Rutgers Logo Rutgers University
Center for American Women and Politics
Eagleton Institute of Politics
CAWP

Facts


Election 2010: Scorecard for Women Candidates
State Legislative Office

Summary of women candidates by state available here.

AK AL AR AZ CA CO CT DE FL GA HI
IA ID IL IN KS KY MA MD ME MI MN
MO NC ND NE NH NM NV NY OH OK OR
PA RI SC SD TN TX UT WA WI WV WY

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, O?=Open seat if defeats Incumbent in Primary.

        General Election
State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party Seat   Won     Lost  
top ⇑          
MA Sen. HamdHamp Gale D. Candaras(D) I WON  
  Sen. Mid1 Eileen M. Donoghue(D) C WON  
  Sen. Mid2 Patricia D. Jehlen(D) I WON  
  Sen. Mid3 Sandra B. Martinez(R) C   Lost
  Sen. Mid3 Susan C. Fargo(D) I WON  
  Sen. MidEss Katherine M. Clark(D) O WON  
  Sen. MidN1 Cynthia Stone Creem(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. MidN2 Karen Spilka(D) I WON  
  Sen. MiSuN Barbara T. Bush(R) C   Lost
  Sen. PlyBar Therese Murray(D) I WON  
  Sen. Suf2 Sonia Rosa Chang-Diaz(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. Wor01 Harriette L. Chandler(D) I WON  
  Sen. WorMid Jennifer Flanagan(D) I WON  
  Sen. WorNor Kimberly B. Roy(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Barn04 Sarah K. Peake(D) I WON  
  Rep. Berk01 Gailanne M. Cariddi(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. Bris03 Shauna O'Connell(R) C WON  
  Rep. Bris05 Patricia A. Haddad(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Bris14 Elizabeth A. Poirier(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Ess02 Harriett L. Stanley(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ess05 Janet Anne Holmes(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Ess05 Ann-Margaret Ferrante(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ess08 Lori A. Ehrlich(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ess08 Katherine Kozitza(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Ess12 Joyce A. Spiliotis(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ess15 Linda Dean Campbell(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ess17 Patricia A. Commane(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Ess18 Barbara A. L'Italien(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Fran2 Denise Andrews(D) C WON  
  Rep. Hamd02 Marie Angelides(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Hamd03 Rosemary Sandlin(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hamd10 Cheryl A. Rivera(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Hamp03 Ellen Story(D) I WON  
  Rep. Mid01 Sheila C. Harrington(R) C WON  
  Rep. Mid03 Kate Hogan(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid04 Danielle W. Gregoire(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Mid06 Pam Richardson (D) I   Lost
  Rep. Mid08 Carolyn C. Dykema(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid11 Kay S. Khan(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid12 Ruth B. Balser(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid14 Cory Atkins(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid25 Alice K. Wolf(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid27 Denise Provost(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Mid30 Kara Marie Fratto(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Mid36 Colleen M. Garry(D) I WON  
  Rep. Mid37 Jennifer E. Benson(D) I WON  
  Rep. Nor13 Denise C. Garlick(D) C WON  
  Rep. Nor14 Alice Hanlon Peisch(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ply02 Susan Williams Gifford(R) I WON  
  Rep. Ply05 Rhonda L. Nyman(D) O WON  
  Rep. Ply08 Patricia A. Lawton(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Ply10 Christine E. Canavan(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ply11 Geraldine Creedon(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ply11 Kristine Abrams(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Suf07 Gloria L. Fox(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Suf08 Martha Marty Walz(D) I WON  
  Rep. Suf11 Elizabeth A. Malia(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Suf12 Linda Dorcena Forry(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Suf16 Kathi-Anne Reinstein(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. Wor01 Kimberly N. Ferguson(R) C WON  
  Rep. Wor05 Anne M. Gobi(D) I WON  
  Rep. Wor18 Jennifer M. Callahan(D) I   Lost
          top ⇑
MD Sen. 004 Sara Lou Trescott(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 007 Rebecca Weir Nelson(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 008 Dee Hodges(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 008 Katherine Klausmeier(D) I WON  
  Sen. 010 Delores Goodwin Kelley(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 014 Karen S. Montgomery(D) O WON  
  Sen. 017 Jennie M. Forehand(D) I WON  
  Sen. 024 Joanne Claybon Benson(D) O/U WON  
  Sen. 034 Nancy Jacobs(R) I WON  
  Sen. 039 Nancy J. King(D) I WON  
  Sen. 040 Catherine E. Pugh(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 041 Lisa A. Gladden(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 043 Joan Carter Conway(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 044 Verna L. Jones(D) I WON  
  Del. 001B Mary Beth Pirolozzi(R) C   Lost
  Del. 003A Candy O. Greenway(D) O   Lost
  Del. 004A Bonita Riffle Currey(D) O   Lost
  Del. 004A Kelly Schulz(R) O WON  
  Del. 004A Kathy Afzali(R) O WON  
  Del. 005A Nancy R. Stocksdale(R) I WON  
  Del. 005A Sharon L. Baker(D) O   Lost
  Del. 007 Kristina A. Sargent(D) O   Lost
  Del. 007 Kathy Szeliga(R) O WON  
  Del. 008 Norma M. Secoura(R) O   Lost
  Del. 008 Ruth Baisden(D) C   Lost
  Del. 009A Gail H. Bates(R) I WON  
  Del. 009A Maryann Maher(D) O   Lost
  Del. 009B Anita Lombardi Riley(D) C   Lost
  Del. 009B Susan W. Krebs(R) I WON  
  Del. 010 Adrienne A. Jones(D) I WON  
  Del. 010 Jeanne L. Turnock(R) C   Lost
  Del. 010 Shirley Nathan-Pulliam(D) I WON  
  Del. 011 Carol C. Byrd(R) C   Lost
  Del. 012B Elizabeth Bobo(D) I WON  
  Del. 013 Shane E. Pendergrass(D) I WON  
  Del. 013 Loretta Gaffney(R) C   Lost
  Del. 014 Anne R. Kaiser(D) I WON  
  Del. 014 Patricia A. Fenati(R) O   Lost
  Del. 014 Maria Pena-Faustino(R) O   Lost
  Del. 015 Kathleen M. Dumais(D) I WON  
  Del. 015 Sylvia J. Darrow(R) O   Lost
  Del. 015 Aruna Miller(D) O WON  
  Del. 016 Carol G. Bowis(R) O   Lost
  Del. 016 Jeanne Allen (R) O   Lost
  Del. 016 Susan C. Lee(D) I WON  
  Del. 016 Ariana Kelly(D) O WON  
  Del. 017 Josephine J. Wang(R) C   Lost
  Del. 018 Ana Sol Gutierrez(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 019 Bonnie Cullison(D) O WON  
  Del. 019 Linn Rivera(R) O   Lost
  Del. 020 Heather B. Mizeur(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 020 Sheila Ellis Hixson(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 021 Barbara A. Frush(D) I WON  
