 028 Barbara Nix (D) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Barbara Graves (D) C Lost
  Rep. 035 Patrice Wolfe (R) C Lost
  Rep. 038 Patti Julian (D) O WON
  Rep. 039 Kelly Halstead (D) O Lost
  Rep. 044 Judy Riley (D) O Lost
  Rep. 047 Jody Dickinson (D) I WON
  Rep. 051 Deborah Ferguson (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 057 Mary Broadway (D) O WON
  Rep. 061 Lori A. Benedict (R) I Lost
  Rep. 069 Betty Overbey (D) I WON
  Rep. 071 Andrea Lea (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 073 Mary Bentley (R) C Lost
  Rep. 075 Charlotte Vining Douglas (R) O WON
  Rep. 077 Doris M. Tate (D) C Lost
  Rep. 077 Stephanie Malone (R) I WON
  Rep. 080 Charlene Fite (R) O WON
  Rep. 082 Leslee Milam Post (D) I Lost
  Rep. 084 Adella Gray (D) O Lost
  Rep. 089 Inez "Yessie" Hernandez (D) O Lost
  Rep. 092 Mary Lou Slinkard (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 094 Debra M. Hobbs (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 095 Sue Scott (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 100 Karen Hopper (R) I/U WON
         
AZ Sen. 002 Linda Landrum Lopez (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 003 Olivia Cajero Bedford (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 004 Lynne Pancrazi (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 005 Beth Weisser (D) O Lost
  Sen. 005 Kelli Ward (R) O WON
  Sen. 008 Barbara McGuire (D) O WON
  Sen. 011 Jo Holt (D) C Lost
  Sen. 014 Patricia V. "Pat" Fleming (D) C Lost
  Sen. 014 Gail Griffin (R) I WON
  Sen. 015 Nancy K. Barto (R) I WON
  Sen. 018 Janie Hydrick (D) C Lost
  Sen. 019 Anna Tovar (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 020 Kimberly Yee (R) O WON
  Sen. 022 Judy M. Burges (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 023 Michele Reagan (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 024 Katie Hobbs (D) O WON
  Sen. 027 Leah Landrum (D) I WON
  Sen. 027 Sarah Coleman (R) C Lost
  Rep. 001 Karen Fann (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 002 Andrea Dalessandro (D) O WON
  Rep. 002 Rosanna Gabaldón (D) O WON
  Rep. 003 Sally Ann Gonzales (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 004 Lisa Otondo (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 005 Doris Goodale (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Angela Lefevre (D) O Lost
  Rep. 006 Brenda Barton (R) I WON
  Rep. 007 Jamescita Peshlakai (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 008 Emily Verdugo (D) O Lost
  Rep. 009 Mohur Sarah Sidhwa (D) O Lost
  Rep. 009 Victoria Steele (D) O WON
  Rep. 010 Stefanie Mach (D) C WON
  Rep. 015 Patricia "Pat" Flickner (D) C Lost
  Rep. 015 Heather Carter (R) I WON
  Rep. 016 Kelly Townsend (R) O WON
  Rep. 017 Karyn Lathan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Tonya Norwood (D) O Lost
  Rep. 020 Jackie Thrasher (D) O Lost
  Rep. 021 Carol Lokare (D) C Lost
  Rep. 021 Sheri Van Horsen (D) C Lost
  Rep. 021 Debbie Lesko (R) I WON
  Rep. 023 Michelle Ugenti (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 024 Lela Alston (D) I WON
  Rep. 026 Mary Lou Taylor (R) O Lost
  Rep. 027 Catherine H. Miranda (D) I WON
  Rep. 028 Kate Brophy McGee (R) I WON
  Rep. 028 Amanda A. Reeve (R) I Lost
  Rep. 029 Lydia Hernández (D) O WON
  Rep. 030 Debbie McCune-Davis (D) I WON
 
CA Sen. 001 Julie Griffith-Flatter (D) C Lost
  Sen. 003 Lois Wolk (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 005 Cathleen Galgiani (D) O Lost
  Sen. 009 Loni Hancock (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 011 Harmeet K. Dhillon (R) C Lost
  Sen. 013 Sally J. Lieber (D) O Lost
  Sen. 019 Hannah-Beth Jackson (D) O WON
  Sen. 021 Star Moffatt (D) O Lost
  Sen. 023 Melissa Ruth O'Donnell (D) C Lost
  Sen. 025 Carol Liu (D) I WON
  Sen. 027 Fran Pavley (D) I WON
  Sen. 035 Charlotte Svolos (R) C Lost
  Sen. 037 Mimi Walters (R) I WON
  Assem. 004 Mariko Yamada (D) I WON
  Assem. 006 Beth B. Gaines (R) I WON
  Assem. 012 Kristin Olsen (R) I WON
  Assem. 013 Susan Talamantes Eggman (D) O WON
  Assem. 014 Susan Bonilla (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 015 Nancy Skinner (D) I WON
  Assem. 016 Joan Buchanan (D) I WON
  Assem. 020 Jennifer Ong (D) O Lost
  Assem. 025 Arlyne Diamond (R) C Lost
  Assem. 026 Connie Conway (R) I WON
  Assem. 027 Nora Campos (D) I WON
  Assem. 034 Shannon Grove (R) I WON
  Assem. 034 Mari Goodman (D) C Lost
  Assem. 041 Donna Lowe (R) O Lost
  Assem. 044 Eileen MacEnery (D) C Lost
  Assem. 047 Cheryl Brown (D) O WON
  Assem. 050 Betsy Butler (D) I Lost
  Assem. 052 Norma Judith Torres (D) I WON
  Assem. 054 Holly J. Mitchell (D) I WON
  Assem. 056 Corky Reynaga-Emett (R) C Lost
  Assem. 058 Patricia A. Kotze-Ramos (R) O Lost
  Assem. 058 Cristina Garcia (D) O WON
  Assem. 065 Sharon Quirk-Silva (D) C WON
  Assem. 067 Melissa Melendez (R) O WON
  Assem. 068 Christina Avalos (D) C Lost
  Assem. 070 Bonnie Lowenthal (D) I WON
  Assem. 070 Martha Flores Gibson (R) C Lost
  Assem. 073 Diane L. Harkey (R) I WON
  Assem. 075 Marie Waldron (R) O WON
  Assem. 076 Sherry Hodges (R) O Lost
  Assem. 078 Toni Atkins (D) I WON
  Assem. 079 Shirley Weber (D) O WON
  Assem. 079 Mary England (R) O Lost
         
CO Sen. 004 Holly Gorman (D) C Lost
  Sen. 008 Emily Tracy (D) C Lost
  Sen. 014 Syndi Anderson (R) C Lost
  Sen. 019 Evie R. Hudak (D) I WON
  Sen. 021 Francine Bigelow (R) O/U Lost
  Sen. 023 Vicki Marble (R) O WON
  Sen. 025 Mary Hodge (D) I WON
  Sen. 026 Linda M. Newell (D) I WON
  Sen. 028 Nancy J. Todd (D) O WON
  Sen. 029 Morgan Carroll (D) I WON
  Sen. 032 Irene Aguilar (D) I WON
  Sen. 035 Crestina Martinez (D) O Lost
  Rep. 001 Jeanne Labuda (D) I WON
  Rep. 005 Crisanta Duran (D) I WON
  Rep. 006 Lois Court (D) I WON
  Rep. 007 Angela Williams (D) I WON
  Rep. 008 Beth McCann (D) I WON
  Rep. 009 Celeste Gamache (R) O Lost
  Rep. 010 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (D) I WON
  Rep. 011 Ellyn Hilliard (R) C Lost
  Rep. 013 Claire Levy (D) I WON
  Rep. 018 Jennifer George (R) O Lost
  Rep. 019 Amy Stephens (R) I WON
  Rep. 021 Lois Landgraf (R) O WON
  Rep. 022 Mary Parker (D) O Lost
  Rep. 024 Sue Schafer (D) I WON
  Rep. 025 Lorna Idol (D) C Lost
  Rep. 025 Cheri Gerou (R) I WON
  Rep. 026 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (D) O WON
  Rep. 027 Libby Szabo (R) I WON
  Rep. 028 Brittany Pettersen (D) O WON
  Rep. 028 Amy Attwood (R) O Lost
  Rep. 029 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D) C WON
  Rep. 030 Jenise May (D) O WON
  Rep. 031 Beth Humenik (R) O Lost
  Rep. 033 Dianne Primavera (D) O WON
  Rep. 034 Jodina Widhalm (R) O Lost
  Rep. 035 Cherylin Peniston (D) I WON
  Rep. 036 Su Ryden (D) I WON
  Rep. 037 Jan Spooner (D) C Lost
  Rep. 038 Kathleen Conti (R) I WON
  Rep. 039 Carla J. Turner (D) O Lost
  Rep. 039 Polly Lawrence (R) O WON
  Rep. 040 Cindy Acree (R) I Lost
  Rep. 042 Rhonda Fields (D) I WON
  Rep. 045 Carole R. Murray (R) I WON
  Rep. 047 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (R) O WON
  Rep. 052 Joann Ginal (D) O WON
  Rep. 057 Jo Ann Baxter (D) O Lost
  Rep. 058 Tammy Theis (D) C Lost
  Rep. 061 Millie Hamner (D) I WON
  Rep. 061 Debra Irvine (R) C Lost
  Rep. 063 Lori Saine (R) O WON
 
CT Sen. 001 Barbara J. Ruhe (R) C Lost
  Sen. 002 Malvi Garcia Lennon (R) C Lost
  Sen. 004 Cheri Ann Pelletier (R) C Lost
  Sen. 005 Beth Bye (D) I WON
  Sen. 006 Theresa "Terry" Gerratana (D) I WON
  Sen. 007 Karen Jarmoc (D) C Lost
  Sen. 010 Toni N. Harp (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 012 Cindy Cartier (R) C Lost
  Sen. 014 Gayle Slossberg (D) I WON
  Sen. 015 Joan V. Hartley (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 018 Theresa Madonna (R) C Lost
  Sen. 019 Catherine A. Osten (D) O WON
  Sen. 020 Andrea L. Stillman (D) I WON
  Sen. 026 Antonietta "Toni" Boucher (R) I WON
  Sen. 026 Carolanne Curry (D) C Lost
  Sen. 029 Sally White (R) C Lost
  Sen. 035 Susan Eastwood (D) C Lost
  Rep. 003 Minnie Gonzalez (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 007 Colleen Rankine (R) C Lost
  Rep. 010 Eileen Powers (R) C Lost
  Rep. 014 Carol Driscoll (D) C Lost
  Rep. 022 Elizabeth "Betty" Boukus (D) I WON
  Rep. 023 Marilyn Giuliano (R) I WON
  Rep. 027 Sandy Nafis (D) I WON
  Rep. 032 Christie Carpino (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Callie L. Grippo (R) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Melissa H. Ziobron (R) O WON
  Rep. 038 Elizabeth B. Ritter (D) I WON
  Rep. 041 Elissa T. Wright (D) I WON
  Rep. 043 Diana S. Urban (D) I WON
  Rep. 044 Mae Flexer (D) I WON
  Rep. 048 Linda A. Orange (D) I WON
  Rep. 049 Susan Johnson (D) I WON
  Rep. 052 Penny Bacchiochi (R) I WON
  Rep. 053 Christine Vincent (R) C Lost
  Rep. 055 Pamela Z. Sawyer (R) I WON
  Rep. 056 Claire L. Janowski (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 060 Peggy Sayers (D) I WON
  Rep. 061 Tami Zawistowski (R) C Lost
  Rep. 061 Elaine O'Brien (D) I WON
  Rep. 064 Vivian Rockwell Masiatka (R) C Lost
  Rep. 064 Roberta B. Willis (D) I WON
  Rep. 065 Wendy A. Traub (R) C Lost
  Rep. 065 Michelle Cook (D) I WON
  Rep. 067 Cecilia Buck-Taylor (R) O WON
  Rep. 070 Rosa Rebimbas (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 077 Jill T. Fitzgerald (R) C Lost
  Rep. 079 Mary L. Alford (R) C Lost
  Rep. 081 Cheryl Lownsburg (R) O Lost
  Rep. 082 Arline J. Dunlop (R) C Lost
  Rep. 083 Catherine F. Abercrombie (D) I WON
  Rep. 084 Hilda E. Santiago (D) O WON
  Rep. 085 Mary M. Mushinsky (D) I WON
  Rep. 089 Vickie Orsini Nardello (D) I Lost
  Rep. 089 Lezlye Zupkus (R) C WON
  Rep. 090 Mary G. Fritz (D) I WON
  Rep. 092 Patricia A. Dillon (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 093 Toni Edmonds-Walker (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 098 Patricia M. Widlitz (D) I WON
  Rep. 100 Deborah Kleckowski (R) C Lost
  Rep. 101 Noreen Kokoruda (R) I WON
  Rep. 102 Lori Nicholson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 102 Lonnie Reed (D) I WON
  Rep. 103 Elizabeth Linehan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 104 Mary Smith Porter (R) C Lost
  Rep. 104 Linda M. Gentile (D) I WON
  Rep. 105 Theresa W. Conroy (D) C Lost
  Rep. 106 Lisa Romano (D) O Lost
  Rep. 112 DebraLee Hovey (R) I WON
  Rep. 113 Elaine Matto (D) C Lost
  Rep. 114 Themis Klarides (R) I WON
  Rep. 118 Kim Rose (D) I WON
  Rep. 119 Pam Staneski (R) O Lost
  Rep. 120 Laura Hoydick (R) I WON
  Rep. 120 Terry Masters (D) C Lost
  Rep. 128 Christina M. Ayala (D) O WON
  Rep. 129 Auden C. Grogins (D) I WON
  Rep. 132 Brenda Kupchick (R) I WON
  Rep. 132 Sue Brand (D) C Lost
  Rep. 133 Kim Fawcett (D) I WON
  Rep. 134 Heather Dean (D) C Lost
  Rep. 137 Joanne T. Romano (R) C Lost
  Rep. 138 Janice R. Giegler (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 141 Terrie E. Wood (R) I WON
  Rep. 142 Kate Tepper (D) C Lost
  Rep. 143 Gail Lavielle (R) I WON
  Rep. 145 Patricia Billie Miller (D) I WON
  Rep. 146 Eva Maldonado (R) C Lost
  Rep. 149 Livvy R. Floren (R) I WON
  Rep. 150 Stephanie Paulmeno (D) O Lost
 
DE Sen. 002 Margaret Rose Henry (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 005 Catherine A. Cloutier (R) I WON
  Sen. 007 Patricia M. Blevins (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 009 Karen E. Peterson (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 010 Bethany Hall-Long (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 012 Nicole Poore (D) C WON
  Sen. 012 Dorinda A. Connor (R) I
  Sen. 019 Jane E. Hovington (D) C
  Rep. 002 Stephanie T. Bolden (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 003 Helene M. Keeley (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 005 Melanie George Smith (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Debra Heffernan (D) I WON
  Rep. 009 Rebecca Walker (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 011 Lynne W. Newlin (D) O Lost
  Rep. 012 Deborah Hudson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 015 Valerie J. Longhurst (D) I WON
  Rep. 017 Laura Brown (R) C Lost
  Rep. 019 Kimberly Williams (D) O WON
  Rep. 020 Marie M. Mayor (D) O Lost
  Rep. 032 Andria Bennett (D) O WON
  Rep. 037 Ruth Briggs King (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 037 Elizabeth E. McGinn (D) C Lost
  Rep. 038 Shirley A. Price (D) O Lost
     
