Rutgers Logo Rutgers University
Center for American Women and Politics
Eagleton Institute of Politics
CAWP

Facts


Election 2010: Scorecard for Women Candidates
State Legislative Office

Summary of women candidates by state available here.

AK AL AR AZ CA CO CT DE FL GA HI
IA ID IL IN KS KY MA MD ME MI MN
MO NC ND NE NH NM NV NY OH OK OR
PA RI SC SD TN TX UT WA WI WV WY

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, O?=Open seat if defeats Incumbent in Primary.

        General Election
State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party Seat   Won     Lost  
top ⇑            
NM Rep. 005 Sandra D. Jeff(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 009 Patricia A. Lundstrom(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 013 Eleanor Chavez(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 014 Clara A. Pena(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 018 Gail Chasey(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 019 Sheryl Williams Stapleton(D) I WON  
  Rep. 021 Antoinette Marie Baca(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 021 Mimi Kay Stewart(D) I WON  
  Rep. 025 Danice R. Picraux(D) I WON  
  Rep. 025 Jennifer E. Thornburg(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 028 Cornelia Wells Lange(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 030 Karen E. Giannini(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 032 Dona G. Irwin(D) I WON  
  Rep. 033 Joni Marie Gutierrez(D) I WON  
  Rep. 033 Virginia M. Robertson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 034 Mary Helen Garcia(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 036 Debra L. White(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 038 Dianne Miller Hamilton(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 039 Linda S. Pecotte(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 041 Debbie A. Rodella(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 043 Jeannette O. Wallace(R) I WON  
  Rep. 043 Stephanie M. Richard(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 044 Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert(R) I WON  
  Rep. 047 Brigette F. Russell(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 050 Rhonda Sue King(D) I WON  
  Rep. 051 Susan C. Medina(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 051 Yvette Herrell(R) O WON  
  Rep. 055 Cathrynn N. Brown(R) C WON  
  Rep. 058 Candy Spence Ezzell(R) I WON  
  Rep. 059 Ellen E. Wedum(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 059 Nora Espinoza(R) I WON  
  Rep. 061 Shirley A. Tyler(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 063 Melinda Joy Russ(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 064 Anna Marie Crook(R) I/U WON  
          top ⇑
NV Sen. Clar-05 Joyce Woodhouse(D) I   Lost
  Sen. Clar-08 Barbara K. Cegavske(R) I WON  
  Sen. Clar-08 Tammy Peterson(D) C   Lost
  Sen. Clar-09 Elizabeth Halseth(R) O WON  
  Sen. Was-01 Sheila Leslie(D) O WON  
  Sen. Was-02 Allison Edwards(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 001 Marilyn Kirkpatrick(D) I WON  
  Assem. 003 Peggy Pierce(D) I WON  
  Assem. 005 Marilyn Dondero Loop(D) I WON  
  Assem. 006 Carole R. Long(R) O   Lost
  Assem. 007 Geraldine Lewis(R) O   Lost
  Assem. 007 Dina Neal(D) O WON  
  Assem. 009 Lois Basichis(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 011 Olivia Diaz(D) O WON  
  Assem. 014 Maggie Carlton(D) O WON  
  Assem. 020 Lynn Goya(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 021 Ellen B. Spiegel(D) I   Lost
  Assem. 023 Monica Leija Bean(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 023 Melissa Woodbury(R) I WON  
  Assem. 026 Angie Taylor(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 027 Teresa Benitez-Thompson(D) O/U WON  
  Assem. 028 Lucy Flores(D) O WON  
  Assem. 029 April Mastroluca(D) I WON  
  Assem. 030 Kathleen "Kathy" Martin(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 030 Debbie Smith(D) I WON  
  Assem. 031 Randi Thompson(R) O   Lost
  Assem. 039 Joetta Brown(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 040 Robin Williamson(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 041 Jan Porter(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 042 Irene Bustamante Adams(D) O WON  
  Assem. 042 Kathryn Njus(R) O   Lost
          top ⇑
NY Sen. 001 Jennifer J. Maertz(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 004 Maeghan H. Lollo(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 006 Francesca Carlow(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 008 Carol A. Gordon(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 010 Shirley L. Huntley(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 016 Toby Ann Stavisky(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 018 Velmanette Montgomery(D) I WON  
  Sen. 019 Rose Laney(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 023 Diane J. Savino(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 026 Liz Krueger(D) I WON  
  Sen. 035 Andrea Stewart-Cousins(D) I WON  
  Sen. 036 Ruth H. Thompson(D) I WON  
  Sen. 037 Suzi Oppenheimer(D) I WON  
  Sen. 041 Didi Barrett(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 043 Joanne D. Yepsen(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 044 Susan E. Savage(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 045 Elizabeth O'C. Little(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 048 Patricia A. Ritchie(R) C WON  
  Sen. 050 Kathleen Joy(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 053 Pamela Mackesey(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 055 Mary Wilmot(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 056 Robin Wilt(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 057 Catharine M. Young(R) I WON  
  Sen. 059 Cynthia M. Appleton(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 062 Amy Hope Witryol(D) O   Lost