  Del. 021 Joseline A. Pena-Melnyk(D) I WON  
  Del. 021 Kat Nelson(R) C   Lost
  Del. 022 Tawanna P. Gaines(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 022 Anne Healey(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 023A Margaret I. Moodie(R) O   Lost
  Del. 023A Geraldine Valentino-Smith(D) O WON  
  Del. 024 Carolyn J. B. Howard(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 024 Tiffany Alston(D) O/U WON  
  Del. 025 Aisha N. Braveboy(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 025 Melony Ghee Griffith(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 025 Veronica Turner(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 026 Holly Ellison Henderson(R) C   Lost
  Del. 026 Kriselda Valderrama(D) I WON  
  Del. 027A Antoinette "Toni" Jarboe-Duley(R) C   Lost
  Del. 027B Sue Kullen(D) I   Lost
  Del. 028 Sally Y. Jameson(D) I WON  
  Del. 030 Virginia P. Clagett(D) I   Lost
  Del. 032 Mary Ann Love(D) I WON  
  Del. 032 Pamela G. Beidle(D) I WON  
  Del. 032 Stephanie A. Hodges(R) C   Lost
  Del. 033A Madonna Brennan(D) O   Lost
  Del. 033A Cathy Vitale(R) O WON  
  Del. 034A Mary-Dulany James(D) I WON  
  Del. 034A Marla Posey-Moss(D) O   Lost
  Del. 035A Donna Stifler(R) I WON  
  Del. 035B Susan K. McComas(R) I WON  
  Del. 037B Adelaide C. Eckardt(R) I WON  
  Del. 037B Patrice L. Stanley(D) C   Lost
  Del. 037B Jeannie Haddaway(R) I WON  
  Del. 038B Marty Pusey(R) O   Lost
  Del. 040 Barbara A. Robinson(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 041 Jill P. Carter(D) I WON  
  Del. 042 Susan L. M. Aumann(R) I WON  
  Del. 042 Lori Albin(D) C   Lost
  Del. 043 Mary Washington(D) O/U WON  
  Del. 043 Maggie McIntosh(D) I/U WON  
  Del. 045 Cheryl D. Glenn(D) I WON  
  Del. 045 Hattie N. Harrison(D) I WON  
  Del. 047 Jolene Ivey(D) I WON  
  Del. 047 Rachel Audi(R) O   Lost
          top ⇑
ME Sen. 001 Dawn Hill(D) O WON  
  Sen. 004 Nancy B. Sullivan(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 012 Ann-Marie Grenier(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 013 Laura H. Ordway(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 015 Deborah L. Simpson(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 015 Lois A. Snowe Mello(R) C WON  
  Sen. 016 Margaret M. Craven(D) I WON  
  Sen. 018 Ann L. Woolson(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 021 Patrice A. Putman(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 024 Patsy Garside Crockett(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 025 Pamela Jabar Trinward(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 027 Susan D. Mackey Andrews(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 030 Elizabeth M. Schneider(D) I WON  
  Sen. 030 Traci A. Gauthier(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 032 Nichi S. Farnham(R) C WON  
  Sen. 033 Debra D. Plowman(R) I WON  
  Rep. 004 Jessica G. Feeley(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 005 Jessica Lynn Chase(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 008 Joyce Ann Fitzpatrick(R) C WON  
  Rep. 010 Debbi J. Perkins(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 011 Fern P. Cummings(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 012 Pamela H. Hatch(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 013 Geraldine May Randall(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 015 Valerie M. McDougal(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Katrin Pedersen Teel(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Sara Rose Stevens(D) I WON  
  Rep. 019 Emily Ann Cain(D) I WON  
  Rep. 022 Stacey K. Guerin(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 023 Patricia A. Kimball(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 026 Joni Lynn Bishop-Crossman(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 030 Anna Shirley Mather(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 031 Jeanne A. Guisinger(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 031 Joyce A. Maker(R) O WON  
  Rep. 032 Katherine W. Cassidy(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 033 Dianne C. Tilton(R) I WON  
  Rep. 035 Elspeth 'Elsie' Flemings(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 036 Jacqueline John Spofford(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 037 Madeleine Gay Leach(R) O WON  
  Rep. 039 Shelby D. Wright(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 040 Kimberley C. Rosen(R) I WON  
  Rep. 041 Veronica Magnan(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 043 Erin D. Herbig(D) O WON  
  Rep. 044 Wendy P. Pelletier(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 045 Helen M. Sahadi(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 046 Helen A. Shaw(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 046 Joan W. Welsh(D) I WON  
  Rep. 052 Deborah J. Sanderson(R) C WON  
  Rep. 052 Elizabeth S. Miller(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 053 Leola B. Roberts(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 054 Catherine M. Nadeau(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 054 Susan E. Morrissette(R) O WON  
  Rep. 055 Helen M. Hanson(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 056 Anna D. Blodgett(D) I WON  
  Rep. 057 Maeghan Maloney(D) O WON  
  Rep. 058 Emily M. Mitchell(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 058 Karen D. Foster(R) O WON  
  Rep. 060 Denise Anne Tepler(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 060 Kerri L. Prescott(R) I WON  
  Rep. 064 Kimberly N. Olsen(R) O WON  
  Rep. 074 Margaret R. Rotundo(D) I WON  
  Rep. 075 Stacy T. Dostie(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 079 Carol A. Kemmerer(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 079 Sharon Anglin Treat(D) I WON  
  Rep. 081 Peggy Dwyer(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 083 Patricia R. Jones(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 089 Yvette Robinson(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 093 Cynthia H. Bissell(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 093 Sheryl J. Briggs(D) I WON  
  Rep. 094 Teresea M. Hayes(D) I WON  
  Rep. 097 Helen Rankin(D) I WON  
  Rep. 098 Lisa Renee Villa(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 104 Janice Comber(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 105 Eleanor M. Espling(R) C WON  
  Rep. 107 Melissa Walsh Innes(D) I WON  
  Rep. 108 Meredith Strang Burgess(R) I WON  
  Rep. 109 Anne P. Graham(D) O WON  
  Rep. 112 Mary P. Nelson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 116 Denise Patricia Harlow(D) O WON  
  Rep. 117 Anne M. Haskell(D) I WON  
  Rep. 117 Shawn-Elise Lapomarda(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 119 Jill A. Barkley(D) O/U   Lost
  Rep. 120 Diane Marie Russell(D) I WON  