FL Sen. 004 Nancy Soderberg (D) O Lost
  Sen. 006 Kathleen Trued (D) C Lost
  Sen. 008 Dorothy L. Hukill (R) O WON
  Sen. 009 Audrey Gibson (D) I WON
  Sen. 009 Cherron "CC" Newby (R) C Lost
  Sen. 012 Geraldine F. "Geri" Thompson (D) O WON
  Sen. 015 Kelli Stargel (R) O WON
  Sen. 019 Arthenia L. Joyner (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 020 Ashley M. Rhodes-Courter (D) C Lost
  Sen. 021 Stacy Anderson McCland (D) O Lost
  Sen. 021 Denise Grimsley (R) O WON
  Sen. 024 Elizabeth Belcher (D) O Lost
  Sen. 025 Melanie Peterson (R) O Lost
  Sen. 026 Paula House (D) O Lost
  Sen. 028 Nancy C. Detert (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 030 Lizbeth Benacquisto (R) I WON
  Sen. 030 Debbie Jordan (D) C Lost
  Sen. 033 Eleanor Sobel (D) I WON
  Sen. 034 Ellyn Bogdanoff (R) I Lost
  Sen. 034 Maria Lorts Sachs (D) I WON
  Sen. 035 Gwen Margolis (D) I WON
  Sen. 037 Anitere Flores (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 005 Marti Coley (R) I WON
  Rep. 009 Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda (D) I WON
  Rep. 010 Elizabeth Porter (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 011 Janet H. Adkins (R) I WON
  Rep. 014 Mia L. Jones (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 024 Milissa Holland (D) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Karen Castor Dentel (D) C WON
  Rep. 033 H. Marlene O'Toole (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 035 Rose Rocco (D) C Lost
  Rep. 041 Karen Cooper Welzer (D) C Lost
  Rep. 042 Eileen Game (D) C Lost
  Rep. 047 Linda Stewart (D) O WON
  Rep. 054 Debbie J. Mayfield (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 055 Crystal Drake (D) O Lost
  Rep. 059 Gail Gottlieb (D) O Lost
  Rep. 060 Dana Young (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 061 Betty Reed (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 062 Janet Cruz (D) I WON
  Rep. 066 Mary Louise Ambrose (D) C Lost
  Rep. 069 Kathleen Peters (R) O WON
  Rep. 072 Liz Alpert (D) C Lost
  Rep. 077 Arvella M. Clare (D) O Lost
  Rep. 078 Heather Fitzenhagen (R) O WON
  Rep. 082 MaryLynn Magar (R) O WON
  Rep. 083 Gayle Harrell (R) I WON
  Rep. 084 Michelle Miller (R) O Lost
  Rep. 086 Tami L. Donnally (R) C Lost
  Rep. 090 Lori Berman (D) I WON
  Rep. 092 Gwyndolen "Gwyn" Clarke-Reed (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 093 Gerri Ann Capotosto (D) C Lost
  Rep. 095 Hazelle Rogers (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 098 Katie Edwards (D) O WON
  Rep. 098 Cara Christine Pavalock (R) O Lost
  Rep. 099 Elaine J. Schwartz (D) I WON
  Rep. 099 Elizabeth Anne "Libby" Eddy (R) C Lost
  Rep. 102 Sharon Pritchett (D) O WON
  Rep. 106 Kathleen C. Passidomo (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 107 Barbara Watson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 108 Daphne Campbell (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 109 Cynthia A. Stafford (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 119 Jeanette Nunez (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 120 Holly Merrill Raschein (R) O WON
       
GA Sen. 012 Freddie Powell Sims (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 017 Nelva Lee (D) C Lost
  Sen. 034 Valencia Seay (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 035 Donzella Johnson James (D) I WON
  Sen. 036 Nan Grogan Orrock (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 038 Horacena Tate (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 044 Gail Davenport (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 045 Renee S. Unterman (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 055 Gloria S. Butler (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 008 Jana Hill (D) C Lost
  Rep. 012 Barbara Massey Reece (D) I Lost
  Rep. 013 Katie M. Dempsey (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 015 Lelia Benham (D) C Lost
  Rep. 018 Pat Rhudy (D) C Lost
  Rep. 019 Paulette Rakestraw Braddock (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 020 Lillian Burnaman (D) O Lost
  Rep. 023 Mandi Ballinger (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 032 Mary Beth Focer (D) C Lost
  Rep. 039 Alisha Thomas Morgan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 042 Stacey Evans (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 043 Sharon M. Cooper (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 047 Jan S. Jones (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 050 Lynne Riley (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 053 Sheila Jones (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 054 Lynn Brown McKinney (D) C Lost
  Rep. 056 "Able" Mable Thomas (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 057 Pat Gardner (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 058 Simone Bell (D) I WON
  Rep. 059 Margaret D. Kaiser (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 060 Keisha Waites (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 065 Sharon Beasley-Teague (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 066 Kimberly Alexander (D) O WON
  Rep. 067 Leigh McMutry (D) C Lost
  Rep. 070 Lynn Ratigan Smith (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 074 Valencia Stovall (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 075 Sandra G. Scott (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 082 Mary Margaret Oliver (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 085 Karla Drenner (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 086 Lisa Y. Kinnemore (R) C Lost
  Rep. 086 Michele Henson (D) I WON
  Rep. 089 Stacey Abrams (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 090 Pam S. Stephenson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 091 Dee Dawkins-Haigler (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 092 Tonya P. Anderson (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 093 Christine "Tina" Hoffer (R) C Lost
  Rep. 093 Dar'shun N. Kendrick (D) I WON
  Rep. 094 Karen Bennett (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 095 Brooke Siskin (D) C Lost
  Rep. 101 Valerie Clark (R) I WON
  Rep. 104 Donna Sheldon (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 105 Joyce Chandler (R) O WON
  Rep. 105 Renita Hamilton (D) O Lost
  Rep. 113 Pam Dickerson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 117 Regina M. Quick (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 123 Barbara Sims (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 126 Gloria Frazier (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 129 Susan Holmes (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 136 Carolyn F. Hugley (D) I WON
  Rep. 137 Debbie G. Buckner (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 139 Patty Bentley (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 142 Nikki Randall (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 144 Mary Ann Whipple-Lue (D) C Lost
  Rep. 153 Carol H. Fullerton (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 160 Jan Tankersley (R) I WON
  Rep. 164 Lauren Craddock (D) C Lost
  Rep. 170 Penny Houston (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 171 Jewell D. Howard (D) C Lost
  Rep. 173 Darlene K. Taylor (R) I WON
  Rep. 173 Haley Shank (D) C Lost
  Rep. 174 Teresa Lawrence (D) C Lost
  Rep. 175 Amy Carter (R) I WON
         
HI Sen. 004 Malama Solomon (D) I WON
  Sen. 006 Rosalyn "Roz" Baker (D) I WON
  Sen. 012 Liz Larson (R) C WON
  Sen. 013 Suzanne "Susie" Chun Oakland (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 014 Donna Mercado Kim (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 018 Michelle Kidani (D) I WON
  Sen. 021 Maile S. L. Shimabukuro (D) I WON
  Sen. 023 Colleen Rose Meyer (R) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Jill Tokuda (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 025 Laura Thielen (D) O WON
  Rep. 003 Marlene "Nachbar" Hapai (R) O Lost
  Rep. 004 Faye P. Hanohano (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Nicole Lowen (D) O WON
  Rep. 007 Cindy Evans (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 013 Mele Carroll (D) I WON
  Rep. 016 Daynette "Dee" Morikawa (D) I WON
  Rep. 020 Julia E. Allen (R) C Lost
  Rep. 024 Della Au Belatti (D) I WON
  Rep. 025 Sylvia J. Luke (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 026 Tiffany H. Y. Au (R) C Lost
  Rep. 027 Corinne Wei Lan Ching (R) I Lost
  Rep. 028 Carole Kauhiwai Kaapu (R) C Lost
  Rep. 031 Lei Sharsh (D) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Linda E. Ichiyama (D) I WON
  Rep. 036 Beth Fukumoto (R) C WON
  Rep. 036 Marilyn B. Lee (D) I Lost
  Rep. 041 Rida Arawaka Cabanilla (D) I WON
  Rep. 042 Marissa Capelouto (R) C Lost
  Rep. 042 Sharon Har (D) I WON
  Rep. 043 Karen Leinani Awana (D) I WON
  Rep. 044 Jo Jordan (D) I WON
  Rep. 045 Lauren Kealohilani Cheape (R) O WON
  Rep. 047 D. Ululani Beirne (D) C Lost
  Rep. 048 Jessica Wooley (D) I WON
  Rep. 050 Cynthia Thielen (R) I/U WON
 
IA Sen. 006 Nancy C. Bruner (D) O Lost
  Sen. 012 Joni Ernst (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 014 Amy Sinclair (R) O WON
  Sen. 018 Vicki Stogdill (R) O Lost
  Sen. 018 Janet Petersen (D) O WON
  Sen. 022 Pat Ward (R) I WON
  Sen. 024 Shelly Stotts (D) C Lost
  Sen. 026 Mary Jo Wilhelm (D) I WON
  Sen. 034 Liz Mathis (D) I WON
  Sen. 036 Jane A. Jech (R) C Lost
  Sen. 038 Shelley Parbs (D) C Lost
  Sen. 049 Rita Hart (D) O WON
  Sen. 050 Pam Jochum (D) I WON
  Rep. 002 Megan Hess (R) O WON
  Rep. 009 Helen Miller (D) I WON
  Rep. 016 Mary Ann Hanusa (R) I WON
  Rep. 016 Heidi Guggisberg-Coners (D) C Lost
  Rep. 025 Katie Routh (D) C Lost
  Rep. 028 Megan Suhr (D) O Lost
  Rep. 032 Ruth Ann Gaines (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 034 Patti Branco (R) C Lost
  Rep. 036 Marti Anderson (D) O WON
  Rep. 039 Kelsey Clark (D) C Lost
  Rep. 041 Jo Oldson (D) I WON
  Rep. 043 Susan Judkins (D) C Lost
  Rep. 045 Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D) I WON
  Rep. 046 Lisa Heddens (D) I WON
  Rep. 048 Becky Perkovich (D) O Lost
  Rep. 053 Sharon Steckman (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 054 Linda L. Upmeyer (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 056 Patti Ruff (D) C WON
  Rep. 057 Nancy A. Dunkel (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 061 Lyn Tackett (R) C Lost
  Rep. 061 Anesa Kajtazovic (D) I WON
  Rep. 062 Deborah L. Berry (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 063 Sandy Salmon (R) O WON
  Rep. 066 Renee Schulte (R) I WON
  Rep. 069 Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D) I/U Lost
  Rep. 075 Dawn Pettengill (R) I WON
  Rep. 075 Sandra K. Cronbaugh (D) C Lost
  Rep. 076 Rachel Bly (D) O Lost
  Rep. 077 Sally Stutsman (D) O WON
  Rep. 081 Mary Gaskill (D) I WON
  Rep. 085 Vicki Lensing (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 086 Mary Mascher (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 088 Sara Sedlacek (D) C Lost
  Rep. 090 Cindy Winckler (D) I WON
  Rep. 093 Phyllis Thede (D) I WON
  Rep. 094 Linda J. Miller (R) I WON
  Rep. 094 Maria Bribiesco (D) C Lost
  Rep. 095 Kristin Keast (D) O Lost
  Rep. 098 Mary Wolfe (D) I WON
       
ID Sen. 001 Shawn Keough (R) I WON
  Sen. 001 Laura Bry (D) C Lost
  Sen. 002 Shirley McFaddan (D) O Lost
  Sen. 003 Kristy Reed Johnson (D) O Lost
  Sen. 007 Sheryl L. Nuxoll (R) I WON
  Sen. 008 Joanna Clausen (D) O Lost
  Sen. 011 Victoria Brown (D) C Lost
  Sen. 011 Patti Anne Lodge (R) I WON
  Sen. 012 Melissa Sue Robinson (D) O Lost
  Sen. 015 Betty Richardson (D) O Lost
  Sen. 017 Judy Peavey-Derr (R) C Lost
  Sen. 019 Cherie Buckner-Webb (D) O WON
  Sen. 021 Kirsten Hooker (D) O Lost
  Sen. 024 Patricia "Pat" Marcantonio (D) C Lost
  Sen. 026 Michelle Stennett (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 031 Cherie Harding Clawson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 002/A Cheryl Stransky (D) C Lost
  Rep. 004/A Janet Callen (D) O Lost
  Rep. 004/B Anne L. Nesse (D) C Lost
  Rep. 004/B Kathleen Sims (R) I WON
  Rep. 005/A Paulette E. Jordan (D) O Lost
  Rep. 005/A Cindy Agidius (R) O WON
  Rep. 005/B Shirley G. Ringo (D) I WON
  Rep. 006/A Thyra Stevenson (R) O WON
  Rep. 007/A Shannon McMillan (R) I WON
  Rep. 008/A Karla J. Miller (D) C Lost
  Rep. 008/B Cindy Phelps (D) C Lost
  Rep. 008/B Lenore Hardy Barrett (R) I WON
  Rep. 009/B Judy Boyle (R) I WON
  Rep. 011/A Gayle Batt (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 011/B Christy Perry (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 012/A Tracy S. Volpi (D) O Lost
  Rep. 014/B Gilda Bothwell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 017/B Susan B. Chew (D) I WON
  Rep. 018/A Julie Ellsworth (R) I Lost
  Rep. 018/A Janie Ward-Engelking (D) C WON
  Rep. 018/B Phylis K. King (D) I WON
  Rep. 019/B Holli High Woodings (D) O WON
  Rep. 020/A Caitlin R. Lister (D) O Lost
  Rep. 021/B Erin Zaleski (D) O Lost
  Rep. 022/B Sharon L. Fisher (D) O Lost
  Rep. 023/B Pam Chiarella (D) C Lost
  Rep. 024/B Rosemary Fornshell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 025/A Maxine T. Bell (R) I WON
  Rep. 025/B Cindy Shotswell (D) O Lost
  Rep. 026/B Donna L. Pence (D) I WON
  Rep. 028/B Kelley Packer (R) O WON
  Rep. 029/B Elaine Smith (D) I WON
  Rep. 030/B Wendy Horman (R) O WON
  Rep. 031/A Barbara Ann Clark (D) O Lost
  Rep. 031/B Jeannie M. James (D) O Lost
  Rep. 031/B Julie Van Orden (R) O WON
  Rep. 033/A Mary E. Haley (D) O Lost
  Rep. 033/A Janet Trujillo (R) O WON
  Rep. 035/A JoAn E. Wood (R) I WON
       
IL Sen. 003 Mattie Hunter (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 004 Kimberly A. Lightford (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 005 Patricia Van Pelt Watkins (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 007 Heather Steans (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 016 Jacqueline 'Jacqui' Y. Collins (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 018 Barbara Ruth Bellar (R) O Lost
  Sen. 020 Iris Y. Martinez (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 023 Carole Pankau (R) I Lost
  Sen. 025 Corinne Michelle Pierog (D) O Lost
  Sen. 026 Amanda Howland (D) C Lost
  Sen. 029 Julie A. Morrison (D) O WON
  Sen. 031 Melinda "Willen" Bush (D) O WON
  Sen. 032 Pamela J. Althoff (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 033 Karen McConnaughay (R) O/U WON
  Sen. 038 Sue Rezin (R) I WON
  Sen. 038 Christine Benson (D) C Lost
  Sen. 040 Toi W. Hutchinson (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 041 Christine Radogno (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 042 Linda Holmes (D) I WON
  Sen. 043 Sandy Johnson (R) O Lost
  Sen. 049 Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (D) O WON
  Rep. 004 Cynthia Soto (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Esther Golar (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 011 Ann M. Williams (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 012 Sara Feigenholtz (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 014 Kelly M. Cassidy (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 017 Laura Fine (D) O WON
  Rep. 018 Robyn Gabel (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 021 Silvana Tabares (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 024 Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 025 Barbara Flynn Currie (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 027 Monique D. Davis (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 031 Mary E. Flowers (D) I WON
  Rep. 035 Frances Ann Hurley (D) O WON
  Rep. 036 Kelly M. Burke (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 037 Renée Kosel (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 039 Maria Antonia 'Toni' Berrios (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 040 Deborah L. Mell (D) I WON
  Rep. 040 Antoinette "Toni" Puccio-Johnson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 041 Darlene J. Senger (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 042 Jeanne M. Ives (R) O WON
  Rep. 045 JoAnn Franzen (D) O Lost
  Rep. 046 Deborah O'Keefe Conroy (D) O WON
  Rep. 047 Patricia 'Patti' R. Bellock (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 048 Sandra M. Pihos (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 050 Kay Hatcher (R) I WON
  Rep. 055 Susan Sweeney (R) O Lost
  Rep. 056 Michelle Mussman (D) I WON
  Rep. 057 Elaine Nekritz (D) I WON
  Rep. 059 Carol A. Sente (D) I WON
  Rep. 060 Jackie Burleson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 060 Rita Mayfield (D) I WON
  Rep. 061 JoAnn D. Osmond (R) I WON
  Rep. 062 Sandy Cole (R) I Lost
  Rep. 064 Barbara Wheeler (R) O WON
  Rep. 075 Pam Roth (R) I WON
  Rep. 077 Kathleen Willis (D) C WON
  Rep. 078 Camille Y. Lilly (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 079 Katherine "Kate" Cloonen (D) O WON
  Rep. 083 Linda Chapa LaVia (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 084 Patricia "Pat" Fee (R) O Lost
  Rep. 084 Stephanie A. Kifowit (D) O WON
  Rep. 085 Emily McAsey (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 091 Jennifer Groves Allison (D) C Lost
  Rep. 092 Jehan Gordon (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 093 Norine K. Hammond (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 094 Jil Tracy (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 096 Sue Scherer (D) O WON
  Rep. 098 Natalie A. Manley (D) O WON
  Rep. 103 Naomi D. Jakobsson (D) I WON
  Rep. 111 Kathy Smith (R) C Lost
  Rep. 112 Marleen Suarez (D) C Lost
  Rep. 113 Melinda Hult (R) O Lost
  Rep. 116 Julie Bigham Eggers (R) C Lost
       