  Assem. 004 Deborah J. McKee(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 008 Janice A. Sweet(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 016 Michelle E. Schimel(D) I WON  
  Assem. 018 Earlene Hill Hooper(D) I WON  
  Assem. 022 Grace Meng(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 023 Audrey I. Pheffer(D) I WON  
  Assem. 027 Nettie Mayersohn(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 030 Margaret M. Markey(D) I WON  
  Assem. 031 Michele R. Titus(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 032 Vivian E. Cook(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 033 Barbara M. Clark(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 036 Aravella Simotas(D) O/U WON  
  Assem. 037 Catherine T. Nolan(D) I WON  
  Assem. 038 Donna Marie Caltabiano(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 040 Inez D. Barron(D) I WON  
  Assem. 041 Helene E. Weinstein(D) I WON  
  Assem. 042 Rhoda S. Jacobs(D) I WON  
  Assem. 047 Phyllis Carbo(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 050 Jacqueline Hero(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 052 Joan L. Millman(D) I WON  
  Assem. 056 Annette M. Robinson(D) I WON  
  Assem. 060 D. Janele Hyer-Spencer(D) I   Lost
  Assem. 060 Nicole Malliotakis(R) C WON  
  Assem. 066 Deborah J. Glick(D) I WON  
  Assem. 067 Linda B. Rosenthal(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 071 Glenda Allen(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 074 Dena Winokur(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 077 Vanessa L. Gibson(D) I WON  
  Assem. 077 Tanya Carmichael(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 080 Naomi Rivera(D) I WON  
  Assem. 084 Carmen E. Arroyo(D) I WON  
  Assem. 084 Roseline Nieves(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 088 Amy R. Paulin(D) I WON  
  Assem. 088 Rene Atayan(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 090 Sandra R. Galef(D) I WON  
  Assem. 095 Ellen C. Jaffee(D) I WON  
  Assem. 096 Roxanne L. Donnery(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 096 Nancy Calhoun(R) I WON  
  Assem. 097 Ann G. Rabbitt(R) I WON  
  Assem. 097 Myrna Kemnitz(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 098 Aileen M. Gunther(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 102 Alyssa Kogon(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 103 Susan Tooker(D) C   Lost
  Assem. 104 Deborah M. Busch(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 109 Jennifer A. Whalen(R) C   Lost
  Assem. 113 Teresa R. Sayward(R) I/U WON  
  Assem. 114 Janet L. Duprey(R) I WON  
  Assem. 115 Claudia Tenney(R) O/U WON  
  Assem. 116 RoAnn M. Destito(D) I WON  
  Assem. 118 Addie Jenne Russell(D) I WON  
  Assem. 125 Barbara S. Lifton(D) I WON  
  Assem. 126 Donna A. Lupardo(D) I WON  
  Assem. 141 Crystal Peoples(D) I/U WON  
  Assem. 142 Jane L. Corwin(R) I/U WON  
          top ⇑
OH Sen. 007 Shannon Jones(R) I WON  
  Sen. 009 Deborah M. McKinney(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 011 Edna Brown(D) O WON  
  Sen. 013 Gayle L. Manning(R) C WON  
  Sen. 013 Susan L. Morano(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 015 Charleta B. Tavares(D) O WON  
  Sen. 015 Alicia Healy(R) O   Lost
  Sen. 021 Shirley A. Smith(D) I WON  
  Sen. 025 Nina Turner(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 001 Linda S. Bolon(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 004 Connie Miller(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 006 Jackie Brown(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 009 Barbara Boyd(D) I WON  
  Rep. 011 Rosalind A. McAllister(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 011 Sandra Williams(D) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Nickie J. Antonio(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 016 Jennifer L. Brady(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 016 Nan Baker(R) I WON  
  Rep. 017 Kelli Kay Perk(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 017 Marlene Anielski(R) O WON  
  Rep. 019 Marian Harris(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 019 Anne Gonzales(R) C WON  
  Rep. 020 Nancy Garland(D) I WON  
  Rep. 022 Angel R. Rhodes(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 023 Cheryl Grossman(R) I WON  
  Rep. 026 Tracy Maxwell Heard(D) I WON  
  Rep. 027 Meagan Cyrus(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 028 Connie Pillich(D) I WON  
  Rep. 029 Liz Ping(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 031 Denise Driehaus(D) I WON  
  Rep. 033 Alicia Reece(D) I WON  
  Rep. 035 Marcia Garrison(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 037 Peggy Lehner(R) I WON  
  Rep. 042 Kristina Daley Roegner(R) C WON  
  Rep. 046 Barbara R. Sears(R) I WON  
  Rep. 047 Teresa Fedor(D) O WON  
  Rep. 055 Susan D. Rubin(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 057 Rae Lynn Brady(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 062 Lorraine M. Fende(D) I WON  
  Rep. 067 Anne K. Howard(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 068 Kathleen Clyde(D) O WON  
  Rep. 090 Margaret Ann Ruhl(R) I WON  
  Rep. 092 Debbie Phillips(D) I WON  
  Rep. 093 Linda Secrest(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 098 Mary A. Briggs(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 099 Deborah A. Newcomb(D) I   Lost
          top ⇑
OK Sen. 008 Janica Edmonds(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 016 Sharon Parker(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 018 Janice Aldridge(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 018 Kim David(R) O WON  
  Sen. 024 Susan Hardy Brooks(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 040 Liz Donnelly(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 048 Constance "Connie" Johnson(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 023 Sue V. Tibbs(R) I WON  
  Rep. 029 Skye McNiel(R) I WON  