  Rep. 121 Cynthia A. Dill(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 123 Jane E. Eberle(D) I WON  
  Rep. 125 Ann E. Peoples(D) I WON  
  Rep. 127 Amy F. Volk(R) C WON  
  Rep. 128 Heather Sirocki(R) O WON  
  Rep. 129 Jane S. Knapp(R) I WON  
  Rep. 130 Linda F. Sanborn(D) I WON  
  Rep. 134 Linda M. Valentino(D) I WON  
  Rep. 134 Mary Schiavoni(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 135 Paulette G. Beaudoin(D) I WON  
  Rep. 136 Megan M. Rochelo(D) O WON  
  Rep. 137 Suzanne Y. Sexton(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 138 Diana T. Waterman(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 142 Andrea M. Boland(D) I WON  
  Rep. 142 Linda B. Guinac(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 143 Maura Anne Herlihy(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 144 Joan M. Nass(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 145 Beth A. O'Connor(R) C WON  
  Rep. 147 Kathleen D. Chase(R) I WON  
  Rep. 148 Ellen M. Lemire(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 148 Roberta B. Beavers(D) O WON  
  Rep. 150 Phyllis Giordano(D) C   Lost
          top ⇑
MI Sen. 001 Dakeisha Harwick(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 005 Bonnie Patrick(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 007 Kathleen Law(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 012 Casandra E. Ulbrich(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 015 Pam Jackson(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 018 Rebekah Warren(D) O WON  
  Sen. 019 Brenda Abbey(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 020 Tonya Schuitmaker(R) O WON  
  Sen. 023 Gretchen Whitmer(D) I WON  
  Sen. 024 Michelle R. DiSano(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 026 Paula Zalenko(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 034 Mary Valentine(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 001 Janice DuMouchelle(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 002 Lisa Howze(D) O WON  
  Rep. 003 Alberta Tinsley Talabi(D) O WON  
  Rep. 004 Lillian L. Smith(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 004 Maureen Stapleton(D) O WON  
  Rep. 007 Debra A. Duren(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 009 Shanelle Jackson(D) I WON  
  Rep. 010 Jasmine Ford(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 012 Rashida Tlaib(D) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Cynthia J. Kallgren(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 015 Suzanne Sareini(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 020 Joan Wadsworth(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 021 Dian Slavens(D) I WON  
  Rep. 021 Lori Levi(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 023 Deb Kennedy(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 024 Sarah Roberts(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 027 Ellen Cogen Lipton(D) I WON  
  Rep. 028 Lesia Liss(D) I WON  
  Rep. 031 Marilyn Lane(D) O WON  
  Rep. 032 Andrea LaFontaine(R) C WON  
  Rep. 032 Jennifer Haase(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 037 Vicki Barnett(D) I WON  
  Rep. 039 Lois Shulman(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 039 Lisa Brown(D) I WON  
  Rep. 040 Julie Candler(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 043 Gail Haines(R) I WON  
  Rep. 043 Regina Strong(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 044 Eileen Kowall(R) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Mary Ward(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 047 Cindy Denby(R) I WON  
  Rep. 048 Susan Culver(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 052 Christine Green(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 056 Kate Ebli(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 057 Nancy E. Jenkins(R) O WON  
  Rep. 059 Carol L. Higgins(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 061 Margaret E. O'Brien(R) O WON  
  Rep. 062 Kate Segal(D) I WON  
  Rep. 065 Janet C. Rochefort(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 067 Barb Byrum(D) I WON  
  Rep. 068 Joan Bauer(D) I WON  
  Rep. 069 Susan McGillicuddy(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 071 Theresa Abed(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 071 Deb Shaughnessy(R) O WON  
  Rep. 078 Sharon Tyler(R) I WON  
  Rep. 078 Cindy Ellis(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 079 Mary E. Brown(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 081 Carol Morrissette(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 085 Pamela Drake(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 086 Lisa Posthumus Lyons(R) O WON  
  Rep. 089 Amanda Price(R) O WON  
  Rep. 091 Holly Hughes(R) O WON  
  Rep. 092 Marcia Hovey-Wright(D) O WON  
  Rep. 095 Stacy Erwin Oakes(D) O WON  
  Rep. 099 Toni Sessoms(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 102 Jodi Estes Gabert(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 108 Judy Nerat(D) I   Lost
          top ⇑
MN Sen. 004 Mary Olson(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 006 Jennifer L. Havlick(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 007 Rilla Debot Opelt(R) O   Lost
  Sen. 010 Gretchen Hoffman(R) C WON  
  Sen. 014 Michelle Fischbach(R) I WON  
  Sen. 016 Lisa A. Fobbe(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 019 Amy T. Koch(R) I WON  
  Sen. 023 Kathy Sheran(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 024 Julie A. Rosen(R) I/U WON  
  Sen. 027 Kathy Green(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 030 Carla Nelson(R) C WON  
  Sen. 030 Ann Lynch(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 031 Sharon Erickson Ropes(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 033 Gen Olson(R) I WON  
  Sen. 033 Monica Dawson(DFL) C   Lost
  Sen. 034 Julianne Ortman(R) I WON  
  Sen. 034 Laura Helmer(DFL) C   Lost
  Sen. 035 Claire A. Robling(R) I WON  
  Sen. 043 Norann Dillon(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 043 Terri Bonoff(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 045 Ann H. Rest(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 046 Linda Scheid(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 049 Michelle Benson(R) O WON  
  Sen. 050 Barbara J. Goodwin(DFL) O WON  
  Sen. 050 Gina Bauman(R) O   Lost
  Sen. 051 Pam Wolf(R) C WON  
  Sen. 052 Becky Siekmeier(DFL) C   Lost
  Sen. 053 Sandy Rummel(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 055 Tami Ekstrand(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 056 Kathy Saltzman(DFL) I   Lost