IN Sen. 003 Earline S. Rogers (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 005 Debora "Deb Porter (D) C Lost
  Sen. 013 Susan Glick (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 032 Patricia L. Miller (R) I WON
  Sen. 034 Jean D. Breaux (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 036 Mary Ann Sullivan (D) C Lost
  Sen. 042 Jean Leising (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 050 Vaneta G. Becker (R) I WON
  Rep. 001 Linda C. Lawson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 012 Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) I WON
  Rep. 013 Sharon Negele (R) O WON
  Rep. 019 Shelli VanDenburgh (D) I WON
  Rep. 020 Karen Salzer (D) C Lost
  Rep. 022 Rebecca Kubacki (R) I WON
  Rep. 027 Sheila J. Klinker (D) I WON
  Rep. 029 Kathy K. Richardson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 031 Katie Morgan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Sue E. Errington (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 035 Melanie Wright (D) C Lost
  Rep. 036 Terri Austin (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 055 Cindy Ziemke (R) O WON
  Rep. 060 Peggy Welch (D) I Lost
  Rep. 060 Peggy Mayfield (R) C WON
  Rep. 070 Rhonda J. Rhoads (R) I WON
  Rep. 021 Sharon Grabowski (D) C Lost
  Rep. 073 Sandra 'Sandy' Blanton (D) C Lost
  Rep. 076 Wendy "Mac" McNamara (R) I WON
  Rep. 077 Gail Riecken (D) I WON
  Rep. 078 Suzanne Crouch (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 083 Kathleen "Kathy" Heuer (R) I WON
  Rep. 085 Phyllis J. Pond (R) I WON
  Rep. 087 Cindy Noe (R) I Lost
  Rep. 087 Christina Hale (D) C WON
  Rep. 089 Cindy Kirchhofer (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 092 Karlee D. Macer (D) O WON
  Rep. 094 Cherrish Pryor (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 098 Robin Shackleford (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 099 Vanessa J. Summers (D) I WON
 
KS Sen. 002 Marci Francisco (D) I WON
  Sen. 005 Kelly Kultala (D) I Lost
  Sen. 006 Pat Huggins Pettey (D) C WON
  Sen. 007 Kay Wolf (R) O WON
  Sen. 008 Lisa Johnston (D) C Lost
  Sen. 009 Julia Lynn (R) I WON
  Sen. 010 Mary Pilcher-Cook (R) O WON
  Sen. 012 Denise Casells (D) O Lost
  Sen. 012 Caryn Tyson (R) O WON
  Sen. 014 Eden Fuson (D) O Lost
  Sen. 017 Susan Moran (D) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Laura Kelly (D) I WON
  Sen. 020 Vicki L. Schmidt (R) I WON
  Sen. 021 Juanita Roy (D) O Lost
  Sen. 024 Janice Norlin (D) C Lost
  Sen. 027 Diana Cubbage (D) C Lost
  Sen. 029 Oletha Faust-Goudeau (D) I WON
  Sen. 029 Kenya Cox (R) C Lost
  Sen. 030 Susan Wagle (R) I WON
  Sen. 031 Carolyn McGinn (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 036 Elaine S. Bowers (R) O WON
  Rep. 003 Julie Menghini (D) O WON
  Rep. 003 Michelle Hucke (R) O Lost
  Rep. 004 Shirley J. Palmer (D) O Lost
  Rep. 010 Erica Anderson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 012 Tina Bumgarner (D) C Lost
  Rep. 014 Roberta A. Eveslage (D) O Lost
  Rep. 016 Amanda Grosserode (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 019 Stephanie Clayton (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 021 Amy A. Bell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 021 Barbara Goolsbee Bollier (R) I WON
  Rep. 022 Nancy Lusk (D) O WON
  Rep. 022 Marla Brems (R) O Lost
  Rep. 023 Kelly Meigs (R) I WON
  Rep. 024 Emily Perry (D) O WON
  Rep. 025 Megan England (D) O Lost
  Rep. 025 Melissa A. Rooker (R) O WON
  Rep. 028 Kelly L. Jackson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 029 Nancy Leiker (D) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Liz Dickinson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Valdenia C. Winn (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 036 Kathy Wolfe Moore (D) I WON
  Rep. 039 Marlys Shulda (D) O Lost
  Rep. 040 Linda Johnson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 041 Melanie Sanders Meier (D) I WON
  Rep. 041 Jana Taylor Goodman (R) I Lost
  Rep. 042 Connie O'Brien (R) I WON
  Rep. 044 Barbara W. Ballard (D) I WON
  Rep. 053 Annie Tietze (D) I WON
  Rep. 054 Ann E. Mah (D) I Lost
  Rep. 055 Annie Kuether (D) I WON
  Rep. 055 Becky Nioce (R) C Lost
  Rep. 056 Janet M. Mitchell (R) O Lost
  Rep. 057 Aimee Rosenow (R) O Lost
  Rep. 065 Melody J. Saxton (D) O Lost
  Rep. 066 Sydney Carlin (D) I WON
  Rep. 071 Diana Dierks (R) O WON
  Rep. 072 Glenda Reynolds (D) O Lost
  Rep. 073 Pamela J. Lawson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 075 Suzanne Scribner (D) O Lost
  Rep. 076 Janet L. Lewis (D) C Lost
  Rep. 076 Peggy L. Mast (R) I WON
  Rep. 080 Kasha Kelley (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 081 Barbara Lynn Wells (D) C Lost
  Rep. 083 Carolyn Bridges (D) O WON
  Rep. 084 Gail Finney (D) I WON
  Rep. 088 Patricia M. Sloop (D) C WON
  Rep. 090 Merry C. Matthews (D) C Lost
  Rep. 091 Katelyn A. Delvaux (D) O Lost
  Rep. 092 Brenda Landwehr (R) I Lost
  Rep. 098 Geraldine Flaharty (D) I Lost
  Rep. 102 Jan L. Pauls (D) I WON
  Rep. 103 Ponka-We Victors (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 105 Liz Hicks (D) O Lost
  Rep. 106 Sharon Schwartz (R) I WON
  Rep. 107 Susan L. Concannon (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 111 Sue E. Boldra (R) C WON
  Rep. 114 Carol Moore (D) O Lost
  Rep. 115 Marjorie "Mo" Gilbert (D) C Lost
       
KY Sen. 013 Kathy W. Stein (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 021 Amie Hacker (D) O Lost
  Sen. 035 Deinise Harper Angel (D) I WON
  Rep. 002 Kelly Whitaker (D) O Lost
  Rep. 014 Marian Turley (R) C Lost
  Rep. 016 Martha Jane King (D) I WON
  Rep. 020 Regina Webb (R) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Julie Raque Adams (R) I WON
  Rep. 034 Mary  Lou Marzian (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 044 Joni Lynn Jenkins (D) I WON
  Rep. 044 Gail Powers (R) C Lost
  Rep. 048 Susan D. Johns (D) C Lost
  Rep. 049 Linda Howlett Belcher (D) I Lost
  Rep. 052 Sara Beth Gregory (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 055 Kim King (R) I WON
  Rep. 061 Wanda Crupper Hammons (D) C Lost
  Rep. 063 Diane St. Onge (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 066 Addia Kathryn Wuchner (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 072 Sannie Overly (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 073 Donna Mayfield (R) I WON
  Rep. 073 JoEllen Reed (D) C Lost
  Rep. 075 Kelly Flood (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 076 Ruth Ann Palumbo (D) I WON
  Rep. 079 Susan Westrom (D) I WON
  Rep. 081 Mary R. McGill (R) C Lost
  Rep. 081 Rita H. Smart (D) I WON
  Rep. 082 Regina Bunch (R) I WON
  Rep. 089 Marie L. Rader (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 094 Leslie A. Combs (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 096 Jill York (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 098 Tanya Pullin (D) I/U WON
       
ME Sen. 001 Dawn Hill (D) I WON
  Sen. 006 Ruth A. Summers (R) O Lost
  Sen. 005 Linda M. Valentino (D) O WON
  Sen. 007 Rebecca J. Millett (D) O WON
  Sen. 009 Anne M. Haskell (D) O WON
  Sen. 009 Kirsten Virginia Martin (R) O Lost
  Sen. 013 Dennise Dullea Whitley (D) O Lost
  Sen. 015 Lois A. Snowe-Mello (R) I Lost
  Sen. 016 Margaret M. Craven (D) I WON
  Sen. 017 Colleen Quint (D) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Joanne F. Dunlap (D) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Penny A. Plourde (D) C Lost
  Sen. 025 Colleen M. Lachowicz (D) C WON
  Sen. 029 Anne C. Perry (D) O Lost
  Sen. 030 Emily Ann Cain (D) O WON
  Sen. 032 Nichi S. Farnham (R) I Lost
  Rep. 003 Gail A. Maynard (D) C Lost
  Rep. 004 Carol A. McElwee (R) O WON
  Rep. 008 Joyce Ann Fitzpatrick (R) I WON
  Rep. 010 Debbi J. Perkins (R) O Lost
  Rep. 011 Beth P. Turner (R) I WON
  Rep. 013 Anita Peavey Haskell (R) O WON
  Rep. 014 Carol Lord Klitch (R) C Lost
  Rep. 017 Victoria P. Kornfield (D) O WON
  Rep. 017 Mary A. Budd (R) O Lost
  Rep. 022 Stacey K. Guerin (R) I WON
  Rep. 031 Joyce A. Maker (R) I WON
  Rep. 032 Katherine W. Cassidy (D) O WON
  Rep. 040 Sharon A. Dunbar (D) O Lost
  Rep. 041 Meredith Ares (D) C Lost
  Rep. 043 Donna M. Hopkins (R) C Lost
  Rep. 043 Erin D. Herbig (D) I WON
  Rep. 046 Carole A. Gartley (R) C Lost
  Rep. 046 Joan W. Welsh (D) I WON
  Rep. 047 Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D) O WON
  Rep. 050 Ellen A. Winchenbach (R) O WON
  Rep. 052 Elizabeth S. Miller (D) C Lost
  Rep. 052 Deborah J. Sanderson (R) I WON
  Rep. 054 Catherine M. Nadeau (D) C WON
  Rep. 054 Susan E. Morissette (R) I Lost
  Rep. 055 Amy E. Sylvester (D) C Lost
  Rep. 056 Doreen L. Sheive (D) O Lost
  Rep. 057 Patsy Garside Crockett (D) O Lost
  Rep. 058 Karen D. Foster (R) I Lost
  Rep. 058 Lori Fowle (D) C WON
  Rep. 060 Jean A. Wolkens (R) O Lost
  Rep. 061 Stephanie Hawke (R) C Lost
  Rep. 062 Jennifer DeChant (D) O WON
  Rep. 064 Kimberly N. Olsen (R) I Lost
  Rep. 068 Bettyann W. Sheats (D) C Lost
  Rep. 074 Margaret R. Rotundo (D) I WON
  Rep. 075 Katherine E. VerSluis (D) C Lost
  Rep. 079 Sharon Anglin Treat (D) I WON
  Rep. 080 Rachel Lynne Sukeforth (D) C Lost
  Rep. 083 Pamela Boivin (D) C Lost
  Rep. 084 Karen Kusiak (D) C WON
  Rep. 086 Ann E. Dorney (D) O WON
  Rep. 093 Sheryl J. Briggs (D) I WON
  Rep. 093 Lisa M. Keim (R) C Lost
  Rep. 094 Teresea M. Hayes (D) I WON
  Rep. 095 Mary Lou St. John (D) C Lost
  Rep. 097 Helen Rankin (D) I WON
  Rep. 098 Lisa Renee Villa (D) O WON
  Rep. 098 Roxanna R. Hagerman (R) O Lost
  Rep. 101 Christine B. Powers (D) O WON
  Rep. 101 Laurie A. Mondville (R) O Lost
  Rep. 105 Eleanor M. Espling (R) I WON
  Rep. 105 Nichole Dawn Stevens (D) C Lost
  Rep. 106 Sara Gideon (D) O WON
  Rep. 107 Janice Cooper (D) O WON
  Rep. 109 Anne P. Graham (D) I WON
  Rep. 109 Susan M. Austin (R) C Lost
  Rep. 111 Jane P. Pringle (D) O WON
  Rep. 112 Mary P. Nelson (D) I WON
  Rep. 116 Denise Patricia Harlow (D) I WON
  Rep. 119 Gwendolyne Elissa Tuttle (R) O Lost
  Rep. 120 Diane Marie Russell (D) I WON
  Rep. 121 Nancy E. Thompson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 121 Kimberly Monaghan-Derrig (D) I WON
  Rep. 125 Ann E. Peoples (D) I WON
  Rep. 127 Amy F. Volk (R) I WON
  Rep. 128 Heather Sirocki (R) I WON
  Rep. 128 Jean-Marie Caterina (D) C Lost
  Rep. 129 Jane S. Knapp (R) I Lost
  Rep. 130 Linda F. Sanborn (D) I WON
  Rep. 132 Roxanne Victoria Frenette (D) O Lost
  Rep. 132 Sharri MacDonald (R) O WON
  Rep. 133 Demitroula Kouzounas (R) O Lost
  Rep. 135 Paulette G. Beaudoin (D) I WON
  Rep. 136 Megan M. Rochelo (D) I WON
  Rep. 136 Lucille R. Rowe (R) C Lost
  Rep. 138 Judee Meyer (R) O Lost
  Rep. 142 Andrea M. Boland (D) I WON
  Rep. 143 Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D) O WON
  Rep. 145 Beth A. O'Connor (R) I Lost
  Rep. 147 Kathleen D. Chase (R) I WON
  Rep. 147 Caitlin MacIver (D) C Lost
  Rep. 148 Roberta B. Beavers (D) I WON
  Rep. 148 Sarah O. Lewin (R) C Lost
  Rep. 151 Gail P. Lemont (R) O Lost
 