  Rep. 030 Donna Marie Vogelpohl(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 033 Lee R. Denney(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 039 Marian Cooksey(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 042 Lisa J. Billy(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 044 Emily Virgin(D) O WON  
  Rep. 047 Leslie Osborn(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 053 Amy Corley(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 056 Maya Torralba(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 064 Ann Coody(R) I WON  
  Rep. 066 Jadine Nollan(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 067 Pam Peterson(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 078 Jeannie McDaniel(D) I WON  
  Rep. 078 Molly McKay(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 084 Brittany M. Novotny(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 084 Sally Kern(R) I WON  
  Rep. 085 Gail Vines(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 087 Dana Orwig(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 089 Rebecca Hamilton(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 093 Wanda Jo Peltier(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 099 Anastasia Pittman(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 100 Elise Hall(R) O/U WON  
          top ⇑
OR Sen. 004 Marilyn Kittelman(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 007 Karen Bodner(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 010 Jackie Winters(R) I WON  
  Sen. 010 Jackie Pierce(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 013 Timi Parker(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 016 Betsy Johnson(D) I WON  
  Sen. 017 Suzanne Bonamici(D) I WON  
  Sen. 019 Mary Kremer(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 020 Martha Schrader(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 005 Sandra A. Abercrombie(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 006 Lynn Howe(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 007 Sara Byers(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 008 Simone Gordon(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 010 Becky Lemler(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 010 Jean Cowan(D) I WON  
  Rep. 012 Elizabeth "Terry" Beyer(D) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Nancy Nathanson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 014 Val Hoyle(D) I WON  
  Rep. 016 Sara A. Gelser(D) I WON  
  Rep. 016 Rose Cook(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Sherrie Sprenger(R) I WON  
  Rep. 019 Claudia Kyle(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 020 Vicki Berger(R) I WON  
  Rep. 022 Kathy LeCompte(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 022 Betty Komp(D) I WON  
  Rep. 024 Susan Sokol Blosser(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 025 Kim Thatcher(R) I WON  
  Rep. 026 Sandy Webb(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 029 Katie Eyre Brewer(R) O WON  
  Rep. 029 Katie Riley(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 032 Deborah Boone(D) I WON  
  Rep. 035 Margaret Doherty(D) I WON  
  Rep. 036 Mary Nolan(D) I WON  
  Rep. 036 Diane Schendel(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 037 Julie Parrish(R) C WON  
  Rep. 039 Alice Norris(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 040 Deborah J. Gerritzen(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 041 Carolyn Tomei(D) I WON  
  Rep. 044 Kitty C. Harmon(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 044 Tina Kotek(D) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Anne Marie Gurney(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 047 Dee Flowers(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 048 Kayla Fioravanti(R) C withdrew -----
  Rep. 051 Cheryl Myers(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 052 Suzanne VanOrman(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 054 Judy Stiegler(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 057 Jean A. Falbo(D) C   Lost
        top ⇑
PA Sen. 002 Christine M. Tartaglione(D) I WON  
  Sen. 004 LeAnna M. Washington(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 008 Rhashea Harmon(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 010 Cynthia M. Philo(D) C    
  Sen. 012 Ruth S. Damsker(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 018 Lisa M. Boscola(D) I WON  
  Sen. 020 Lisa Baker(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 040 Jane Clare Orie(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 048 Jo Ellen Litz(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 003 Regina K. Smith(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Michele Brooks(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 022 Chelsa Wagner(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 026 Fern B. Kaufman(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 028 Sharon Brown(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 042 Sue Means(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 052 Deberah Kula(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 060 Jo Ellen Bowman(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 061 Kate M. Harper(R) I WON  
  Rep. 061 Mary Lou Readinger(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 063 Donna Oberlander(R) I WON  
  Rep. 065 Kathy L. Rapp(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 077 Joyce Haas(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 087 Angela West(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 088 Sheryl M. Delozier(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 093 Linda E. Small(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 094 Marietta 'Metta' Barbour(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 101 Patricia K. Stephens(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 101 Mauree Gingrich(R) I WON  
  Rep. 102 RoseMarie Swanger(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 104 Susan C. Helm(R) I WON  