  Sen. 057 Katie Sieben(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 057 Karin Housley(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 058 Linda Higgins(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 058 Hayley Astrup(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 061 Linda Berglin(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 062 Patricia Torres Ray(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 065 Sandy Pappas(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 066 Ellen R. Anderson(DFL) I WON  
  Sen. 067 Krysia Weidell(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 01B Debra "Deb" Kiel(R) C WON  
  Rep. 02B Brita Sailer(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 03B Carolyn McElfatrick(R) C WON  
  Rep. 04B Meg Bye(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 06B Mary Murphy(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 07A Carinda Horton(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 11B Amy L. Hunter(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 11B Mary Franson(R) O WON  
  Rep. 15A Anne C. Nolan(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 15B Carol Lewis(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 16A Gail Kulick Jackson(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 16A Sondra Erickson(R) C WON  
  Rep. 16B Mary Kiffmeyer(R) I WON  
  Rep. 17B Cindy Erickson(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 19B Christine Brazelton(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 21A Ramona Larson(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 23A Rebecca Peichel(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 23B Kathy Brynaert(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 24B Joan Muth-Milks(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 26B Patti Fritz(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 27A Robin Brown(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 27B Jeanne Poppe(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 27B Jennifer Gumbel(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 29B Kim Norton(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 30A Tina Liebling(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 32A Joyce Peppin(R) I WON  
  Rep. 32B Katie Rodriguez(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 33A Denise Bader(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 33B Connie Doepke(R) I WON  
  Rep. 33B Kim Kang(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 34A Leanne Pouliot Kunze(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 35B Jannaya LaFrance(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 36A Mary Liz Holberg(R) I WON  
  Rep. 36B Sigrid Iversen(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 37A Tara Mack(R) I WON  
  Rep. 38A Sandra A. Masin(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 38A Diane Anderson(R) C WON  
  Rep. 40A Pam Myhra(R) C WON  
  Rep. 40B Ann Lenczewski(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 40B Sanu Patel-Zellinger(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 42A Maria Ruud(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 42B Jenifer Loon(R) I WON  
  Rep. 43A Sarah Anderson(R) I WON  
  Rep. 43A Audrey Britton(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 45A Sandra Peterson(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 46B Debra Hilstrom(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 47A Denise R. Dittrich(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 47B Linda J. Etim(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 47B Melissa Hortman(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 48A Laurie Olmon(DFL) C   Lost
  Rep. 49A Peggy Scott(R) I WON  
  Rep. 50A Carolyn Laine(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 50B Kate Knuth(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 53A Linda Runbeck(R) I WON  
  Rep. 53B Carol McFarlane(R) I WON  
  Rep. 54A Mindy G. Greiling(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 54B Bev Scalze(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 55B Nora Slawik(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 56A Julie Bunn(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 56A Kathy Lohmer(R) C WON  
  Rep. 56B Andrea Kieffer(R) C WON  
  Rep. 56B Marsha Swails(DFL) I   Lost
  Rep. 57A Jen Peterson(DFL) O   Lost
  Rep. 59A Diane Loeffler(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 59B Phyllis Kahn(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 60A Marion Greene(DFL) O WON  
  Rep. 61A Karen Clark(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 62B Jean Wagenius(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 62B Deanna Boss(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 63A Linda Slocum(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 64A Erin Murphy(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 65A Rena Moran(DFL) O WON  
  Rep. 66B Alice Hausman(DFL) I WON  
  Rep. 67B Cheryl Golden-Black(R) C   Lost
          top ⇑
MO Sen. 010 Jolie L. Justus(D) I/U WON  
  Sen. 014 Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal(D) O/U WON  
  Sen. 024 Barbara Fraser(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 001 Keri Cottrell(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 002 Rebecca McClanahan(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 005 Judy Wright(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 010 Linda Witte(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 013 Vickie Boedeker(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 014 Kathie Conway(R) O WON  
  Rep. 015 Sally A. Faith(R) I WON  
  Rep. 016 Debbie Bixler(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Vicki Schneider(R) C WON  
  Rep. 018 Anne Zerr(R) I WON  
  Rep. 020 Jeanie Riddle(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 021 Kelly Schultz(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 024 Laura E. Nauser(R) I/U   Lost
  Rep. 025 Mary Wynne Still(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 030 Lexi Norris(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 036 Barbara Lanning(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 038 Debbie Colozza(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 039 Jean Peters-Baker(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 041 Shalonn "Kiki" Curls(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 043 Gail McCann Beatty(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 044 Sarah "Sally" Miller(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 045 Nola Wood(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 053 Diane Egger(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 054 Jeanie Lauer(R) O WON  
  Rep. 055 Sheila Solon(R) O WON  
  Rep. 057 Karla May(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 058 Penny V. Hubbard(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 059 Jeanette Mott Oxford(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 060 Jamilah Nasheed(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 063 Tishaura O. Jones(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 064 Patricia Verde(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 064 Susan Carlson(D) O WON  