MA Sen. Ess01 Kathleen A. O'Connor Ives (D) O WON
  Sen. Ess02 Joan B. Lovely (D) O WON
  Sen. HamHamp1 Gale D. Candaras (D) I/U WON
  Sen. Mid01 Eileen M. Donoghue (D) I WON
  Sen. Mid02 Patricia D. Jehlen (D) I/U WON
  Sen. Mid03 Sandra "Sandi" Martinez (R) O Lost
  Sen. Mid05 Katherine M. Clark (D) I/U WON
  Sen. MidN1 Cynthia Stone Creem (D) I/U WON
  Sen. MidN2 Karen Spilka (D) I/U WON
  Sen. PlyBar Therese Murray (D) I WON
  Sen. PlyNor Genevieve S. Davis (D) C Lost
  Sen. Suf2 Sonia Rosa Chang-Diaz (D) I/U WON
  Sen. Wor1 Harriette L. Chandler (D) I/U WON
  Sen. WorMid Jennifer Flanagan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Barn04 Sarah K. Peake (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Berk01 Gailanne M. Cariddi (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Berk03 Tricia Farley-Bouvier (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Bris03 Sherry Costa-Hanlon (D) C Lost
  Rep. Bris03 Shaunna O'Connell (R) I WON
  Rep. Bris05 Patricia A. Haddad (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Bris12 Keiko Orrall (R) I WON
  Rep. Bris14 Elizabeth A. Poirier (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Ess05 Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ess08 Lori A. Ehrlich (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ess12 Joyce A. Spiliotis (D) I/U Lost
  Rep. Ess14 Diana DiZoglio (D) O WON
  Rep. Ess14 Karin K. Rhoton (R) O Lost
  Rep. Ess15 Linda Dean Campbell (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ess18 Barbara A. L'Italien (D) C Lost
  Rep. Fran02 Susannah M. Lee (R) C Lost
  Rep. Fran02 Denise Andrews (D) I WON
  Rep. Hamd02 Marie Angelides (R) C Lost
  Rep. Hamd05 Linda Vacon (R) C Lost
  Rep. Hamd10 Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Hamp03 Ellen Story (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Mid01 Sheila C. Harrington (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Mid02 Valerie A. Wormell (R) C Lost
  Rep. Mid03 Kate Hogan (D) I WON
  Rep. Mid04 Danielle W. Gregoire (D) C WON
  Rep. Mid08 Carolyn C. Dykema (D) I WON
  Rep. Mid11 Kay S. Khan (D) I WON
  Rep. Mid11 Greer Tan Swiston (R) C Lost
  Rep. Mid12 Ruth B. Balser (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Mid14 Cory Atkins (D) I WON
  Rep. Mid24 Tommasina Anne Olson (R) O Lost
  Rep. Mid25 Marjorie Decker (D) O WON
  Rep. Mid27 Denise Provost (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Mid36 Colleen M. Garry (D) I WON
  Rep. Mid36 Cathy Richardson (R) C Lost
  Rep. Mid37 Jennifer E. Benson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Nor13 Denise C. Garlick (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Nor14 Alice Hanlon Peisch (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ply02 Susan Williams Gifford (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Ply05 Rhonda L. Nyman (D) I WON
  Rep. Ply06 Karen E. Barry (R) C Lost
  Rep. Ply08 Marilee Kenney Hunt (D) C Lost
  Rep. Ply10 Christine E. Canavan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ply11 Claire D. Cronin (D) O WON
  Rep. Ply12 Debra A. Betz (R) C Lost
  Rep. Suf07 Gloria L. Fox (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Suf08 Martha Marty Walz (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Suf11 Elizabeth A. Malia (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Suf12 Linda Dorcena Forry (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Suf16 Kathi-Anne Reinstein (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wor01 Kimberly N. Ferguson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Wor05 Anne M. Gobi (D) I WON
  Rep. Wor06 Kathleen Walker (D) C Lost
  Rep. Wor15 Mary S. Keefe (D) O WON
 
MI Rep. 002 Alberta Tinsley Talabi (D) I WON
  Rep. 003 Dolores Brodersen (R) C Lost
  Rep. 004 Rose Mary C. Robinson (D) O WON
  Rep. 006 Rashida Tlaib (D) I WON
  Rep. 010 Jasmine Bridges (R) C Lost
  Rep. 011 Kathleen Kopczyk (R) O Lost
  Rep. 012 Joanne Michalik (R) C Lost
  Rep. 015 Priscilla Parness (R) C Lost
  Rep. 017 Anne Rossio (R) O Lost
  Rep. 018 Mary Stargell (R) O Lost
  Rep. 018 Sarah Roberts (D) O WON
  Rep. 018 Candice B. Rusie (R) O Lost
  Rep. 021 Dian Slavens (D) I WON
  Rep. 027 Ellen Cogen Lipton (D) I WON
  Rep. 031 Marilyn Lane (D) I WON
  Rep. 031 Lynn Evans (R) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Sheri Smith (D) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Andrea LaFontaine (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Martha O'Kray (D) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Vicki Barnett (D) I WON
  Rep. 039 Pam Jackson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 041 Mary Kerwin (D) O Lost
  Rep. 042 Shanda Willis (D) O Lost
  Rep. 043 Gail Haines (R) I WON
  Rep. 044 Eileen Kowall (R) I WON
  Rep. 045 Joanna Van Raaphorst (D) C Lost
  Rep. 047 Cindy Denby (R) I WON
  Rep. 048 Pam Faris (D) O WON
  Rep. 052 Gretchen Driskell (D) C WON
  Rep. 057 Nancy E. Jenkins (R) I WON
  Rep. 058 Amaryllis Thomas (D) C  
  Rep. 061 Margaret E. O'Brien (R) I WON
  Rep. 062 Kate Segal (D) I WON
  Rep. 064 Barbara Shelton (D) C Lost
  Rep. 065 Bonnie Johnson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 069 Susan McGillicuddy (R) O Lost
  Rep. 071 Theresa Abed (D) C WON
  Rep. 071 Deb Shaughnessy (R) I Lost
  Rep. 076 Winnie Brinks (D) C WON
  Rep. 083 Carol Cease Campbell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 086 Lisa Posthumus Lyons (R) I WON
  Rep. 087 Sherry Anderson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 088 Amanda Sue Van Essen (R) O/U Lost
  Rep. 089 Amanda Price (R) I WON
  Rep. 091 Holly Hughes (R) I Lost
  Rep. 091 Collene Lamonte (D) C WON
  Rep. 092 Marcia Hovey-Wright (D) I WON
  Rep. 094 Judith Lincoln (D) O Lost
  Rep. 095 Stacy Erwin Oakes (D) I WON
  Rep. 098 Joan Brausch (D) C Lost
  Rep. 100 Ida DeHaas (D) C Lost
  Rep. 104 Betsy Coffia (D) C Lost
  Rep. 107 Suzanne Shumway (D) C Lost
  Rep. 108 Sharon Gray (D) C Lost
 
MN Sen. 003 Jennifer L. Havlick (R) C Lost
  Sen. 010 Carrie Ruud (R) O WON
  Sen. 013 Peggy Boeck (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 013 Michelle Fischbach (R) I WON
  Sen. 015 Sally Knox (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 019 Kathy Sheran (DFL) I/U WON
  Sen. 023 Julie A. Rosen (R) I WON
  Sen. 024 Vicki Jensen (DFL) O WON
  Sen. 025 Judy Ohly (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 026 Carla Nelson (R) I WON
  Sen. 030 Mary Kiffmeyer (R) O WON
  Sen. 031 Michelle Benson (R) I WON
  Sen. 032 Jeske Noordergraaf (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 033 Judy Rogosheske (DFL) O Lost
  Sen. 034 Sharon Bahensky (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 037 Pam Wolf (R) I Lost
  Sen. 037 Alice M. Johnson (DFL) C WON
  Sen. 039 Karin Hously (R) O WON
  Sen. 039 Julie Bunn (DFL) O Lost
  Sen. 040 Chris Eaton (DFL) I/U WON
  Sen. 041 Barbara J. Goodwin (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 041 Gina Bauman (R) C Lost
  Sen. 042 Bev Scalze (DFL) O WON
  Sen. 042 April King (R) O Lost
  Sen. 044 Terri Bonoff (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 045 Ann H. Rest (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 047 Julianne Ortman (R) I WON
  Sen. 048 Laurie McKendry (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 049 Melisa Franzen (DFL) O WON
  Sen. 050 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund (DFL) O WON
  Sen. 053 Susan Kent (DFL) C Lost
  Sen. 054 Katie Sieben (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 054 Janis Quinlan (R) C Lost
  Sen. 055 Kathy Busch (DFL) O Lost
  Sen. 060 Kari Dziedzic (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 063 Patricia Torres Ray (DFL) I WON
  Sen. 064 Sharon Anderson (R) O Lost
  Sen. 065 Sandy Pappas (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 01B Debra "Deb" Kiel (R) I WON
  Rep. 02B Brita Sailer (DFL) O Lost
  Rep. 03B Mary Murphy (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 05B Carolyn McElfatrick (R) I Lost
  Rep. 06A Carly Melin (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 07A Therese Bower (R) C Lost
  Rep. 08B Mary Franson (R) I WON
  Rep. 13B Shannon Schroeder (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 14A Anne C. Nolan (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 15A Sondra Erickson (R) I WON
  Rep. 17B Mary Sawatsky (DFL) C WON
  Rep. 18A Nancy Larson (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 19B Kathy Brynaert (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 22B Cheryl Avenel-Navaro (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 24B Patti Fritz (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 25B Kim Norton (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 25B Melissa Valeriano (R) C Lost
  Rep. 26A Breanna Bly (R) C Lost
  Rep. 26A Tina Liebling (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 27A Shannon Savick (DFL) C WON
  Rep. 27B Jeanne Poppe (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 29A Susann Dye (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 29B Marion O'Neill (R) O WON
  Rep. 30A Holly Neuman (DFL) O Lost
  Rep. 30B Sharon G. Shimek (DFL) O Lost
  Rep. 31B Louise Fay Woodberry (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 33B Cindy Pugh (R) O WON
  Rep. 33B Denise Bader (DFL) O Lost
  Rep. 34A Joyce Peppin (R) I WON
  Rep. 35A Peggy Scott (R) I WON
  Rep. 36A Grace Baltich (DFL) O Lost
  Rep. 36B Melissa Hortman (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 37A Mandy Benz (R) O Lost
  Rep. 38A Linda Runbeck (R) I WON
  Rep. 39B Kathy Lohmer (R) I WON
  Rep. 40B Debra Hilstrom (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 41A Connie Bernardy (DFL) O WON
  Rep. 41B Carolyn Laine (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 41B Laura Palmer (R) C Lost
  Rep. 42A Barb Yarusso (DFL) O WON
  Rep. 43A Stacey Stout (R) O Lost
  Rep. 44A Audrey Britton (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 44A Sarah Anderson (R) I WON
  Rep. 48A Yvonne Selcer (DFL) C WON
  Rep. 48B Tori Hill (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 48B Jenifer Loon (R) I WON
  Rep. 49B Terry Jacobson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 50A Linda Slocum (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 50B Ann Lenczewski (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 51A Diane Anderson (R) I Lost
  Rep. 51A Sandra A. Masin (DFL) C WON
  Rep. 51B Laurie Halvorson (DFL) C WON
  Rep. 53A Pam Cunningham (R) O Lost
  Rep. 53A Joann Ward (DFL) O WON
  Rep. 53B Ann Marie Metzger (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 53B Andrea Kieffer (R) I WON
  Rep. 54B Joanna Bayers (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 56A Pam Myhra (R) I WON
  Rep. 56B Roz Peterson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 57A Tara Mack (R) I WON
  Rep. 57A Roberta Gibbons (DFL) C Lost
  Rep. 57B Anna Willis (R) O WON
  Rep. 58A Mary Liz Holberg (R) I WON
  Rep. 59A Cindy Lilly (R) C Lost
  Rep. 60A Diane Loeffler (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 60B Phyllis Kahn (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 62A Karen Clark (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 62B Susan Allen (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 63B Jean Wagenius (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 64A Erin Murphy (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 65A Rena Moran (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 66A Alice Hausman (DFL) I WON
  Rep. 67A Cathy Hennelly (R) C Lost
 
MO Sen. 005 Jamilah Nasheed (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 009 Shalonn "Kiki" Curls (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 013 Gina M. Walsh (D) O WON
  Sen. 013 Jacquelyn Thomas (R) O Lost
  Sen. 017 Sandra Reeves (D) O/U Lost
  Sen. 019 Mary Wynne Still (D) C Lost
  Rep. 003 Rebecca McClanahan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 006 Diana J. Scott (D) O Lost
  Rep. 021 Vicki Riley (R) C Lost
  Rep. 024 Judy Morgan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 025 Sally Miller (R) O Lost
  Rep. 026 Gail McCann Beatty (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 027 Bonnaye V. Mims (D) O WON
  Rep. 031 Sheila Solon (R) I WON
  Rep. 032 Jeanie Lauer (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Donna Pfautsch (R) O WON
  Rep. 037 Nola Wood (R) O Lost
  Rep. 041 Beverly A. Steiniger (R) C Lost
  Rep. 049 Pamela "Pam" Murray (D) C Lost
  Rep. 049 Jeanie Riddle (R) I WON
  Rep. 052 Phyllis Domann (D) C Lost
  Rep. 054 Nancy Maxwell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 056 Patricia "Patty" Johnson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 057 Wanda Brown (R) I WON
  Rep. 059 Vonnieta E. Trickey (D) C Lost
  Rep. 065 Anne Zerr (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 068 Rekha Sharma (R) C Lost
  Rep. 069 Margo McNeil (D) I WON
  Rep. 071 Susan Meredith (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 072 Mary Nichols (D) I WON
  Rep. 074 Sharon L. Pace (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 075 Rochelle Walton Gray (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 077 Kimberly M. Gardner (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 078 Penny V. Hubbard (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 082 Michele Kratky (D) I WON
  Rep. 083 Gina Mitten (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 084 Karla May (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 087 Stacey Newman (D) I WON
  Rep. 088 Jill Schupp (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 090 Deb Lavender (D) C Lost
  Rep. 091 Jeanne Kirkton (D) I WON
  Rep. 091 Elizabeth Deal (R) C Lost
  Rep. 092 Genise Montecillo (D) I Lost
  Rep. 094 Cloria Brown (R) I Lost
  Rep. 094 Vicki Lorenz Englund (D) C WON
  Rep. 095 Marsha Haefner (R) I WON
  Rep. 100 Sue Allen (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 104 Kathie Conway (R) I WON
  Rep. 105 Debbie Bixler (D) C Lost
  Rep. 106 Chrissy Sommer (R) I WON
  Rep. 109 Ann Schroeder (D) C Lost
  Rep. 114 Becky Ruth (R) O Lost
  Rep. 115 Elaine Freeman Gannon (R) O WON
  Rep. 117 Linda R. Black (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 123 Diane Franklin (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 128 Sue Entlicher (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 129 Sandy Crawford (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 131 Sonya Murray Anderson (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 132 Melissa Leach (R) I Lost
  Rep. 145 Shelley White Keeney (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 146 Donna Lichtenegger (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 147 Kathy Swan (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 148 Holly Rehder (R) O WON
 