  Rep. 106 Phyllis Bennett(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 108 Lynda Schlegel-Culver(R) O WON  
  Rep. 110 Tina Pickett(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 111 Sandra J. Major(R) I WON  
  Rep. 116 Tarah Toohil(R) C WON  
  Rep. 117 Karen Boback(R) I WON  
  Rep. 120 Phyllis Mundy(D) I WON  
  Rep. 132 Jennifer L. Mann(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 138 Marcia Hahn(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 140 Jane Burger(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 141 Tina M. Davis(D) O WON  
  Rep. 143 Kathy McQuarrie(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 143 Marguerite Quinn(R) I WON  
  Rep. 144 Katharine M. Watson(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 145 Mary A. Whitesell(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 147 Marcy Toepel(R) I WON  
  Rep. 150 Andrea Baptiste(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 155 Barbara Bergeron(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 156 Barbara McIlvaine Smith(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 158 Susan F. Rzucidlo(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 164 Margo L. Davidson(D) O WON  
  Rep. 164 Maureen Carey(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 182 Babette Josephs(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 183 Julie Harhart(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 189 Rosemary M. Brown(R) C WON  
  Rep. 190 Vanessa L. Brown(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 192 Louise Williams Bishop(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 194 Pamela A. Delissio(D) O WON  
  Rep. 195 Michelle F. Brownlee(D) O WON  
  Rep. 198 Rosita C. Youngblood(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 200 Cherelle L. Parker(D) I/U WON  
          top ⇑
RI Sen. 001 Maryellen Goodwin(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 003 Rhoda E. Perry(D) I WON  
  Sen. 008 Elizabeth M. Croll(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 010 Virginia L. Butterworth(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 013 M. Teresa Paiva-Weed(D) I WON  
  Sen. 015 Donna M. Nesselbush(D) C WON  
  Sen. 016 Elizabeth A. Crowley(D) I WON  
  Sen. 017 Linda Butera Noble(D) O/U WON  
  Sen. 019 Bethany L. Moura(R) O WON  
  Sen. 026 Beatrice A. Lanzi(D) I WON  
  Sen. 027 Eileen G. Grossman(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 027 Hanna M. Gallo(D) I WON  
  Sen. 031 Erin P. Lynch(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 037 V. Susan Sosnowski(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 003 Edith H. Ajello(D) I WON  
  Rep. 007 Maria E. Cimini(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 009 Anastasia P. Williams(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 011 Maria Luisa A. Curran(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 011 Grace Diaz(D) I WON  
  Rep. 014 Charlene Lima(D) I WON  
  Rep. 017 Shoshanna Feinstein(R) C withdrew ---
  Rep. 019 Maureen L. O'Gorman(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 021 Eileen Slattery Naughton(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 026 Patricia L. Morgan(R) O WON  
  Rep. 027 Patricia A. Serpa(D) I WON  
  Rep. 029 Lisa P. Tomasso(D) O WON  
  Rep. 031 Doreen Marie Costa(R) O WON  
  Rep. 034 Teresa Ann Tanzi(D) O WON  
  Rep. 036 Donna M. Walsh(D) I WON  
  Rep. 036 Martha A. Stamp(R) C WON  
  Rep. 043 Deborah A. Fellela(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 044 Jennifer L. Hirons(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 049 Lisa Baldelli-Hunt(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 052 Karen L. MacBeth(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 060 Elaine A. Coderre(D) I WON  
  Rep. 062 Mary Duffy Messier(D) I WON  
  Rep. 066 Joy S. Hearn(D) I WON  
  Rep. 066 Margaret E. Kane(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 070 Nancy L. Driggs(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 072 Amy G. Rice(D) I WON  
  Rep. 074 Deborah L. Ruggiero(D) I WON  
          top ⇑
SC Rep. 009 Anne Thayer(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 012 J. Anne Parks(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 022 Wendy Nanney(R) I WON  
  Rep. 023 Chandra Elisa Dillard(D) I WON  
  Rep. 026 Judy Gilstrap(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 028 Ines Alvarez(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 036 Merita "Rita" Allison(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 037 Delores Frazer(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 045 Mary Bernsdorff(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 045 Deborah Long(R) I WON  
  Rep. 046 Holly A. Cooper(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 052 Laurie Slade Funderburk(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 054 Elizabeth R. Munnerlyn(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 056 Denny Woodall Neilson(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 063 Sheila Gallagher(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 064 Cathy B. Harvin(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 066 Gilda Cobb-Hunter(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 069 Jan Steensen Crangle(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 078 Joan B. Brady(R) I WON  
  Rep. 078 Paige B. George(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 079 Mia Butler(D) O WON  
  Rep. 079 Sheri Few(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 094 Jenny Anderson Horne(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 097 Patsy Knight(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 098 Christine L. Jackson(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 101 Barbara W. Mishoe(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 108 Vida O. Miller(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 115 Anne L. Peterson Hutto(D) I/U   Lost