  Rep. 065 Michele Kratky(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 066 Genise Montecillo(D) O WON  
  Rep. 070 Sharon L. Pace(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 073 Stacey Newman(D) I WON  
  Rep. 076 Churie "C.M." Spreng (D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 077 Eileen Grant McGeoghegan(D) O WON  
  Rep. 077 Linda Ragsdale(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 078 Margo McNeil(D) I WON  
  Rep. 079 Mary Nichols(D) O WON  
  Rep. 081 Rochelle Walton Gray(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 082 Jill Schupp(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 085 Vicki Lorenz Englund(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 085 Cloria Brown(R) C WON  
  Rep. 091 Jeanne Kirkton(D) I WON  
  Rep. 092 Sue Allen(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 094 Deb Lavender(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 095 Alice Geary Sgroi(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 095 Jan Polizzi(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 098 Mary Jo Straatmann(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 100 Marsha Haefner(R) O WON  
  Rep. 107 Linda R. Fischer(D) I WON  
  Rep. 110 Carrie Cabral(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 116 Wanda Brown(R) O WON  
  Rep. 119 Sandy Crawford(R) O WON  
  Rep. 121 Courtney Cole(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 123 Patricia "Patty" Johnson(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 133 Sue Entlicher(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 137 Melissa Leach(R) C WON  
  Rep. 138 Sara Lampe(D) I WON  
  Rep. 155 Diane Franklin(R) O WON  
  Rep. 156 Shelley White Keeney(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 157 Donna Lichtenegger(R) O/U WON  
  Rep. 160 Ellen Brandom(R) I/U WON  
          top ⇑
MT Sen. 004 Mary Reckin(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 013 Kathleen M. Galvin-Halcro(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 029 Shirley Hanson(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 031 Julia Page(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 035 Diane Elliott(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 039 Jill Cohenour(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 040 Mary M. Caferro(D) O WON  
  Sen. 044 Pam Erickson(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 048 Patty Lovaas(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 001 Eileen J. Carney(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 007 Karen Reeves(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 010 Carla Augustad(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 011 Janna Taylor(R) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Jackie Burgess(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 013 Pat Ingraham(R) I WON  
  Rep. 014 Judy Stang(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 015 Frosty Boss Ribs(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 016 Cheryl Lynn Little Dog(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 016 Lila J. Walter Evans(R) O WON  
  Rep. 017 Christy Clark(R) O WON  
  Rep. 020 Donna M. Zook(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 021 Jean Price(D) O WON  
  Rep. 022 Trudi Schmidt(D) O WON  
  Rep. 023 Cydnie "Carlie" Boland(D) I WON  
  Rep. 025 Lindsay Love(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 026 Lola Sheldon Galloway(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 027 Althena Mosxona(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 033 Kris Hansen(R) O WON  
  Rep. 034 Dana Sapp Seidel(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 034 Wendy Warburton(R) I WON  
  Rep. 036 Julie E. French(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 042 Carolyn Pease-Lopez(D) I WON  
  Rep. 047 Pam Ellis(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 048 Wanda Grinde(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 049 Mary McNally(D) O WON  
  Rep. 049 Shauna Kerr(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 050 Mary Hernandez(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 051 Robyn Driscoll(D) I WON  
  Rep. 052 Virginia Court(D) O WON  
  Rep. 053 Elsie Arntzen(R) I WON  
  Rep. 054 Margaret "Margie" MacDonald(D) I WON  
  Rep. 058 Denise M. Du Pont(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 059 Joanne G. Blyton(R) C WON  
  Rep. 063 Jennifer JP Pomnichowski(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 064 Franke Wilmer(D) I WON  
  Rep. 065 Kathleen Williams(D) O WON  
  Rep. 069 Mary Lane Olson(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 070 April Buonamici(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 073 Rachel Roberts(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 075 Edith 'Edie' McClafferty(D) I/u WON  
  Rep. 077 Sheila Hogan(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 080 Liz Bangerter(R) O WON  
  Rep. 082 Kristi Allen-Gailushas(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 085 Cynthia Hiner(D) I WON  
  Rep. 086 Kathy Swanson(D) C WON  
  Rep. 088 Terry Moran(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 094 Ellie Hill(D) O/U WON  
  Rep. 095 Diane Sands(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 096 Carolyn Squires(D) O WON  
  Rep. 097 Michele Reinhart(D) I WON  
  Rep. 098 Sue Malek(D) I WON  
  Rep. 099 Betsy Hands(D) I WON  
          top ⇑
NC Sen. 002 Jean Rouse Preston(R) I WON  
  Sen. 002 Barbara Garrity-Blake(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 019 Margaret Highsmith Dickson(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 023 Eleanor "Ellie" Kinnaird(D) I WON  
  Sen. 028 Gladys A. Robinson(D) O WON  
  Sen. 028 Trudy Lynn Wade(R) O   Lost
  Sen. 032 Linda Garrou(D) I WON  
  Sen. 043 Kathryn Gray Harrington(R) O WON  
  Sen. 044 Elizabeth Hampton Jones(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 046 Debbie Ann Clary(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 003 Alice Graham Underhill(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 005 Annie Ward Mobley(D) I WON  
  Rep. 007 Angela Rebecca Bryant(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 008 Edith D. Warren(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 009 Marian Nelson McLawhorn(D) I WON  
  Rep. 013 Patricia "Pat" McElraft(R) I WON  
  Rep. 016 Carolyn H. Justice(R) I WON  
  Rep. 018 Mary Elizabeth 'Beth' Dawson(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 018 Susan 'Susi' Hamilton(D) O WON  
  Rep. 021 DeAnn G. Poirier(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 024 Jean Farmer-Butterfield(D) I WON  