MT Sen. 002 Dee L. Brown (R) O WON
  Sen. 003 Shannon D. Hanson (D) C Lost
  Sen. 006 Janna Taylor (R) O WON
  Sen. 006 Nancy Linsey (D) O Lost
  Sen. 007 Jennifer Fielder (R) O WON
  Sen. 010 Wendy McKamey (R) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Julie E. French (D) C Lost
  Sen. 021 Sharon Stewart-Peregoy (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 022 Jean Lemire Dahlman (D) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Wanda Grinde (D) O Lost
  Sen. 026 Robyn Driscoll (D) O WON
  Sen. 027 Elsie Arntzen (R) O WON
  Sen. 036 Debby Barrett (R) I WON
  Sen. 041 Christine Kaufmann (D) I WON
  Sen. 046 Sue Malek (D) O WON
  rep` 015 Forrestina "Frosty" Calf Boss Ribs (D) C WON
  Rep. 006 Brenda Talbert (D) O Lost
  Rep. 007 Diane Frances Taylor (D) C Lost
  Rep. 008 Brittany MacLean (D) C Lost
  Rep. 013 Debra J. Achatz (D) C Lost
  Rep. 013 Pat Ingraham (R) I Lost
  Rep. 014 Christine Johnson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 016 Lila J. Evans (R) I Lost
  Rep. 016 Lea Whitford (D) C WON
  Rep. 017 Christy Clark (R) I WON
  Rep. 020 Lindsay Love (D) C Lost
  Rep. 021 Jean Price (D) I WON
  Rep. 023 Cydnie "Carlie" Boland (D) I WON
  Rep. 031 Bridget Smith (D) O WON
  Rep. 032 Clarena Brockie (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 033 Kristin "Kris" Hansen (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Brenda Skornogoski (D) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Karen Sloan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Wendy Warburton (R) I WON
  Rep. 041 Patricia Rae Peppers (D) C WON
  Rep. 042 Carolyn Pease-Lopez (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 045 Carolee Hagstrom (D) C Lost
  Rep. 049 Mary McNally (D) I WON
  Rep. 050 Deborah D. Willis (D) O Lost
  Rep. 052 Virginia Court (D) I WON
  Rep. 054 Margaret "Margie" MacDonald (D) I WON
  Rep. 057 Sarah Laszloffy (R) O WON
  Rep. 059 Joanne G. Blyton (R) I WON
  Rep. 063 Franke Wilmer (D) O WON
  Rep. 065 Kathleen Williams (D) I WON
  Rep. 066 Jennifer JP Pomnichowski (D) O WON
  Rep. 070 April Buonamici (D) O Lost
  Rep. 072 Norma J. Duffy (D) C Lost
  Rep. 075 Edith 'Edie' McClafferty (D) I WON
  Rep. 076 Amanda Curtis (D) O WON
  Rep. 080 Liz Bangerter (R) I WON
  Rep. 080 Kelsen Young (D) C Lost
  Rep. 082 Jenny Eck (D) O WON
  Rep. 083 Maria C. Clark (D) O Lost
  Rep. 086 Elena Gagliano (R) C Lost
  Rep. 086 Kathy Swanson (D) I WON
  Rep. 088 Pam Erickson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 089 Nancy Ballance (R) O WON
  Rep. 089 Peggy Steffes (D) O Lost
  Rep. 094 Lyn Hellegaard (R) O Lost
  Rep. 094 Ellie Hill (D) I WON
  Rep. 095 Karen K. Meyer (R) O Lost
  Rep. 096 Carolyn Squires (D) I WON
  Rep. 097 Nancy Wilson (D) O WON
  Rep. 098 Jenifer Gursky (D) O WON
  Rep. 099 Kimberly Dudik (D) O WON
 
NE Sen. 003 Suzanne McNamara (NP) C Lost
  Sen. 009 Sara Howard (NP) O WON
  Sen. 009 Erica Fish (NP) O Lost
  Sen. 011 Brenda J. Council (NP) I Lost
  Sen. 013 Tanya Cook (NP) I WON
  Sen. 025 Kathy Campbell (NP) I/U WON
  Sen. 029 Kate Bolz (NP) O WON
  Sen. 031 Acela Turco (NP) O Lost
  Sen. 039 Judy M. Domina (NP) C Lost
  Sen. 041 Kate Sullivan (NP) I WON
  Sen. 045 Sue Crawford (NP) O WON
         
NH Sen. 001 Debi Warner (R) O Lost
  Sen. 002 Jeanie Forrester (R) I WON
  Sen. 004 Phyllis L. Woods (R) O Lost
  Sen. 010 Molly Kelly (D) I WON
  Sen. 012 Peggy Gilmour (D) C WON
  Sen. 013 Bette R. Lasky (D) O WON
  Sen. 014 Katherine Messner (D) C  
  Sen. 014 Sharon M. Carson (R) I WON
  Sen. 015 Sylvia B. Larsen (D) I WON
  Sen. 015 Lydia Dube Harman (R) C Lost
  Sen. 016 Kathleen M. Kelley (D) C Lost
  Sen. 017 Nancy R. B. Fraher (D) O Lost
  Sen. 018 J. Gail Barry (R) O Lost
  Sen. 018 Donna M. Soucy (D) O WON
  Sen. 021 Martha Fuller Clark (D) O WON
  Sen. 022 Victoria Czaia (D) C Lost
  Sen. 023 Carol Croteau (D) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Nancy F. Stiles (R) I WON
  Sen. 024 Beverly A. Hollingworth (D) C Lost
  Rep. Belk-01 Ruth Gulick (D) O WON
  Rep. Belk-02 Sandra J. Mucci (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-02 Kate W. Miller (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-02 Colette Worsman (R) I WON
  Rep. Belk-02 Lisa DiMartino (D) O WON
  Rep. Belk-04 Jane Alden (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-05 Deborah F. Chase (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-05 Jean M. Henry (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-08 Roberta Smith (D) O Lost
  Rep. Belk-08 Jane Cormier (R) O WON
  Rep. Belk-09 Beth Reever Arsenault (D) C WON
  Rep. Carr-02 Syndi White (D) O WON
  Rep. Carr-02 Karen C. Umberger (R) I WON
  Rep. Carr-03 Susan Ticehurst (D) O WON
  Rep. Carr-05 J. Lisbeth Olimpio (R) O Lost
  Rep. Carr-06 Beverly G. Woods (D) C Lost
  Rep. Carr-08 Susan Wiley (D) O Lost
  Rep. Ches-01 Tara Sad (D) I WON
  Rep. Ches-01 Lucy M. Weber (D) I WON
  Rep. Ches-01 Elaine H. Levlocke (R) C Lost
  Rep. Ches-02 Anne Cartwright (R) I Lost
  Rep. Ches-03 Ruth B. Ward (R) O Lost
  Rep. Ches-07 Gladys Johnsen (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Ches-08 Cynthia L. Chase (D) I WON
  Rep. Ches-10 Marge Shepardson (D) O WON
  Rep. Ches-11 Susan Emerson (R) I WON
  Rep. Ches-12 Jane B. Johnson (R) I WON
  Rep. Coos-03 Yvonne Thomas (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Coos-05 Marcia Hammon (D) C WON
  Rep. Coos-07 Evalyn S. Merrick (D) I Lost
  Rep. Graf-01 Linda Massimilla (D) O WON
  Rep. Graf-02 Rebecca A. Brown (D) O WON
  Rep. Graf-03 Susan M. Ford (D) C WON
  Rep. Graf-06 Marilyn M. Lieto (D) C Lost
  Rep. Graf-08 Mary R. Cooney (D) I WON
  Rep. Graf-08 Suzanne Smith (D) I WON
  Rep. Graf-09 Judy Wallick (D) C Lost
  Rep. Graf-10 Wendy Piper (D) C WON
  Rep. Graf-12 Beatriz Pastor-bodmer (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Graf-12 Patricia C. Higgins (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Graf-12 Sharon L. Nordgren (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Graf-13 Laurie Harding (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Graf-13 Susan W. Almy (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Graf-15 Linda D. Lauer (D) C WON
  Rep. Graf-16 Carol Friedrich (D) C WON
  Rep. Graf-17 Catherine Mulholland (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-01 Marjorie Porter (D) I WON
  Rep. Hill-01 Holly L. Mecheski (R) I Lost
  Rep. Hill-02 Evelyn M. Connor (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-06 Ruth E. Gage (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-06 Reta M. MacGregor (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Jane C. Boyer (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Kristie Guerin Poltronieri (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Kelleigh Domaingue Murphy (R) O WON
  Rep. Hill-09 Linda A. DiSilvestro (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-13 Catherine "CeCe" Hackett (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-14 Carol Ann Williams (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-16 Barbara Shaw (D) I WON
  Rep. Hill-17 Irene M. Messier (R) I Lost
  Rep. Hill-17 Tammy Simmons (R) I Lost
  Rep. Hill-18 Emily Sandblade (R) O WON
  Rep. Hill-20 Mary C. Welch (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-20 Valerie S. Hardy (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-21 Kimberly Kojak (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-21 Brenda Ellen Grady (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-21 Jody Plante (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-21 Kathleen Stroud (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-21 Jo Ann Rotast (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-21 Jeanine M. Notter (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-21 Lenette M. Peterson (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-22 Shannon E. Chandley (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-23 Ruth Heden (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-24 Jill Shaffer Hammond (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-25 Jennifer Daler (D) I Lost
  Rep. Hill-25 Mary Beth Ayvazian (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-26 Valerie A. Ogden (R) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-26 Melanie Levesque (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-27 Carolyn M. Gargasz (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-27 Sara Backer (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Kat McGhee (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-28 Angeline A. Kopka (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-28 Jan Schmidt (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-28 Sylvia E. Gale (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-29 Suzanne Mercier Vail (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-30 Mariellen J. MacKay (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-30 Doris Hohensee (R) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-30 Lisa Scontsas (R) I Lost
  Rep. Hill-30 Lucinda "Cindy" Rosenwald (D) I WON
  Rep. Hill-31 Stacie Marie Laughton (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-31 Mary J. Gorman (D) I WON
  Rep. Hill-31 Elizabeth Van Twuyver (R) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-32 Rita Gail MacAuslan (D) C Lost
  Rep. Hill-33 Efstathia C. Booras (D) C WON
  Rep. Hill-34 Dee Hogan (R) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-35 Mary S. Nelson (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-36 Linda Harriott-Gathright (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-37 Lynne Ober (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-37 Charlene F. Takesian (R) O WON
  Rep. Hill-37 Ann Clark-Balcom (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-37 Mary Ann Knowles (D) O WON
  Rep. Hill-37 Vivian L. McGuire (D) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-38 Alexandra B. Riley (R) O Lost
  Rep. Hill-41 Laurie Sanborn (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-43 Kathleen Souza (R) I WON
  Rep. Hill-45 Jane Ellen Beaulieu (D) C WON
  Rep. Merr-01 Jennifer Coffey (R) I Lost
  Rep. Merr-03 Joy K. Tilton (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-03 Carolyn A. Virtue (R) O Lost
  Rep. Merr-05 Karen Ebel (D) C WON
  Rep. Merr-06 Barbara Conner French (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-07 Susan Olsen (R) O Lost
  Rep. Merr-08 Caroletta C. Alicea (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-09 Priscilla P. Lockwood (R) I WON
  Rep. Merr-10 Debra Johnson (R) O Lost
  Rep. Merr-10 Mary Jane Wallner (D) I WON
  Rep. Merr-13 June M. Frazer (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Merr-15 Jane J. Hunt (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Merr-18 Candace White Bouchard (D) I WON
  Rep. Merr-19 Christy D. Bartlett (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-20 Dianne E. Schuett (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-20 Sally Kelly (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-21 Mary E. Frambach (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-23 Mary Beth Walz (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-26 Lorrie J. Carey (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Merr-27 Mary Stuart Gile (D) I WON
  Rep. Merr-28 Katherine D. Rogers (D) O WON
  Rep. Merr-29 Nancy Heath (D) C Lost
  Rep. Merr-29 Carol McGuire (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-01 Lucy C. Edwards (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-02 Carol Ann Levesque (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-03 Gail A. Mills (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-03 Kathleen M. Hoelzel (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-04 Kelly Upham-Torosian (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Charlotte Ann Lister (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Stella Tremblay (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-05 Betsy McKinney (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-05 Lisa I. Whittemore (D) C WON
  Rep. Rock-05 Miranda Fairbrother (D) C Lost
  Rep. Rock-06 Elizabeth Betsy" Burtis (D) O WON
  Rep. Rock-06 Beverly Ann Ferrante (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-06 Mary L. Till (D) O WON
  Rep. Rock-07 Mary E. Griffin (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-07 Carolyn B. Webber (D) C Lost
  Rep. Rock-07 Kristi St. Laurent (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Bianca Rose Garcia (R) O WON
  Rep. Rock-08 Marilinda Garcia (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-08 Anne K. Priestley (R) O WON
  Rep. Rock-08 Susan Desmet (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Dee Lewis (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Rebecca C. Fee (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-09 Barbara Helmstetter (D) O WON
  Rep. Rock-10 Felicia C. Augevich (D) C Lost
  Rep. Rock-12 Elisabeth "Betsy" Sanders (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-13 Regina Birdsell (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-13 Kathleen Pynn (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-14 Kay Galloway (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-14 Debra L. DeSimone (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-14 Jean Sanders (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-15 Mary M. Allen (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-17 Carolyn Scanlon (R) C Lost
  Rep. Rock-17 Marcia Moody (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-18 Eileen Flockhart (D) O WON
  Rep. Rock-18 Donna Schlachman (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-19 Amy Stasia Perkins (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Rock-19 Kathleen "Trinka" Russell (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-22 Michele S. Peckham (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-22 Judith E. Day (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-23 Pamela Z. Tucker (R) I WON
  Rep. Rock-25 Laura C. Pantelakos (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-26 Terie T. Norelli (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-27 Rebecca Emerson-Brown (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Rock-30 Jacqueline A. Cali-Pitts (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-32 Maureen R. Mann (D) O WON
  Rep. Rock-35 Kimberley "Kim" Casey (D) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-36 Patricia Lovejoy (D) I WON
  Rep. Rock-37 Sharleene Page Hurst (R) O Lost
  Rep. Rock-37 E. Elaine Ahearn (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-01 Candace Cole-McCrea (D) O Lost
  Rep. Straf-02 Rachel Burke (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-04 Devon Claire Boyd (R) O Lost
  Rep. Straf-05 Naida L. Kaen (D) I WON
  Rep. Straf-06 Janet G. Wall (D) I WON
  Rep. Straf-06 Judith T. Spang (D) I WON
  Rep. Straf-06 Marjorie K. Smith (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-07 Deborah Kaczynski (R) O Lost
  Rep. Straf-07 Audrey M. Stevens (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-09 Sandra B. Keans (D) I Lost
  Rep. Straf-11 Susan DeLemus (R) I Lost
  Rep. Straf-11 Anne C. Grassie (D) I WON
  Rep. Straf-12 Pamela J. Hubbard (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-15 Marga Coulp (R) O/U Lost
  Rep. Straf-15 Janice S. Gardner (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Straf-16 Dorothea Hooper (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Straf-18 Deanna S. Rollo (D) O WON
  Rep. Straf-20 Marsha L. Pelletier (D) I WON
  Rep. Straf-22 Rose Marie Rogers (D) C WON
  Rep. Straf-24 Karen Stokes (D) C Lost
  Rep. Straf-24 Laura Jones (R) I WON
  Rep. Sull-01 Laura Stiller Ward (R) C Lost
  Rep. Sull-02 Suzanne H. Gottling (D) C WON
  Rep. Sull-04 Charlene Marcotte Lovett (R) I Lost
  Rep. Sull-06 Virginia Irwin (D) C WON
  Rep. Sull-06 Beverly T. Rodeschin (R) I Lost
  Rep. Sull-08 Cynthia P. Sweeney (D) C WON
  Rep. Sull-09 Linda Tanner (D) C WON
         
NJ Assem. 004 Gabriela Mosquera (D) I WON
  Assem. 004 Shelley Lovett (R) C Lost
  Assem. 016 Donna M. Simon (R) I WON
  Assem. 016 Marie Corfield (D) C Lost
  Assem. 026 Betty Lou DeCroce (R) I WON
 
NV Sen. 001 Patricia Spearman (D) O WON
  Sen. 004 Lynda West Myers (R) O Lost
  Sen. 005 Joyce Woodhouse (D) O WON
  Sen. 007 Patricia "Trish" Marsh (R) C Lost
  Sen. 009 Mari Bernadette St. Martin (R) O Lost
  Sen. 013 Kathleen "Kathy" Martin (R) O Lost
  Sen. 013 Debbie Smith (D) O WON
  Sen. 015 Sheila Leslie (D) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Kelli Lynn Ross (D) O Lost
  Assem. 001 Marilyn Kirkpatrick (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 003 Phyllis McGuire Moilanen (R) C Lost
  Assem. 003 Peggy Pierce (D) I WON
  Assem. 004 Michele Fiore (R) O WON
  Assem. 005 Marilyn Dondero Loop (D) I WON
  Assem. 007 Dina Neal (D) I WON
  Assem. 011 Olivia Diaz (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 012 Bridgette Bryant (R) C Lost
  Assem. 014 Maggie Carlton (D) I WON
  Assem. 014 Amy L. Groves (R) C Lost
  Assem. 015 Megan Heryet (R) C Lost
  Assem. 016 Heidi Swank (D) O WON
  Assem. 020 Ellen B. Spiegel (D) O WON
  Assem. 021 Becky Harris (R) O Lost
  Assem. 023 Melissa Woodbury (R) I WON
  Assem. 024 Heidi Waterman (R) C Lost
  Assem. 027 Teresa Benitez-Thompson (D) I WON
  Assem. 028 Lucy Flores (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 029 April Mastroluca (D) I WON
  Assem. 042 Irene Bustamante Adams (D) I WON
 