  Rep. 124 Shannon S. Erickson(R) I/U WON  
          top ⇑
SD Sen. 005 Nancy Turbak Berry(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 007 Pam K. Merchant(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 009 Deb Peters(R) O WON  
  Sen. 010 Shantel Krebs(R) O/U WON  
  Sen. 012 Sandy Jerstad(D) O/U   Lost
  Sen. 013 Phyllis Heineman(R) O WON  
  Sen. 014 Joni Clark Cutler(R) O WON  
  Sen. 014 Cindy Schumacher(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 015 Angie Buhl(D) O/U WON  
  Sen. 016 Kathy Hill(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 017 Terri Jorgenson(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 018 Jean M. Hunhoff(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 020 Susan Thie(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 024 Donna Fjelstad(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 028 Julie A. Garreau(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 031 Nyla Griffith(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 033 Elizabeth Kraus(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 001 Susan Wismer(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 002 Elaine M. Elliott(D) I WON  
  Rep. 002 Lana J. Greenfield(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 005 Melissa Magstadt(R) O WON  
  Rep. 008 Patricia K. Stricherz(R) C WON  
  Rep. 009 Trudi Hatch(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 011 Lora Hubbel(R) C WON  
  Rep. 012 Paula L. Johnson(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 013 Charlotte Landon Shaw(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 013 Susan 'Susy' Blake(D) I WON  
  Rep. 015 Martha Vanderlinde(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 016 Patricia "Patty" Miller(R) O WON  
  Rep. 016 Ann Tornberg(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 017 Patricia A. Norin(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 018 Charlotte "Charlii" Gilson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 020 Becky Haslam(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 020 Tona Rezum(R) O WON  
  Rep. 022 Peggy Anne Gibson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 024 Jodi R. Owen(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 026B Kim L. Vanneman(R) I WON  
  Rep. 028B Betty Olson(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 029 DaleArleta Volmer(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 030 Kathleen Ann(D) O/U   Lost
  Rep. 032 Kristin A. Conzet(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 033 Jacqueline Sly(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 035 Sharon V. Green(D) O   Lost
          top ⇑
TN Sen. 013 Debbie Matthews(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 015 Charlotte Burks(D) I WON  
  Sen. 017 Mae A. Beavers(R) I WON  
  Sen. 019 Thelma Harper(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 029 Ophelia Ford(D) I WON  
  Rep. 028 Tommie F. Brown(D) I WON  
  Rep. 028 Teresa Wood(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 029 JoAnne Favors(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 032 Julia Cheyanne Hurley(R) C WON  
  Rep. 040 Terri Lynn Weaver(R) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Debra Young Maggart(R) I WON  
  Rep. 053 Janis Baird Sontany(D) I WON  
  Rep. 053 Tonya Miller(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 054 Brenda Gilmore(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 056 Beth Halteman Harwell(R) I WON  
  Rep. 057 Linda Elam(R) O WON  
  Rep. 058 Mary Pruitt(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 059 Sherry Stoner Jones(D) I WON  
  Rep. 062 Jenny W. Hunt(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 064 Sheila Butt(R) C WON  
  Rep. 077 Judy Barker(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 085 Johnnie R. Turner(D) I WON  
  Rep. 086 Barbara Cooper(D) I WON  
  Rep. 087 Karen D. Camper(D) I WON  
  Rep. 089 Jeanne Richardson(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 091 Lois M. DeBerry(D) I WON  
  Rep. 094 Stephanie Nails-Colbeck(D) C   Lost
          top ⇑
TX Sen. 002 Kathleen Maria Shaw(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 008 Florence Shapiro(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 012 Jane Nelson(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 014 Mary Lou Serafine(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 017 Joan Huffman(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 018 Patricia "Pat" Olney(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 013 Lois W. Kolkhorst(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 017 Pati Jacobs(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 030 Geanie W. Morrison(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 034 Connie Scott(R) C WON  
  Rep. 035 Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 041 Veronica Gonzales(D) I WON  
  Rep. 041 Rebecca Cervera(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 046 Dawnna M. Dukes(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 047 Valinda Bolton(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 048 Donna Howard(D) I WON  
  Rep. 051 Marilyn Jackson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 052 Diana Marie Maldonado(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 057 Marva Beck(R) C WON  
  Rep. 064 Myra Crownover(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 071 Susan King(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 076 Naomi R. Gonzalez(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 077 Marisa Marquez(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 084 Carol Morgan(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 089 Jodie Laubenberg(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 093 Paula Hightower Pierson(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 093 Barbara Nash(R) C WON  