  Rep. 031 Patricia L. Ladd(R) O   Lost
  Rep. 033 Rosa U. Gill(D) I WON  
  Rep. 035 Jennifer Weiss(D) I WON  
  Rep. 036 Robin A. Anderson(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 037 Debra McHenry(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 038 Madison Elizabeth Shook(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 038 Deborah Ross(D) I WON  
  Rep. 040 Violet B. Rhinehart(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 040 Marilyn Avila(R) I WON  
  Rep. 044 Diane Parfitt(D) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Jacquelyn Smith Warner(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 054 Cathy Sanford Wright(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 056 Verla Insko(D) I/U WON  
  Rep. 057 Mary Price Harrison(D) I WON  
  Rep. 058 Alma S. Adams(D) I WON  
  Rep. 059 Theresa L. Yon(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 059 Maggie Jeffus(D) I WON  
  Rep. 063 Alice Bordsen(D) I WON  
  Rep. 070 Patricia Britt Hurley(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 072 Earline W. Parmon(D) I WON  
  Rep. 074 Cristina Victoria Vazquez(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 077 Lorene T. Coates(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 079 Julia Craven Howard(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 081 Alicia 'Rayne' Brown(R) C WON  
  Rep. 083 Linda P. Johnson(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. 085 Mary 'Beth' Ostgaard(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 090 Sarah Suzanne Stevens(R) I WON  
  Rep. 094 Shirley Blackburn Randleman(R) I WON  
  Rep. 100 Patricia Ann Cotham(D) I WON  
  Rep. 101 Beverly Miller Earle(D) I WON  
  Rep. 101 Rebecca Harmon Steen(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 102 Rebecca 'Becky' Carney(D) I WON  
  Rep. 103 Ann M. Newman(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 104 Ruth Samuelson(R) I WON  
  Rep. 106 Martha B. Alexander(D) I WON  
  Rep. 107 Deborah Hedrick Ware(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 111 Mary Shear Accor(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 114 Susan C. Fisher(D) I WON  
  Rep. 115 Patsy Keever(D) O WON  
  Rep. 116 Jane Whilden(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 119 Dodie Ann Allen(R) C   Lost
          top ⇑
ND Sen. 013 Judy Lee(R) I WON  
  Sen. 021 Cindy Pfeiffer(R) C   Lost
  Sen. 021 Carolyn Nelson(D) I WON  
  Sen. 023 Joan Heckaman(D) I WON  
  Sen. 035 Margaret Sitte(R) O WON  
  Sen. 043 JoNell Bakke(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 003 Kari Lee Conrad(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 003 Lisa Wolf(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 005 Heidi E. Rintoul(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 007 Marie J. Marshall(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 007 Cindy Shattuck(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 013 Mary C. Tintes(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 017 Louise Potter(D) I   Lost
  Rep. 021 Rachael Disrud(R) C   Lost
  Rep. 021 Kathy Hogan(D) I WON  
  Rep. 027 Tricia Kelly(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 029 Ellen Linderman(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 031 Karen Rohr(R) O WON  
  Rep. 033 Judy K. Lang(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 033 Brenda Heller(R) I WON  
  Rep. 033 Jane Opdahl(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 035 Nicole Elkin(D) C   Lost
  Rep. 035 Karen Karls(R) I WON  
  Rep. 037 Cindy L. Klein(D) O   Lost
  Rep. 037 Vicky Steiner(R) O WON  
  Rep. 037 Nancy Johnson(R) I WON  
  Rep. 041 Bette B. Grande(R) I WON  
  Rep. 043 Lois Marie Delmore(D) I WON  
  Rep. 045 Prairie Rose Seminole(D) O   Lost
          top ⇑
NE Sen. 014 Teresa Whitehead(NP) O   Lost
  Sen. 016 Lydia N. Brasch(NP) C WON  
  Sen. 026 Amanda M. McGill(NP) I WON  
  Sen. 028 Nancy M. Russell(NP) C   Lost
  Sen. 034 Annette M. Dubas(NP) I WON  
  Sen. 046 Danielle Conrad(NP) I WON  
          top ⇑
NH Sen. 001 Dorothy Solomon(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 002 Deborah R. Reynolds(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 002 Jeanie Forrester(R) C WON  
  Sen. 003 Beverly G. Woods(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 006 Jacalyn "Jackie" Cilley(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 007 Michele L. Tremblay(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 010 Molly Kelly(D) I WON  
  Sen. 012 Peggy Gilmour(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 013 Bette R. Lasky(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 014 Sharon M. Carson(R) I WON  
  Sen. 014 Tammy M. Siekmann(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 015 Sylvia B. Larsen(D) I WON  
  Sen. 016 Kathleen M. Kelley(D) C   Lost
  Sen. 018 Betsi L. DeVries(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 019 Kristi St. Laurent(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 021 Amanda Merrill(D) I WON  
  Sen. 022 Rebecca C. Fee(D) O   Lost
  Sen. 023 Maggie W. Hassan(D) I   Lost
  Sen. 024 Nancy F. Stiles(R) C WON  
  Sen. 024 Martha Fuller Clark(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Belk-01 Ruth Gulick(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Belk-02 Liz H. Merry(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Belk-03 Carla J. Horne(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Belk-03 Kate W. Miller(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Belk-03 Colette Worsman(R) O WON  
  Rep. Belk-04 Beth Reever Arsenault(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Belk-04 Maureen Baxley(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Belk-05 Elaine B. Swinford(R) I WON  
  Rep. Belk-05 Ellen Marie McClung(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Belk-05 Laurie J. Boyce(R) I withdrew ---
  Rep. Belk-06 Deborah F. Chase(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Carr-01 Karen C. Umberger(R) I WON  
  Rep. Carr-01 Laurie P. Pettengill(R) C WON  
  Rep. Carr-01 Syndi White(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Carr-03 Susan Wiley(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Carr-04 Betsey L. Patten(R) I WON  
  Rep. Carr-04 Louise B. Graham(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Carr-05 Martha A. Pike(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Ches-02 Lucy M. Weber(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ches-02 Tara Sad(D) I WON  
  Rep. Ches-02 Anne Cartwright(R) C WON  
  Rep. Ches-03 Cynthia L. Chase(D) O WON  
  Rep. Ches-03 Maureen Benik Metivier(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Ches-03 Gladys Johnsen(D) O WON  
  Rep. Ches-04 Carri Brede(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Ches-05 Theresa Majoy(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Ches-06 Jane B. Johnson(R) I WON  