NM Sen. 011 Linda M. Lopez (D) I WON
  Sen. 015 H. Diane Snyder (R) C Lost
  Sen. 017 Shannon Robinson (R) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Lisa Torraco (R) O WON
  Sen. 019 Sue Wilson Beffort (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 020 Cornelia Wells Lange (D) C Lost
  Sen. 021 Lisa K. Curtis (D) I Lost
  Sen. 024 Nancy Rodriguez (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 030 Vickie Perea (R) O Lost
  Sen. 033 Stephanie L. DuBois (D) C Lost
  Sen. 034 Ellen E. Wedum (D) O Lost
  Sen. 036 Mary Jane M. Garcia (D) I Lost
  Sen. 037 Cathey Jo Alberson (R) O Lost
  Sen. 038 Mary Kay Papen (D) I WON
  Sen. 040 Linda M. Allison (D) O Lost
  Sen. 042 Gay G. Kernan (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 004 Sharon E. Clahchischilliage (R) C WON
  Rep. 005 Sandra D. Jeff (D) I WON
  Rep. 007 Kelly K. Fajardo (R) O WON
  Rep. 009 Patricia A. Lundstrom (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 013 Patricia A. Roybal Caballero (D) O WON
  Rep. 014 Clara A. Pena (R) C Lost
  Rep. 015 Emily A. Kane (D) O WON
  Rep. 018 Gail Chasey (D) I WON
  Rep. 019 Erica Landry (R) C Lost
  Rep. 019 Sheryl Williams Stapleton (D) I WON
  Rep. 021 Mimi Kay Stewart (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 023 Marci Blaze (D) O Lost
  Rep. 024 Elizabeth L. Thomson (D) O WON
  Rep. 025 Christine Trujillo (D) O WON
  Rep. 025 Elizabeth L. Keen (R) O Lost
  Rep. 026 Georgene Louis (D) O WON
  Rep. 030 Maryellen Broderick (D) C Lost
  Rep. 031 Joanne J. Allen (D) C Lost
  Rep. 032 Dona G. Irwin (D) I WON
  Rep. 033 Angelina P. Carver (R) O Lost
  Rep. 034 Mary Helen Garcia (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 037 Joanne J. Ferrary (D) C Lost
  Rep. 038 Dianne Miller Hamilton (R) I WON
  Rep. 041 Debbie A. Rodella (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 043 Stephanie Garcia Richard (D) C WON
  Rep. 044 Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 051 Yvette Herrell (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 052 Doreen Y. Gallegos (D) O WON
  Rep. 055 Cathrynn N. Brown (R) I WON
  Rep. 057 Donna I. Tillman (D) O Lost
  Rep. 058 Candy Spence Ezzell (R) I WON
  Rep. 059 Nora Espinoza (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 064 Anna Marie Crook (R) I WON
  Rep. 068 Monica C. Youngblood (R) O WON
  Rep. 068 Eloise Gift (D) O Lost
 
NY Sen. 001 Bridget M. Fleming (D) C Lost
  Sen. 008 Carol A. Gordon (D) C Lost
  Sen. 016 Toby Ann Stavisky (D) I WON
  Sen. 019 Jane Neal (R) C Lost
  Sen. 020 Rose Laney (R) C Lost
  Sen. 023 Diane J. Savino (D) I WON
  Sen. 023 Lisa Grey (R) C Lost
  Sen. 025 Velmanette Montgomery (D) I WON
  Sen. 026 Jacqueline Haro (R) C Lost
  Sen. 028 Liz Krueger (D) I WON
  Sen. 035 Andrea Stewart-Cousins (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 036 Ruth H. Thompson (D) I WON
  Sen. 038 Janis A. Castaldi (R) C Lost
  Sen. 043 Robin Andrews (D) O Lost
  Sen. 043 Kathleen A. Marchione (R) O WON
  Sen. 045 Elizabeth O'C. Little (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 046 Cecilia F. Tkaczyk (D) O WON
  Sen. 048 Patricia A. Ritchie (R) I WON
  Sen. 048 Amy M. Tressidor (D) C Lost
  Sen. 049 Madelyn C. Thorne (D) C Lost
  Sen. 057 Catharine M. Young (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 062 Amy Hope Witryol (D) C Lost
  Assem. 004 Deborah J. McKee (R) C Lost
  Assem. 016 Michelle E. Schimel (D) I WON
  Assem. 018 Earlene Hill Hooper (D) I WON
  Assem. 022 Michaelle C. Solages (D) O WON
  Assem. 025 Nily D. Rozic (D) O WON
  Assem. 026 Lauren Whalen Nelson (R) C Lost
  Assem. 030 Margaret M. Markey (D) I WON
  Assem. 031 Michele R. Titus (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 032 Vivian E. Cook (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 033 Barbara M. Clark (D) I WON
  Assem. 036 Aravella Simotas (D) I WON
  Assem. 036 Julia Haich (R) C Lost
  Assem. 037 Catherine T. Nolan (D) I WON
  Assem. 042 Helene E. Weinstein (D) I WON
  Assem. 042 Rhoda S. Jacobs (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 044 Catherine Fox (R) C Lost
  Assem. 052 Joan L. Millman (D) I WON
  Assem. 056 Annette M. Robinson (D) I WON
  Assem. 056 Francenia Sims-Hall (R) C Lost
  Assem. 060 Inez D. Barron (D) I WON
  Assem. 064 Nicole Malliotakis (R) I WON
  Assem. 066 Deborah J. Glick (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 067 Linda B. Rosenthal (D) I WON
  Assem. 072 Gabriela Rosa (D) O WON
  Assem. 077 Vanessa L. Gibson (D) I WON
  Assem. 077 Tanya Carmichael (R) C Lost
  Assem. 078 Luana Malavolta (R) C Lost
  Assem. 080 Nicole J. Torres (R) O Lost
  Assem. 084 Carmen E. Arroyo (D) I WON
  Assem. 085 Janelle King (R) C Lost
  Assem. 086 Ana Sanchez (R) C Lost
  Assem. 088 Amy R. Paulin (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 090 Shelley B. Mayer (D) I/U WON
  Assem. 095 Sandra R. Galef (D) I WON
  Assem. 095 Kim Izzarelli (R) C Lost
  Assem. 097 Ellen C. Jaffee (D) I WON
  Assem. 098 Ann G. Rabbitt (R) I WON
  Assem. 100 Aileen M. Gunther (D) I WON
  Assem. 101 Claudia Tenney (R) I WON
  Assem. 104 Christine M. Bello (R) C Lost
  Assem. 106 Didi Barrett (D) I WON
  Assem. 107 Cheryl Roberts (D) O Lost
  Assem. 109 Patricia A. Fahy (D) O WON
  Assem. 110 Jennifer A. Whalen (R) O Lost
  Assem. 112 Michele E. Draves (D) C Lost
  Assem. 113 Carrie Woerner (D) C Lost
  Assem. 115 Janet L. Duprey (R) I WON
  Assem. 116 Addie Jenne Russell (D) I WON
  Assem. 123 Donna A. Lupardo (D) I WON
  Assem. 123 Julie A. Lewis (R) C Lost
  Assem. 125 Barbara S. Lifton (D) I WON
  Assem. 141 Crystal Peoples-Stokes (D) I WON
  Assem. 144 Jane L. Corwin (R) I WON
  Assem. 146 Joanne A. Schultz (D) C Lost
  Assem. 147 Christina M. Abt (D) O Lost
   
NC Sen. 009 Deb Butler (D) C Lost
  Sen. 017 Tamara P. Barringer (R) O WON
  Sen. 023 Eleanor "Ellie" Kinnaird (D) I WON
  Sen. 027 Myra Ann Slone (D) O Lost
  Sen. 027 Trudy Lynn Wade (R) O WON
  Sen. 028 Gladys A. Robinson (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 032 Earline W. Parmon (D) O WON
  Sen. 043 Kathryn Gray Harrington (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 005 Annie Ward Mobley (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Mattie Lawson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 007 Angela Rebecca Bryant (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 008 Susan Lynn Martin (R) O WON
  Rep. 009 Marian Nelson McLawhorn (D) I WON
  Rep. 013 Patricia "Pat" McElraft (R) I Lost
  Rep. 017 Lundia Beatrice Washington (D) C Lost
  Rep. 018 Susan 'Susi' Hamilton (D) I WON
  Rep. 019 Emilie Friend Swearingen (D) O Lost
  Rep. 024 Jean Farmer Butterfield (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 025 Janice "Jan" Mills (D) C Lost
  Rep. 026 Jenifer Alison Bubenik (D) C Lost
  Rep. 033 Rosa U. Gill (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 034 Deborah Ross (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 035 Lori Bruce Millberg (D) O Lost
  Rep. 038 Yvonne Lewis Holley (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 040 Marilyn Avila (R) I WON
  Rep. 043 Diana J. Carroll (R) C Lost
  Rep. 050 Valerie Jean Paige Foushee (D) O WON
  Rep. 054 Deborah Hawkins McManus (D) O WON
  Rep. 054 Cathy Sanford Wright (R) O Lost
  Rep. 056 Verla Insko (D) I WON
  Rep. 056 Karrie Louise Mead (R) C Lost
  Rep. 057 Mary Pricey Harrison (D) C WON
  Rep. 058 Alma S. Adams (D) I WON
  Rep. 058 Olga Morgan Wright (R) C Lost
  Rep. 063 Patricia Donnelly Phillips (D) O Lost
  Rep. 070 Patricia Britt Hurley (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 071 Evelyn A. Terry (D) O WON
  Rep. 074 Debra L. Conrad (R) O WON
  Rep. 079 Cristina Victoria Vazquez (D) C Lost
  Rep. 079 Julia Craven Howard (R) I WON
  Rep. 080 Loretta Myers Martin (D) C Lost
  Rep. 081 Alicia "Rayne" Brown (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 083 Linda P. Johnson (R) I WON
  Rep. 084 Rena W. Turner (R) O WON
  Rep. 088 Martha B. Alexander (D) I Lost
  Rep. 090 Sarah Suzanne Stevens (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 092 Robin Lisa Bradford (D) O Lost
  Rep. 100 Patricia Ann Cotham (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 101 Beverly Miller Earle (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 102 Rebecca "Becky" Carney (D) I WON
  Rep. 104 Ruth Samuelson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 105 Jacqueline Michelle Schaffer (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 106 Carla D. Cunningham (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 109 Melba Jenkins Reese (D) O Lost
  Rep. 114 Susan C. Fisher (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 115 Susan E. Wilson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 116 Jane Whilden (D) C Lost
  Rep. 118 Michele D. Presnell (R) O WON
         
ND Sen. 006 Pamela Smith (R) C Lost
  Sen. 007 Nicole Poolman (R) O WON
  Sen. 018 Constance Triplett (D) I WON
  Sen. 022 Jessica Arneson (D) C Lost
  Sen. 030 Nancy Guy (D) O Lost
  Sen. 032 Wanda Rose (D) C Lost
  Sen. 038 Clarice Granzotto (D) C Lost
  Sen. 040 Karen K. Krebsbach (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 006 Cindy Shattuck (D) C Lost
  Rep. 008 Tanya Stebbins (D) O Lost
  Rep. 012 Jessica Haak (D) O WON
  Rep. 018 Marie Strinden (D) O WON
  Rep. 019 Carol Gierszewski (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Gail Mooney (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 024 Myrene Peterson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 024 Naomi T. Musha (D) O WON
  Rep. 024 Sharon E. Buhr (D) O Lost
  Rep. 026 Kathy Skroch (R) C Lost
  Rep. 028 Joan M. Hoffman (D) C Lost
  Rep. 030 Daphne Ghorbani (D) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Diane Larson (R) O WON
  Rep. 032 Lisa Meier (R) I WON
  Rep. 034 Lori Furaus (D) O Lost
  Rep. 036 Bev Berger (D) C Lost
  Rep. 036 Shirley Meyer (D) I Lost
  Rep. 040 Sue Olafson (D) O/U Lost
  Rep. 042 Kylie Oversen (D) O WON
  Rep. 046 Kathy Hawken (R) I WON
  Rep. 046 Diane Hill (D) C Lost
         
OH Sen. 006 Peggy Lehner (R) I WON
  Sen. 020 Teresa M. Scarmack (D) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Jennifer L. Brady (D) C Lost
  Sen. 026 Tanyce J. Addison (R) C Lost
  Sen. 030 Laura D. Groux (R) C Lost
  Sen. 032 Nancy McArthur (R) C Lost
  Sen. 032 Capri S. Cafaro (D) I WON
  Rep. 006 Marlene Anielski (R) I WON
  Rep. 009 Barbara Boyd (D) I WON
  Rep. 011 Sandra Williams (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 013 Nickie J. Antonio (D) I WON
  Rep. 015 Patricia Gascoyne (R) C Lost
  Rep. 016 Nan Baker (R) I WON
  Rep. 019 Anne Gonzales (R) I WON
  Rep. 020 Heather Bishoff (D) O WON
  Rep. 021 Donna O'Connor (D) C Lost
  Rep. 023 Traci Johnson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 023 Cheryl Grossman (R) I WON
  Rep. 024 Maureen L. Reedy (D) O Lost
  Rep. 024 Stephanie Kunze (R) O WON
  Rep. 026 Tracy Maxwell Heard (D) I WON
  Rep. 028 Connie Pillich (D) I WON
  Rep. 031 Denise Driehaus (D) I WON
  Rep. 033 Alicia Reece (D) I WON
  Rep. 034 Ronya Jeanette Habash (R) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Kristina Daley Roegner (R) I WON
  Rep. 038 Marilyn Slaby (R) I WON
  Rep. 041 Caroline Gentry (D) C Lost
  Rep. 042 Pamela Sue Nipper (D) C Lost
  Rep. 043 Joyce Marie Deitering (R) C Lost
  Rep. 045 Teresa Fedor (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 047 Barbara R. Sears (R) I WON
  Rep. 048 Amanda Trump (D) C Lost
  Rep. 049 Monique Moore (R) C Lost
  Rep. 050 Christina M. Hagan (R) I WON
  Rep. 050 Sue Ryan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 052 Margaret Conditt (R) I WON
  Rep. 052 Cynthia Pinchback-Hines (D) C Lost
  Rep. 053 Susan "Suzi" Rubin (D) C Lost
  Rep. 054 Donna C. Chilcote (D) C Lost
  Rep. 059 Kimberly Poma (R) C Lost
  Rep. 060 Lori Dinallo (R) O Lost
  Rep. 061 Susan McGuinness (D) C Lost
  Rep. 063 Pat Paridon (R) C Lost
  Rep. 068 Margaret Ann Ruhl (R) I WON
  Rep. 069 Judith A. Cross (D) C Lost
  Rep. 075 Kathleen Clyde (D) I WON
  Rep. 077 Kelly Bryant (D) C Lost
  Rep. 086 Cheryl A. Johncox (D) C Lost
  Rep. 086 Dorothy Pelanda (R) I WON
  Rep. 094 Debbie Phillips (D) I WON
 
OK Sen. 013 Susan Paddack (D) I WON
  Sen. 015 Claudia Griffith (D) O Lost
  Sen. 039 Julie Hall (D) C Lost
  Rep. 022 Doris Anne Row (D) O Lost
  Rep. 023 Shawna Keller (D) O Lost
  Rep. 026 Patty Sue Wagstaff (D) O Lost
  Rep. 028 Marilyn Rainwater (D) C Lost
  Rep. 029 Skye McNiel (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Lee R. Denney (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 037 Nancy L. Niemann (D) C Lost
  Rep. 039 Marian Cooksey (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 042 Lisa J. Billy (R) I WON
  Rep. 044 Emily Virgin (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 045 Paula Roberts (D) C Lost
  Rep. 047 Leslie Osborn (R) I WON
  Rep. 060 Kendra Menz-Kimble (D) O Lost
  Rep. 064 Ann Coody (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 066 Jadine Nollan (R) I WON
  Rep. 067 Pam Peterson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 071 Katie Henke (R) O WON
  Rep. 076 Glenda K. Puett (D) C Lost
  Rep. 078 Jeannie McDaniel (D) I WON
  Rep. 084 Sally Kern (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 088 Kay Floyd (D) O WON
  Rep. 089 Rebecca Hamilton (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 099 Anastasia Pittman (D) I WON
  Rep. 100 Elise Hall (R) I/U WON
 