  Rep. 094 Diane Patrick(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 098 Vicki Truitt(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 101 Cindy Burkett(R) C WON  
  Rep. 102 Carol Kent(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 102 Stefani Carter(R) C WON  
  Rep. 105 Linda Harper-Brown(R) I WON  
  Rep. 105 Loretta Haldenwang(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 109 Helen Giddings(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 110 Barbara Mallory Caraway(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 111 Yvonne Davis(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 112 Angie Chen Button(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 113 Jamie Dorris(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 120 Ruth Jones McClendon(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 126 Patricia Harless(R) I WON  
  Rep. 126 Casey McKinney(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 131 Alma A. Allen(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 132 Silvia Mintz(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 133 Kristi Thibaut(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 134 Ellen Cohen(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 134 Sarah Davis(R) C WON  
  Rep. 136 Beverly Woolley(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 137 Sylvia Spivey(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 138 Kendra Yarbrough Camarena(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 141 Senfronia Thompson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 143 Ana E. Hernandez(D) I WON  
  Rep. 145 Carol Alvarado(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 148 Jessica Christine Farrar(D) I WON  
  Rep. 150 Debbie Riddle(R) I WON  
          top ⇑
UT Sen. 004 Patricia W. Jones(D) I WON  
  Sen. 005 Karen Mayne(D) I WON  
  Sen. 015 Linnea S. Barney(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 015 Margaret Dayton(R) I WON  
  Sen. 018 Betty Sawyer(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 021 Sarah Schofield(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 001 Ronda Rudd Menlove(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 005 Paige Pagnucco(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 015 Sherri Tatton(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 017 Julie Fisher(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 020 Rebecca P. Edwards(R) I WON  
  Rep. 022 Susan C. Duckworth(D) I WON  
  Rep. 023 Jennifer M. Seelig(D) I WON  
  Rep. 024 Rebecca Chavez-Houck(D) I WON  
  Rep. 027 Jenn Payne(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 029 Janice M. Fisher(D) I WON  
  Rep. 029 Shirene L. Saddler(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 030 Jackie Biskupski(D) I WON  
  Rep. 030 Sinama Meli(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 031 Grace Sperry(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 034 Clover Meaders(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 036 Patrice M. Arent(D) O WON  
  Rep. 037 Carol Spackman Moss(D) I WON  
  Rep. 037 Margrethe Peterson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 045 Laura Black(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 046 Marie H. Poulson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 048 Trisha S. Beck(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 050 Merlynn T. Newbold(R) I WON  
  Rep. 056 Lori A. Bonner(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 061 Deon S. Turley(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 064 Rebecca D. Lockhart(R) I   Lost
  Rep. 069 Christine F. Watkins(D) I WON  
          top ⇑
VT Sen. Addi Claire Ayer(D) I WON  
  Sen. Addi Andrea Ochs(R) O   Lost
  Sen. Benn Patricia M. Blair(R) C   Lost
  Sen. Cale Jane Kitchel(D) I WON  
  Sen. Chit Annette Roque Renaud(R) O   Lost
  Sen. Chit Diane B. Snelling(R) I WON  
  Sen. Chit Virginia "Ginny" Lyons(D) I WON  
  Sen. Chit Hinda Miller(D) I WON  
  Sen. Chit Sally Fox(D) O WON  
  Sen. Fran Sara Branon Kittell(D) I WON  
  Sen. Fran Judith McLaughlin(R) C   Lost
  Sen. Rut Cheryl Mazzariello Hooker(D) C   Lost
  Sen. Rut Margaret "Peggy" Flory(R) I WON  
  Sen. Wash Ann E. Cummings(D) I WON  
  Sen. Wind Jeanette K. White(D) I WON  
  Sen. Wins Alice W. Nitka(D) I WON  
  Rep. Addi1 Betty A. Nuovo(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Addi3 Elizabeth "Liz" Markowski(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Addi3 Thelma "Kitty" Oxholm(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Addi3 Diane Lanpher(D) I WON  
  Rep. Benn2-2 Anne Lamy Mook(D) I WON  
  Rep. Benn2-2 Brandy J. Reynolds(D) C WON  
  Rep. Benn2-2 Mary A. Morrissey(R) I WON  
  Rep. Benn3 Alice Miller(D) I WON  
  Rep. Benn5 Carlynann "Carr" Ackermann(R) C WON  
  Rep. Benn5 Cynthia Browning(D) I WON  
  Rep. BenRut1 Patti Komline(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Cal2 Nicole F. Ling(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Cal2 Lucy Leriche(D) I WON  
  Rep. CaWa1 Kitty Beattie Toll(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 1 Monique Breer(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Chit 3-1 Joanna E. Cole(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Chit 3-10 Helen Head(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-2 Angela Chagnon(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Chit 3-3 Rachel Weston(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-4 Diane T. Gottlieb(Prg) O   Lost
  Rep. Chit 3-4 Peg Boyle Single(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Chit 3-4 Kesha Ram(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-5 Johannah Leddy Donovan(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-5 Suzi Wizowaty(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-7 Michele Ferland Kupersmith(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-8 Ann D. Pugh(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-8 Lorene Butler(R) C WON  