  Rep. Ches-07 Nancy Lloyd(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Ches-07 Susan Emerson(R) I WON  
  Rep. Coos-02 Evalyn S. Merrick(D) I WON  
  Rep. Coos-04 Lisa Cordwell(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Coos-04 Yvonne Thomas(D) I WON  
  Rep. Coos-04 Vivian L'Heureux(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Graf-01 LeeAnn M. Michael(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Graf-01 Stephanie Eaton(R) O WON  
  Rep. Graf-02 Kathleen "Kathy" Taylor(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-03 Norma Roth Jackman(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Graf-03 Susan M. Ford(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Graf-06 Vicki Schwaegler(R) C WON  
  Rep. Graf-06 Carol Friedrich(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Graf-07 Mary R. Cooney(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-07 Suzanne Smith(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-08 Marilyn M. Lieto(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Graf-08 Jennifer Tuthill(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Graf-09 Sharon L. Nordgren(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-09 Beatriz Pastor-Bodmer(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-10 Suzanne S. Laliberte(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Graf-10 Catherine Mulholland(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Graf-11 Susan W. Almy(D) I WON  
  Rep. Graf-11 Carissa Means(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Graf-11 Laurie Harding(D) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-01 Holly L. Mecheski(R) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-01 Marjorie Porter(D) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-02 Christine Ordzie(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-03 Jill Shaffer Hammond(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-03 Kath Allen(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-04 Kary Jencks(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-05 Carolyn M. Gargasz(R) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-05 Melanie Levesque(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-05 Georjean Shrager(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-06 Shannon E. Chandley(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-06 Callan Maynard(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-06 Nicole Chininis(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-06 Ruth Heden(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Reta M. MacGregor(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Susan Winsor(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-07 Ellen Dokton(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-09 Linda Garrish Thomas(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-09 Sandra R. Smith(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-10 Corrine "Corey" Cormiea(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-11 Kathleen Souza(R) C WON  
  Rep. Hill-14 Kathleen Cusson-Cail(R) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-16 Janet Gail Barry(R) C WON  
  Rep. Hill-16 Joan S. Flurey(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-16 Barbara Shaw(D) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-17 Irene M. Messier(R) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-17 Connie Soucy(R) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-17 Tiffany Brown(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-17 Tammy Simmons(R) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-18 Kristie Guerin Poltronieri(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-18 Jane Boyer(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-19 Jeanine M. Notter(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-19 Lenette M. Peterson(R) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-19 Maria G. McNaught(D) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-19 Kim Kojak(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-19 Lynne Wenz(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-19 Kathleen Stroud(R) O WON  
  Rep. Hill-20 Kathryn Proko Nelson(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-21 Suzanne Harvey(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-22 Lori A. Movsesian(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-22 Lucinda "Cindy" Rosenwald(D) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-22 Lisa Scontsas(R) C WON  
  Rep. Hill-22 Susan Carlson(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Hill-22 Cathy Clair(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Hill-23 Mary J. Gorman(D) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-25 Edith "Dee" Hogan(R) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-26 Angeline A. Kopka(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-26 Carolyn M. Lisle(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-26 Linda Harriott-Gathright(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Laura J. Gandia(R) I WON  
  Rep. Hill-27 Mary Ann Knowles(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Sally Anne Jeglinski(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Valerie S. Hardy(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Vivian L. McGuire(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Ann Clark-Balcom(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Hill-27 Lynne Ober(R) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-01 Anne Copp(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Merr-02 Kathy Lauer-Rago(R) C WON  
  Rep. Merr-03 Patricia "Ricia" McMahon(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-04 Christine C. Hamm(D) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-05 Barbara Conner French(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-05 Elizabeth "Beth" Rodd(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-05 Laurie Sanborn(R) C WON  
  Rep. Merr-06 Caroletta C. Alicea(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-06 Deborah H. Wheeler(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-06 Joy K. Tilton(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-06 Priscilla P. Lockwood(R) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-06 Kathryn Cushman(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-06 Jennifer Coffey(R) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-07 Dianne E. Schuett(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-07 Sally Kelly(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Merr-08 Mary Frambach(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-08 Carol McGuire(R) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-09 Patricia Giaquinto(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-09 Molly Smith(R) O WON  