OR Sen. 012 Annette Frank (D) C Lost
  Sen. 017 Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (D) I Lost
  Sen. 018 Ginny Burdick (D) I WON
  Sen. 018 Suzanne Gallagher (R) C Lost
  Sen. 021 Diane Rosenbaum (D) I WON
  Sen. 023 Jackie Dingfelder (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 025 Laurie Monnes Anderson (D) I WON
  Sen. 027 Geri Hauser (D) C Lost
  Rep. 005 Sandra A. Abercrombie (R) C Lost
  Rep. 009 Nancy Brouhard (R) O Lost
  Rep. 009 Caddy McKeown (D) O WON
  Rep. 013 Nancy Nathanson (D) I WON
  Rep. 014 Val Hoyle (D) I WON
  Rep. 016 Sara A. Gelser (D) I WON
  Rep. 017 Sherrie Sprenger (R) I WON
  Rep. 019 Claudia Kyle (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Jackie Pierce (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Vicki Berger (R) I WON
  Rep. 022 Betty Komp (D) I WON
  Rep. 022 Kathy LeCompte (R) C Lost
  Rep. 024 Kathy Campbell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 025 Kim Thatcher (R) I WON
  Rep. 026 Wynne Wakkila (D) C Lost
  Rep. 029 Katie Eyre (R) I Lost
  Rep. 032 Deborah Boone (D) I WON
  Rep. 035 Margaret Doherty (D) I WON
  Rep. 036 Jennifer Williamson (D) O WON
  Rep. 037 Julie Parrish (R) I WON
  Rep. 041 Carolyn Tomei (D) I WON
  Rep. 044 Tina Kotek (D) I WON
  Rep. 045 Anne Marie Gurney (R) C Lost
  Rep. 046 Alissa Keny-Guyer (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 047 Jessica Vega Pederson (D) O WON
  Rep. 047 Maggie Nelson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 051 Shemia Fagan (D) C WON
  Rep. 056 Gail Whitsett (R) O WON
  Rep. 058 Heidi Van Schoonhoven (D) C Lost
         
PA Sen. 003 Shirley M. Kitchen (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 009 Patricia L. Worrell (D) C Lost
  Sen. 011 Judy Schwank (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 023 Luana Cleveland (D) C Lost
  Sen. 031 Patricia H. Vance (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 039 Kim L. Ward (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 047 Kimberly Pazzanita Villella (D) C Lost
  Sen. 049 Janet S. Anderson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 016 Kathleen Coder (R) C Lost
  Rep. 017 Michele Brooks (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 022 Erin Molchany (D) O WON
  Rep. 031 Anne Chapman (R) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Mindy Fee (R) O WON
  Rep. 047 Sarah Speed (D) C Lost
  Rep. 050 Pam Snyder (D) O WON
  Rep. 052 Deberah Kula (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 059 Harriet Ellenberger (D) C Lost
  Rep. 060 Jo Ellen Bowman (D) C Lost
  Rep. 061 Kate M. Harper (R) I WON
  Rep. 061 Jo White (D) C Lost
  Rep. 063 Donna Oberlander (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 065 Kathy L. Rapp (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 071 Sherry Stalley (R) C Lost
  Rep. 088 Sheryl M. Delozier (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 089 Susan Spicka (D) C Lost
  Rep. 093 Linda E. Small (D) C Lost
  Rep. 101 Mauree Gingrich (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 102 RoseMarie Swanger (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 103 Patty Kim (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 104 Susan Sue Helm (R) I WON
  Rep. 105 Kelly Jean McEntee (D) C Lost
  Rep. 108 Lynda Schlegel-Culver (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 110 Tina Pickett (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 111 Sandra J. Major (R) I WON
  Rep. 115 Theresa Kane (R) O Lost
  Rep. 116 Tarah Toohil (R) I WON
  Rep. 117 Karen Boback (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 120 Phyllis Mundy (D) I WON
  Rep. 125 Vicki Harmon (D) C Lost
  Rep. 138 Leslie Altieri (D) C Lost
  Rep. 138 Marcia Hahn (R) I WON
  Rep. 141 Tina M. Davis (D) I WON
  Rep. 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) I WON
  Rep. 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 145 Mary A. Whitesell (D) C Lost
  Rep. 147 Betty White (D) C Lost
  Rep. 147 Marcy Toepel (R) I WON
  Rep. 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) O WON
  Rep. 150 Kelly Devine (D) C Lost
  Rep. 153 Madeleine Dean (D) O WON
  Rep. 155 Becky Corbin (R) O WON
  Rep. 158 Susan F. Rzucidlo (D) C Lost
  Rep. 164 Margo L. Davidson (D) I WON
  Rep. 168 Beth Alois (D) C Lost
  Rep. 176 Maureen Madden (D) C Lost
  Rep. 183 Julie Harhart (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 185 Maria P. Donatucci (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 189 Elizabeth Forrest (D) C Lost
  Rep. 189 Rosemary M. Brown (R) I WON
  Rep. 190 Vanessa L. Brown (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 192 Louise Williams Bishop (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 194 Linda Bateman (R) C Lost
  Rep. 194 Pamela A. Delissio (D) I WON
  Rep. 195 Michelle F. Brownlee (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 198 Rosita C. Youngblood (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 200 Cherelle L. Parker (D) I/U WON
       
RI Sen. 001 Maryellen Goodwin (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 003 Gayle L. Goldin (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 013 M. Teresa Paiva-Weed (D) I WON
  Sen. 015 Donna M. Nesselbush (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 016 Elizabeth A. Crowley (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 019 Bethany L. Moura (R) I Lost
  Sen. 027 Hanna M. Gallo (D) I WON
  Sen. 031 Erin P. Lynch (D) I WON
  Sen. 034 Catherine Cool Rumsey (D) C WON
  Sen. 036 Maria Cristina McKendall (R) C Lost
  Sen. 037 V. Susan Sosnowski (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 001 Edith H. Ajello (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 007 Maria E. Cimini (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 009 Anastasia P. Williams (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 011 Grace Diaz (D) I WON
  Rep. 014 Charlene Lima (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 021 Eileen Slattery Naughton (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 026 Patricia L. Morgan (R) I WON
  Rep. 027 Patricia A. Serpa (D) I WON
  Rep. 029 Lisa P. Tomasso (D) I WON
  Rep. 031 Doreen Marie Costa (R) I WON
  Rep. 034 Teresa Ann Tanzi (D) I WON
  Rep. 036 Tina B. Jackson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 036 Donna M. Walsh (D) I WON
  Rep. 040 Lauri A. Archambault (D) C Lost
  Rep. 043 Deborah A. Fellela (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 045 Mia A. Ackerman (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 049 Lisa Baldelli-Hunt (D) I WON
  Rep. 052 Karen L. MacBeth (D) I WON
  Rep. 060 Elaine A. Coderre (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 062 Mary Duffy Messier (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 063 Katherine S. Kazarian (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 066 Joy S. Hearn (D) I WON
  Rep. 072 Linda Dill Finn (D) C WON
  Rep. 074 Deborah L. Ruggiero (D) I WON
       
SC Sen. 006 Tommie Reece (PR)* C Lost
  Sen. 007 Jane Kizer (R) O Lost
  Sen. 023 Katrina Shealey (PR)* C WON
  Sen. 026 Deedee Vaughters (R) C Lost
  Sen. 045 Leilani Bessinger (R) C Lost
  Rep. 009 Anne Thayer (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 012 J. Anne Parks (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 021 Phyllis Henderson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 022 Wendy Nanney (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 023 Chandra Elisa Dillard (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 025 Leola Robinson-Simpson (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 026 Raye Felder (PR)* O WON
  Rep. 034 Gaye Holt (PR)* C Lost
  Rep. 036 Merita "Rita" Allison (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 037 Donna Wood (R) O WON
  Rep. 041 MaryGail Douglas (D) O WON
  Rep. 044 Mandy D. Powers Norrell (D) O WON
  Rep. 045 Deborah Long (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 052 Laurie Slade Funderburk (D) I WON
  Rep. 054 Elizabeth R. Munnerlyn (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 066 Gilda Cobb-Hunter (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 068 Heather Ammons Crawford (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 078 Joan B. Brady (R) I Lost
  Rep. 078 Beth Bernstein (D) C WON
  Rep. 079 Mia S. McLeod (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 081 Jane Vaughters (PR)* O Lost
  Rep. 094 Jenny Anderson Horne (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 097 Patsy Knight (D) I WON
  Rep. 100 Tonia Aiken-Taylor (D) C Lost
  Rep. 115 Carol Tempel (PD)* C Lost
  Rep. 124 Shannon S. Erickson (R) I/U WON
  * Because of a state supreme court decision, some legislative candidates in South Carolina
   were allowed on the general election ballot only by petition without party identification.
   Because their party identifications are known although not listed on the ballot, we label them
   as PD and PR (petition Democrat and petition Republican). There are also candidates who
   did not have to file petitions, and they are listed simply as D or R.
       
SD Sen. 007 Pamela K. Merchant (D) C Lost
  Sen. 009 Deb Peters (R) I WON
  Sen. 010 Shantel Krebs (R) I WON
  Sen. 013 Phyllis Heineman (R) I WON
  Sen. 014 Deb Soholt (R) O WON
  Sen. 015 Angie Buhl (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 018 Jean M. Hunhoff (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 001 Susan Wismer (D) I WON
  Rep. 004 Kathy Tyler (D) O WON
  Rep. 005 Dorothy M. Kellogg (D) C Lost
  Rep. 005 Melissa Magstadt (R) I WON
  Rep. 007 Linda A. Brandt (D) C Lost
  Rep. 009 Paula Hawks (D) C WON
  Rep. 010 Jo Hausman (D) O Lost
  Rep. 010 Jenna Haggar (R) I WON
  Rep. 011 Christine M. Erickson (R) O WON
  Rep. 012 Susan M. Randall (D) C Lost
  Rep. 014 Anne C. Hajek (R) C WON
  Rep. 015 Karen L. Soli (D) O WON
  Rep. 016 Patricia "Patty" Miller (R) I WON
  Rep. 016 Ann "patty" Tornberg (D) C Lost
  Rep. 017 Nancy Rasmussen (R) O WON
  Rep. 017 Marion Sorlien (D) O Lost
  Rep. 020 Tona Rozum (R) I WON
  Rep. 021 Julie A. Bartling (D) O WON
  Rep. 022 Peggy Anne Gibson (D) I WON
  Rep. 024 Mary Duvall (R) O WON
  Rep. 025 Janelle Smedsrud (D) O Lost
  Rep. 027 Elizabeth May (R) O WON
  Rep. 028B Betty Olson (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 032 Kristin A. Conzet (R) I WON
  Rep. 032 Jackie Swanson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 033 Jacqueline Sly (R) I WON
  Rep. 033 Robin A. Page (D) O Lost
       
TN Sen. 006 Evelyn Gill (D) C Lost
  Sen. 006 Becky Duncan Massey (R) I WON
  Sen. 016 Janice Bowling (R) O WON
  Sen. 018 Maria A. Brewer (D) O Lost
  Sen. 026 Meryl Rice (D) C Lost
  Sen. 026 Dolores R. Gresham (R) I WON
  Rep. 003 Leah R. Kirk (D) O Lost
  Rep. 007 Nancy Fischman (D) C Lost
  Rep. 011 Marjorie Ramsey (D) C Lost
  Rep. 013 Gloria Johnson (D) C WON
  Rep. 023 Peggy Hall Wall (D) C Lost
  Rep. 025 Flo Matheson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 028 JoAnne Favors (D) I WON
  Rep. 030 Sandy Norris Smith (D) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Dawn White (R) O WON
  Rep. 040 Terri Lynn Weaver (R) I WON
  Rep. 040 Sarah Marie Smith (D) C Lost
  Rep. 045 Jeanette Jackson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 045 Courtney Rogers (R) O WON
  Rep. 054 Brenda Gilmore (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 056 Beth Halteman Harwell (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 057 Susan M. Lynn (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 059 Sherry Stoner Jones (D) I WON
  Rep. 064 Sheila Butt (R) I WON
  Rep. 074 Lauri Day (R) C Lost
  Rep. 078 Linda Hayes (D) O Lost
  Rep. 078 Mary Littleton (R) O WON
  Rep. 081 Debra Moody (R) O WON
  Rep. 081 Conneye T. Albright (D) O Lost
  Rep. 085 Johnnie R. Turner (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 086 Barbara Cooper (D) I WON
  Rep. 087 Karen D. Camper (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 091 Lois M. DeBerry (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 092 Vicki Cain (D) O Lost
       
TX Sen. 010 Wendy R. Davis (D) I WON
  Sen. 011 Jacqueline Acquistapace (D) O Lost
  Sen. 012 Jane Nelson (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 017 Joan Huffman (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 021 Judith Zaffirini (D) I WON
  Sen. 025 Donna Campbell (R) C WON
  Sen. 026 Leticia Van de Putte (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 013 Lois W. Kolkhorst (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 014 Judy Le Unes (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Marsha Farney (R) O WON
  Rep. 026 Vy Nguyen (D) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Geanie W. Morrison (R) I WON
  Rep. 031 Ann Matthews (R) C Lost
  Rep. 034 Connie Scott (R) I Lost
  Rep. 041 Miriam Martinez (R) O Lost
  Rep. 043 Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles (D) C Lost
  Rep. 046 Dawnna M. Dukes (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 048 Donna Howard (D) I WON
  Rep. 054 Claudia Brown (D) C Lost
  Rep. 064 Mary Brown (D) C Lost
  Rep. 064 Myra Crownover (R) I WON
  Rep. 071 Susan King (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 075 Mary Edna Gonzalez (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 076 Naomi R. Gonzalez (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 077 Marisa Marquez (D) I WON
  Rep. 085 Dora F. Olivo (D) O Lost
  Rep. 089 Jodie Laubenberg (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 091 Stephanie Klick (R) O WON
  Rep. 094 Diane Patrick (R) I WON
  Rep. 095 Nicole Collier (D) O WON
  Rep. 102 Stefani Carter (R) I WON
  Rep. 105 Linda Harper Brown (R) I WON
  Rep. 105 Rosemary Robbins (D) C Lost
  Rep. 109 Helen Giddings (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 110 Toni Rose (D) O WON
  Rep. 111 Yvonne Davis (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 112 Angie Chen Button (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 113 Cindy Burkett (R) I WON
  Rep. 114 Carol Kent (D) O Lost
  Rep. 115 Mary Clare Fabishak (D) O Lost
  Rep. 119 Anna Campos (R) C Lost
  Rep. 120 Ruth Jones McClendon (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 125 Alma Perez Jackson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 126 Patricia Harless (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 131 Alma A. Allen (D) I WON
  Rep. 134 Ann Johnson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 134 Sarah Davis (R) I WON
  Rep. 141 Senfronia Thompson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 143 Ana E. Hernandez Luna (D) I WON
  Rep. 144 Mary Ann Perez (D) O WON
  Rep. 145 Carol Alvarado (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 148 Jessica Christina Farrar (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 149 Dianne Williams (R) C Lost
  Rep. 150 Debbie Riddle (R) I WON
 