  Rep. Chit 3-9 Agnes Clift(R) O TCTC  
  Rep. Chit 4 Anne Theresa O'Brien(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 5-1 Kate Webb(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Chit 5-2 Joan G. Lenes(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 6-1 Linda K. Myers(R) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 6-1 Betsy Dunn(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Chit 6-1 Debbie Evans(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 6-2 Linda J. Waite-Simpson(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 6-3 Martha P. Heath(D) I WON  
  Rep. Chit 7-1 Erin Bessy(D) C WON  
  Rep. Chit 7-2 Kristy Kurt Spengler(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. EssCal Janice L. Peaslee(R) I WON  
  Rep. Fran1 Carolyn Whitney Branagan(R) I WON  
  Rep. Fran2 Eileen "Lynn" Dickinson(R) I WON  
  Rep. Fran2 Kathleen C. Keenan(D) I WON  
  Rep. Fran4 Cindy Weed(Prg) C WON  
  Rep. Fran5 Marianna Gamache(R) C   Lost
  Rep. GrIsC1-1 Mitzi Johnson(D) I WON  
  Rep. Lam1 Heidi E. Scheuermann(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Lam2 Linda J. Martin(D) I WON  
  Rep. Lam4 Deb Nevil(D) C   Lost
  Rep. OrAd1 Patsy French(D) I WON  
  Rep. Oran1 Susan Hatch Davis(Prg) I WON  
  Rep. Oran2 Sarah Copeland Hanzas(D) I WON  
  Rep. Oran2 Mary Daly(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Orl1 Lynn D. Batchelor(R) O WON  
  Rep. Orl1 Lisa Erwin-Davidson(D) O   Lost
  Rep. OrlCal1 Linda Johnston(R) O   Lost
  Rep. OrlCal1 Vicki Strong(R) O WON  
  Rep. OrlCal1 Nancy Potak(Prg) O   Lost
  Rep. OrlFran1 June Horak Rosenberg(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Rut5-2 Margaret "Peg" Andrews(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rut5-4 Gale Courcelle(D) I WON  
  Rep. RuWin1 Megan N. Smith(D) I   Lost
  Rep. WaChi1 Sue Minter(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wash2 Anne B. Donahue(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wash2 Maxine J. Grad(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wash3-2 Kristin H. Sohlstrom(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Wash3-2 Tess Taylor(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wash3-3 Patti J. Lewis(R) O WON  
  Rep. Wash5 Mary Hooper(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wash6 Marion B. Gray(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Wash6 Janet Ancel(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wind2 Ann Manwaring(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wind3-1 Valerie A. Stuart(D) O WON  
  Rep. Wind3-2 Mollie S. Burke(Prg) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wind3-3 Sarah R. Edwards(Prg) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wind4 Carolyn W. Partridge(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wind6 Gaila Gulack(R) C   Lost
  Rep. WindB1 Geralyn Sniatkowski(R) C   Lost
  Rep. WindBWi Claire Trask(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Wins1-1 Leigh J. Dakin(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. Wins1-2 Alice M. Emmons(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wins1-2 Cynthia T. Martin(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wins1-2 Elizabeth Coppola(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Wins3 Donna Sweaney(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wins5 Alison H. Clarkson(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. WinsOr1 Sarah E. Buxton(D) C WON  
  Rep. WinsOr2 Margaret Cheney(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. WinsRu1 Brigid Faenza(D) C   Lost
  Rep. WinsRu2 Sandy Haas(Prg) I WON  
             
          top ⇑
WA Sen. 007 Barbara Mowrey(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 013 Janéa Holmquist(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 030 Tracey J. Eide(D) I WON  
  Sen. 031 Pam Roach(R) I WON  
  Sen. 032 Maralyn Chase(D) O WON  
  Sen. 033 Karen Keiser(D) I WON  
  Sen. 034 Sharon K. Nelson(D) O/U WON  
  Sen. 035 Nancy "Grandma" Williams(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 036 Jeanne Kohl-Welles(D) I WON  
  Sen. 047 Claudia Kauffman(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 001-2 Heidi Munson(R) O WON  
  Rep. 002-1 Marilyn Rasmussen(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 007-1 Shelly Short(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 008-1 Carol L. Moser(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 009-1 Susan Fagan(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 010-1 Norma Smith(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 010-2 Barbara Bailey(R) I WON  
  Rep. 013-1 Judy Warnick(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 014-1 Michele Strobel(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 016-1 Maureen Walsh(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 017-2 Monica Stonier(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 018-1 Ann Rivers(R) O WON  
  Rep. 020-1 Corinne Tobeck(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 021-1 Mary Helen Roberts(D) I WON  
  Rep. 021-2 Elizabeth Scott(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 023-1 Sherry V. Appleton(D) I WON  
  Rep. 023-2 Christine Rolfes(D) I WON  
  Rep. 025-2 Dawn Morrell(D) I WON  
  Rep. 026-1 Jan Angel(R) I WON  
  Rep. 027-1 Laurie Jinkins(D) O WON  
  Rep. 027-2 Jeannie Darneille(D) I WON  
  Rep. 028-2 Tami Green(D) I WON  
  Rep. 029-1 Connie Ladenburg(D) O WON  
  Rep. 029-2 Jesse Miller(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 030-2 Carol Gregory(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 030-2 Katrina Asay(R) O WON  
  Rep. 031-1 Cathy Dahlquist(R) O WON  
  Rep. 031-1 Peggy Levesque(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 032-1 Cindy Ryu(D) O WON  
  Rep. 032-2 Ruth Kagi(D) I WON  