  Rep. Merr-09 Suzanne Calley(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-10 Frances D. Potter(D) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-10 June M. Frazer(D) O WON  
  Rep. Merr-10 Mary Stuart Gile(D) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-10 Myril E. Cox(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-10 Carrie McGee(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-11 Candace White Bouchard(D) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-11 Lynne Ferrari Blankenbeker(R) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-11 Barbara Barrett(R) C   Lost
  Rep. Merr-12 Mary Jane Wallner(D) I WON  
  Rep. Merr-12 Pamela M. Ean(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Merr-12 Helen Deloge(D) O WON  
  Rep. Merr-13 Mary Beth Walz(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-01 Lucy C. Edwards(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-01 Maureen R. Mann(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-01 Jill Sunde(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-02 Kathleen M. Hoelzel(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Rock-03 Lisa I. Whittemore(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-03 Karen Keegan-Hutchinson(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-03 Betsy McKinney(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-03 Frances Gehling(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-03 Stella Tremblay(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-04 Ann C. Kern(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Carolyn B. Webber(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Jocelyn A. E. Leary(D) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-04 Lori N. Demaine(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Mary E. Griffin(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-04 Jane Lang(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Donna Mauro(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-04 Ellie Rouillard(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Marilinda Garcia(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-04 Daphne Kenyon(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-04 Christine White-Rogers(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-05 Barbara A. McCarthy(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-05 Beverly Ann Ferrante(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-05 Deborah J. Cuenca(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-05 Patricia A. Dowling(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-05 Phyllis M. Katsakiores(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-05 Gina Hutchinson(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-05 Betsy Burtis(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-06 Debra L. DeSimone(R) I/U WON  
  Rep. Rock-07 Elisabeth "Betsy" Sanders(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-07 Jenna M. Gawne(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Rock-07 Gertrud Nugent(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Rock-07 Charlotte Lister(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Marie N. Sapienza(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-08 Melissa L. B. Lyons(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Carol Croteau(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-08 Regina Birdsell(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-11 Kimberley "Kim" Casey(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-11 Mary M. Allen(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-11 Patricia "Trisha" McCarthy(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-12 Barbara A. Lerch(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-12 Marcia Moody(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-13 Ann G. Schieber(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-13 Joanne A. Ward(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-13 Kathleen "Trinka" Russell(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Rock-13 Michele S. Peckham(R) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-13 Denise Landis(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-13 Patricia Lovejoy(D) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-13 Donna Schlachman(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-14 Amy Stasia Perkins(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-14 E. Elaine Ahearn(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-14 Nuala Leong(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-16 Jacqueline A. Cali-Pitts(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-16 Laura C. Pantelakos(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-16 Robin P. Read(D) O WON  
  Rep. Rock-16 Terie T. Norelli(D) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-16 Sue Polidura(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Rock-17 Pamela Z. Tucker(R) I WON  
  Rep. Rock-18 Elisa Bolton(D) C   Lost
  Rep. Straf-01 Anne C. Grassie(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-01 Elaine M. Lauterborn(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-01 Evelyn B. Logan(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Straf-01 Julie M. Brown(R) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-01 Pamela J. Hubbard(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-01 Rose Marie Rogers(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-01 Sandra B. Keans(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-01 Susan DeLemus(R) O WON  
  Rep. Straf-01 Laura Jones(R) O WON  
  Rep. Straf-01 Sandra Teti(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Straf-02 Deanna S. Rollo(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-02 Kirsten L. Larsen(R) O WON  
  Rep. Straf-02 Laurie Deptula(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Straf-03 Carol M. Vita(R) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-03 Janet M. Kalar(D) O   Lost
  Rep. Straf-03 Susan G. Price(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-03 Rachel Burke(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Straf-05 Marsha L. Pelletier(D) O WON  
  Rep. Straf-05 Dorothea Hooper(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-07 Ann L. Lane(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Straf-07 Janet G. Wall(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-07 Judith T. Spang(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-07 Naida L. Kaen(D) I WON  
  Rep. Straf-07 Jenna Roberts(D) O WON  
  Rep. Sull-01 Laura Stiller Ward(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Sull-02 Beverly T. Rodeschin(R) I WON  
  Rep. Sull-03 Suzanne H. Gottling(D) I   Lost
  Rep. Sull-04 Charlene Marcotte Lovett(R) O WON  
  Rep. Sull-04 Marie Lozito(R) O   Lost
  Rep. Sull-05 Cynthia P. Sweeney(D) I   Lost