UT Sen. 001 Chelsea Woodruff (R) C Lost
  Sen. 001 Luz Robles (D) I WON
  Sen. 007 Deidre Henderson (R) O WON
  Sen. 008 Josie Valdez (D) O Lost
  Rep. 001 Ronda Rudd Menlove (R) I WON
  Rep. 006 Gabrielle Hodson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 007 Linda Protzman (D) C Lost
  Rep. 011 Pamela Udy (D) C Lost
  Rep. 017 Bonnie Peterson Flint (D) C Lost
  Rep. 019 Lynn Anderson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Rebecca "Becky" Edwards (R) I WON
  Rep. 022 Susan C. Duckworth (D) I WON
  Rep. 023 Jennifer M. Seelig (D) I WON
  Rep. 024 Rebecca Chavez-Houck (D) I WON
  Rep. 025 Sinama Meli (R) C Lost
  Rep. 026 Angela Romero (D) O WON
  Rep. 029 Heidi Bitton (D) C Lost
  Rep. 030 Janice M. Fisher (D) I WON
  Rep. 033 Liz Muniz (D) O Lost
  Rep. 034 Celina L. Milner (D) C Lost
  Rep. 036 Patrice M. Arent (D) I WON
  Rep. 036 Dana Dickson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Carol Spackman Moss (D) I WON
  Rep. 037 Anne-Marie Lampropoulos (R) C Lost
  Rep. 039 Barbara Eubanks (D) C Lost
  Rep. 040 Grace Sperry (R) C Lost
  Rep. 044 Christy Achziger (R) C Lost
  Rep. 046 Marie H. Poulson (D) I WON
  Rep. 050 Billie Gay Larson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 051 Sonja L. Jorgensen (D) C Lost
  Rep. 056 Leslie M. Dalton (D) O Lost
  Rep. 060 Dana Layton (R) C WON
  Rep. 064 Rebecca "Becky" Lockhart (R) I WON
  Rep. 069 Christine F. Watkins (D) I Lost
  Rep. 074 Lee Ann Riddoch (D) O Lost
  Rep. 075 Cimarron Chacon (D) C Lost
 
VT Sen. Addi Claire Ayer (D) I/U WON
  Sen. Cale Jane Kitchel (D) I WON
  Sen. Chit Sally Fox (D) I WON
  Sen. Chit Debbie Ingram (D) O Lost
  Sen. Chit Virginia "Ginny" Lyons (D) I WON
  Sen. Chit Shelley Palmer (R) O Lost
  Sen. Chit Diane B. Snelling (R) I WON
  Sen. Fran Caroline Bright (D) O Lost
  Sen. Rut Margaret "Peggy" Flory (R) I/U WON
  Sen. Wash Ann E. Cummings (D) I WON
  Sen. Wind Jeanette K. White (D) I WON
  Sen. Wins Alice W. Nitka (D) I WON
  Rep. Addi1 Betty A. Nuovo (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Addi3 Arabella Holzapfel (D) O Lost
  Rep. Addi3 Diane Lanpher (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Benn2-2 Anne Lamy Mook (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Benn2-2 Mary A. Morrissey (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Benn3 Alice Miller (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Benn4 Cynthia Browning (D) I/U WON
  Rep. BennRut Patti Komline (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Cal1 Claudette Sortino (D) C Lost
  Rep. Cal2 Kristina I. Michelsen (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Cal3 Michelle Fay (D) C WON
  Rep. Cal4 Celeste Marie Girrell (D) O Lost
  Rep. Cal4 Martha "Marty" Feltus (R) O WON
  Rep. CalWas Catherine "Kitty" Beattie Toll (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit1 Anne Theresa O'Brien (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit3 Debbie Rackliff (R) C Lost
  Rep. Chit5-1 Kathryn "Kate" Webb (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit5-2 Joan G. Lenes (D) I WON
  Rep. Chit6-1 Joanna E. Cole (D) C WON
  Rep. Chit6-2 Jean O'Sullivan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit6-3 Kit Andrews (Prg) C Lost
  Rep. Chit6-3 Jill Krowinski (D) I WON
  Rep. Chit6-4 Kesha Ram (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit6-5 Johannah Leddy Donovan (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit6-5 Susan "Suzi" Wizowaty (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit6-6 Barbara Rachelson (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Chit7-1 Michele Ferland Kupersmith (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit7-2 Ann D. Pugh (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit7-3 Helen Head (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit7-4 Maida F. Townsend (D) O/U WON
  Rep. Chit8-1 Linda K. Myers (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit8-1 Debbie Evans (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit8-2 Linda J. Waite-Simpson (D) I WON
  Rep. Chit8-3 Martha P. Heath (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Chit9-2 Kristy Kurt Spengler (D) I WON
  Rep. EssCal Connie Quimby (R) O WON
  Rep. Fran1 Carolyn Whitney Branagan (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Fran3-1 Kathleen C. Keenan (D) I WON
  Rep. Fran3-2 Eileen "Lynn" Dickinson (R) I WON
  Rep. Fran7 Cindy Weed (Prg) C WON
  Rep. GrIsChi Mitzi Johnson (D) I WON
  Rep. Lam1 Heidi E. Scheuermann (R) I/U WON
  Rep. Lam2 Linda J. Martin (D) I WON
  Rep. Oran2 Sarah Copeland Hanzas (D) I WON
  Rep. Oran2 Susan Hatch Davis (Prg) I WON
  Rep. Oran2 Mary Daly (R) C Lost
  Rep. Orl1 Lynn D. Batchelor (R) I WON
  Rep. OrlCal Vicki Strong (R) I WON
  Rep. OrlLam Katherine Sims (Prg) C Lost
  Rep. OrWaAd Patricia "Patsy" French (D) I WON
  Rep. Rut5-2 Margaret "Peg" Andrews (D) I Lost
  Rep. Rut5-2 Sherri Durgin-Campbell (D) O Lost
  Rep. RuWins1 Anne L. Gallivan (D) C WON
  Rep. WasChit Rebecca Ellis (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wash1 Patti J. Lewis (R) I WON
  Rep. Wash1 Anne B. Donahue (R) I WON
  Rep. Wash3 Therese "Tess" Taylor (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wash4 Mary Hooper (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wash6 Janet Ancel (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wash7 Maxine J. Grad (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wind2-1 Valerie A. Stuart (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wind2-2 Mollie S. Burke (Prg) I/U WON
  Rep. Wind3 Carolyn W. Partridge (D) I WON
  Rep. Wind6 Ann Manwaring (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wins1 Donna Sweaney (D) I WON
  Rep. Wins3-1 Leigh J. Dakin (D) I WON
  Rep. Wins3-2 Alice M. Emmons (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wins3-2 Cynthia T. Martin (D) I/U WON
  Rep. Wins4-2 Sheila Vowinkel (D) O WON
  Rep. Wins5 Alison H. Clarkson (D) I/U WON
  Rep. WinsOra1 Sarah E. Buxton (D) I WON
  Rep. WinsOra1 Margaret Cheney (D) I WON
  Rep. WinsRut Sandy Haas (Prg) I/U WON
 
WA Sen. 001 Rosemary McAuliffe (D) I WON
  Sen. 001 Dawn McCravey (R) C Lost
  Sen. 002 Randi Becker (R) I WON
  Sen. 003 Nancy McLaughlin (R) O Lost
  Sen. 010 Mary Margaret Haugen (D) I Lost
  Sen. 010 Barbara Bailey (R) C WON
  Sen. 011 Kristin Thompson (R) O Lost
  Sen. 012 Linda Evans Parlette (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 018 Ann Rivers (R) I WON
  Sen. 022 Karen Fraser (D) I/U WON
  Sen. 023 Christine Rolfes (D) I WON
  Sen. 027 Jeannie Darneille (D) O WON
  Sen. 028 Yoshie Wong (D) C Lost
  Sen. 041 Maureen Judge (D) C Lost
  Sen. 049 Annette Cleveland (D) O WON
  Sen. 049 Eileen Qutub (R) O Lost
  Rep. 001-1 Sandy Guinn (R) C Lost
  Rep. 004-2 Amy C. Biviano (D) C Lost
  Rep. 007-1 Shelly Short (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 009-1 Susan Fagan (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 010-1 Norma Smith (R) I WON
  Rep. 011-2 Sarah Sanoy-Wright (R) O Lost
  Rep. 013-1 Judy Warnick (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 016-1 Maureen Walsh (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 017-1 Monica Stonier (D) O WON
  Rep. 017-1 Julie Olson (R) O Lost
  Rep. 018-2 Liz Pike (R) I WON
  Rep. 019-1 Dixie Kolditz (R) C Lost
  Rep. 021-1 Mary Helen Roberts (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 023-1 Sherry V. Appleton (D) I WON
  Rep. 025-1 Dawn Morrell (D) O WON
  Rep. 025-1 Shelly Schlumpf (R) O Lost
  Rep. 026-1 Karin Ashabraner (D) C Lost
  Rep. 026-1 Jan Angel (R) I WON
  Rep. 027 Laurie Jinkins (D) I WON
  Rep. 028-2 Tami Green (D) I WON
  Rep. 030-1 Linda Kochmar (R) O WON
  Rep. 030-2 Katrina Asay (R) I Lost
  Rep. 031-1 Cathy Dahlquist (R) I WON
  Rep. 031-2 Lisa Connors (R) C Lost
  Rep. 032-1 Cindy Ryu (D) I WON
  Rep. 032-2 Ruth Kagi (D) I WON
  Rep. 033-1 Tina L. Orwall (D) I WON
  Rep. 034-1 Eileen L. Cody (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 035-1 Kathy Haigh (D) I WON
  Rep. 035-2 Lynda Ring-Erickson (D) O Lost
  Rep. 036-2 Gael Tarleton (D) O WON
  Rep. 037-1 Sharon Tomiko Santos (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 039-1 Linda Wright (D) C Lost
  Rep. 039-2 Elizabeth Scott (R) O WON
  Rep. 039-2 Eleanor Walters (D) O Lost
  Rep. 040-1 Kristine Lytton (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 041-1 Marcie Maxwell (D) I WON
  Rep. 041-2 Judy Clibborn (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 042-1 Natalie McClendon (D) C Lost
  Rep. 044-2 Mary McNaughton (D) C Lost
  Rep. 046-2 Jessyn Farrell (D) O WON
  Rep. 049-1 Sharon Wylie (D) I WON
  Rep. 049-1 Debbie Peterson (R) C Lost
  Rep. 049-2 Carolyn Crain (R) C Lost
 
WV Sen. 003 Donna Jean Boley (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 011 Margaret Kerr Kerr (D) C Lost
  Del. 002 Lynn Davis (R) C Lost
  Del. 003 Erikka Storch (R) I WON
  Del. 009 Anna Border (R) I WON
  Del. 012 Jo Boggess Phillips (D) O Lost
  Del. 013 Helen Martin (D) I Lost
  Del. 016 Carol D. Miller (R) I WON
  Del. 017 Joyce W. Holland (R) C Lost
  Del. 018 Kelli Sobonya (R) I WON
  Del. 025 Linda Goode Phillips (D) I WON
  Del. 030 Linda Sumner (R) I WON
  Del. 031 Karen "Lynne" Arvon (R) O WON
  Del. 032 Margaret Anne Staggers (D) I WON
  Del. 035 Bonnie Louise Brown (D) I Lost
  Del. 035 Barbara ''Bobbie" Hatfield (D) I Lost
  Del. 035 Suzette Raines (R) C WON
  Del. 036 Robin Holstein (R) C Lost
  Del. 036 Nancy Peoples Guthrie (D) I WON
  Del. 037 Meshea L. Poore (D) I/U WON
  Del. 038 Virginia "Ginny" Moles (D) C Lost
  Del. 043 Denise L. Campbell (D) I WON
  Del. 043 Donna Auvil (R) C Lost
  Del. 044 Dana L. Lynch (D) O Lost
  Del. 046 Mary "Peggy" Donaldson Smith (D) I/U WON
  Del. 047 Mary M. Poling (D) I WON
  Del. 048 Diana Bartley (R) C Lost
  Del. 050 Linda S. Longstreth (D) I WON
  Del. 050 Lynette Kennedy McQuain (R) C Lost
  Del. 051 Barbara Evans Fleischauer (D) I WON
  Del. 051 Nancy Jamison (D) O Lost
  Del. 051 Charlene Marshall (D) I WON
  Del. 051 Cindy Frich (R) O WON
  Del. 051 Amanda Pasdon (R) I WON
  Del. 057 Ruth Rowan (R) I WON
  Del. 065 Tiffany Elizabeth Lawrence (D) I WON
  Del. 065 Jill Upson (R) C Lost
       
WI Sen. 004 Lena C. Taylor (D) I WON
  Sen. 006 Nikiya Harris (D) O/U WON
  Sen. 008 Alberta Darling (R) I/U WON
  Sen. 010 Sheila E. Harsdorf (R) I WON
  Sen. 012 Susan Sommer (D) O Lost
  Sen. 014 Margarette Worthington (D) C Lost
  Sen. 018 Jessica King (D) I Lost
  Sen. 020 Tanya Lohr (D) C Lost
  Sen. 022 Pam Stevens (R) C Lost
  Sen. 024 Julie M. Lassa (D) I WON
  Sen. 028 Mary A. Lazich (R) I WON
  Sen. 032 Jennifer Ehlenfeldt Shilling (D) I WON
  Rep. 008 JoCasta Zamarripa (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 010 Sandy Pasch (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 015 Cindy Moore (D) O Lost
  Rep. 017 La Tonya Johnson (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 020 Molly M. McGartland (R) C Lost
  Rep. 020 Christine M. Sinicki (D) I WON
  Rep. 030 Diane Odeen (D) C Lost
  Rep. 031 Amy Loudenbeck (R) I WON
  Rep. 032 Kim M. Peterson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 035 Mary Czaja (R) O WON
  Rep. 036 Dorothy Kegley (D) C Lost
  Rep. 037 Mary I. Arnold (D) O Lost
  Rep. 041 Joan A. Ballweg (R) I WON
  Rep. 041 Melissa Sorenson (D) C Lost
  Rep. 042 Paula Cooper (D) C Lost
  Rep. 044 Debra Kolste (D) C WON
  Rep. 045 Janis Ringhand (D) I WON
  Rep. 045 Beth Schmidt (R) C Lost
  Rep. 046 Trish Schaefer (R) C Lost
  Rep. 047 Sandy Bakk (R) O Lost
  Rep. 048 Melissa Agard Sargent (D) O WON
  Rep. 049 Carol Beals (D) C Lost
  Rep. 050 Sarah Ann Shanahan (D) C Lost
  Rep. 051 Maureen May-Grimm (D) C Lost
  Rep. 057 Penny Bernard Schaber (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 058 Pat Strachota (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 061 Samantha Kerkman (R) I WON
  Rep. 063 Melissa Lemke (D) O Lost
  Rep. 063 Kelley Albrecht (D) C Lost
  Rep. 067 Deb Bieging (D) C Lost
  Rep. 068 Kathy Bernier (R) I WON
  Rep. 068 Judy Smriga (D) C Lost
  Rep. 070 Amy Sue Vruwink (D) I WON
  Rep. 070 Nancy L. Vandermeer (R) C Lost
  Rep. 071 Katrina Shankland (D) O WON
  Rep. 074 Janet Bewley (D) I WON
  Rep. 076 Chris Taylor (D) I WON
  Rep. 077 Terese Berceau (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 079 Dianne Hesselbein (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 080 Sondy Pope-Roberts (D) I WON
  Rep. 082 Kathleen Wied-Vincent (D) C Lost
  Rep. 085 Mandy Wright (D) O WON
  Rep. 087 Mary Williams (R) I WON
  Rep. 087 Elizabeth Riley (D) C Lost
  Rep. 095 Jill Billings (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 097 Marga Krumins (D) C Lost
         
WY Sen. 012 Bernadine L. Craft (D) O/U WON
  Rep. 007 Sue Wilson (R) O WON
  Rep. 008 Kathleen Petersen (D) C Lost
  Rep. 011 Mary A. Throne (D) I WON
  Rep. 013 Cathy Connolly (D) I/U WON
  Rep. 016 Ruth Ann Petroff (R) I WON
  Rep. 017 JoAnn Dayton (D) O Lost
  Rep. 018 Kathy Davison (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 022 Marti Halverson (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 026 Elaine D. Harvey (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 028 Connie Skates (D) O Lost
  Rep. 028 Echo Renner (R) O Lost
  Rep. 030 Kathy Coleman (R) O/U WON
  Rep. 032 Norine A. Kasperik (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 034 Rita Campbell (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 041 Donna K. Roofe (R) C Lost
  Rep. 042 Lynn Hutchings (R) O WON
  Rep. 051 Rosie Berger (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 052 Sue Wallis (R) I/U WON
  Rep. 055 Sherry Shelley (D) C Lost