  Rep. 033-1 Tina L. Orwall(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 034-1 Eileen L. Cody(D) I WON  
  Rep. 035-1 Kathy Haigh(D) I WON  
  Rep. 035-2 Linda Simpson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 036 Mary Lou Dickerson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 036-2 Jill England(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 037-1 Sharon Tomiko Santos(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 038-2 Iris Lilly(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 039-1 Eleanor Walters(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 040-1 Kristine Lytton(D) O WON  
  Rep. 041-1 Marcie Maxwell(D) I WON  
  Rep. 041-2 Judy Clibborn(D) I WON  
  Rep. 042-2 Kelli Linville(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 043-2 Kim Verde(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 046-2 Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 048-1 Diane Tebelius(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 048-2 Deborah H. Eddy(D) I WON  
             
        top ⇑
WI Sen. 003 Annette Miller Krznarich(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 005 Leah Vukmir(R) C WON  
  Sen. 017 Carol Beals(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 029 Pam Galloway(R) C WON  
  Sen. 031 Kathleen Vinehout(D) I WON  
  Rep. 007 Peggy Krusick(D) I WON  
  Rep. 008 Jocasta Zammarripa(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 010 Elizabeth M. Coggs(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 017 Barbara L. Toles(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 018 Tamara D. Grigsby(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 019 Krista Burns(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 020 Christine M. Sinicki(D) I WON  
  Rep. 020 Molly M. McGartland(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 022 Sandy Pasch(D) I WON  
  Rep. 028 Ann Hraychuck(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 029 Liz Jones(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 036 Anne Woznicki(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 037 Vicki L. Milbrath(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 041 Joan A. Ballweg(R) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Amy Loudenbeck(R) O WON  
  Rep. 046 Kathy Maves(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 047 Trish O'Neil(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 050 Sarah Ann Shanahan(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 056 Michelle Litjens(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 057 Penny Bernard Schaber(D) I WON  
  Rep. 058 Pat Strachota(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 066 Samantha Kerkman(R) I WON  
  Rep. 068 Kristen Dexter(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 068 Kathy Bernier(R) C WON  
  Rep. 070 Amy Sue Vruwink(D) I WON  
  Rep. 072 Bonnie Baker(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 074 Shirl LaBarre(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 074 Janet Bewley(D) O WON  
  Rep. 076 Terese Berceau(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 079 Sondy Pope-Roberts(D) I WON  
  Rep. 080 Janis Ringhand(D) O WON  
  Rep. 081 Kelda Helen Roys(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 085 Donna J. Seidel(D) I WON  
  Rep. 087 Dana Schultz(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 087 Mary Williams(R) I WON  
  Rep. 090 Lou Ann Weix(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 094 Cheryl Hancock(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 095 Jennifer Ehlenfeldt Shilling(D) I WON  
  Rep. 096 Dawn N. Caruss(D) C   Lost
          top ⇑
WV Sen. 013 Cindy Frich(R) O   Lost
  Del. 003 Erikka Storch(R) O WON  
  Del. 012 Jo Boggess Phillips(D) C   Lost
  Del. 014 Catherine 'Cathy' Larck(D) O   Lost
  Del. 015 Carol D. Miller(R) I WON  
  Del. 016 Kelli Sobonya(R) I WON  
  Del. 016 T-Anne See(R) C   Lost
  Del. 022 Linda Goode Phillips(D) I WON  
  Del. 027 Sally Susman(D) I   Lost
  Del. 027 Linda Sumner(R) I WON  
  Del. 027 Virginia Mahan(D) I WON  
  Del. 029 Margaret Anne Staggers(D) I WON  
  Del. 030 Barbara 'Bobbie' Hatfield(D) I WON  
  Del. 030 Bonnie Louise Brown(D) I WON  
  Del. 030 Nancy Peoples Guthrie(D) I WON  
  Del. 030 Sharon M. Spencer(D) I WON  
  Del. 031 Meshea L. Poore(D) I WON  
  Del. 031 Pamela Minimah(R) C   Lost
  Del. 037 Denise L. Campbell(D) O WON  
  Del. 037 Joan Hinzman Sharp(R) O   Lost
  Del. 038 Mary Donaldson Smith(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 040 Mary M. Poling(D) I WON  
  Del. 041 Diana Bartley(R) C   Lost
  Del. 043 Linda S. Longstreth(D) I WON  
  Del. 043 Lynette Kennedy McQuain(R) C   Lost
  Del. 044 Barbara Evans Fleischauer(D) I WON  
  Del. 044 Amanda Pasdon(R) O WON  
  Del. 044 Charlene Marshall(D) I WON  
  Del. 046 Deborah "Debbie" Stevens(R) C   Lost
  Del. 050 Ruth Rowan(R) I WON  
  Del. 058 Tiffany Elizabeth Lawrence(D) I WON  
          top ⇑
WY Sen. 005 Lori Millin(D) O/U   Lost
  Sen. 007 Kathryn L. Sessions(D) I/U   Lost
  Sen. 015 Saundra Meyer(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 011 Mary A. Throne(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 012 Amy L. Edmonds(R) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Cathy Connolly(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 016 Ruth Ann Petroff(R) O WON  
  Rep. 017 Bernadine L. Craft(D) I WON  
  Rep. 020 Kathy Davison(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 026 Elaine D. Harvey(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 028 Lorraine Quarberg(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 032 Norine A. Kasperik(R) O WON  
  Rep. 034 Rita Campbell(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 036 Mary Hales(D) I/U   Lost
  Rep. 051 Rosie Berger(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 052 Sue Wallis(R) I WON  
  Rep. 056 Pamela RW Kandt(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 058 Lisa Shepperson(R) I/U WON